Danish Year Species 2011

Danish Year Species 2011

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-13 Skrosbjerg, Køge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-24 Salvadparken, Roskilde
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-09-06 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-03-18 Hårbølle, Vordingborg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk, Næstved
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-03-17 Gårdrækken, Stevns
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk, Næstved
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-02-15 Stevns Ådal, Faxe
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-26 Klydesøen, Tårnby
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk, Næstved
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-21 Sølager Strandeng, Halsnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-03-23 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-18 Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-18 Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-19 Staunings Ø, Solrød
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-19 Staunings Ø, Solrød
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-13 Hejrede Sø, Guldborgsund
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-13 Mosede Havn, Greve
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-21 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-21 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-02-28 Køge Sønakke, Stevns
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-17 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-07-23 Bunken Klitplantage, Frederikshavn
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-04 Dalby Sø, Køge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-11-09 Fælledparken, København
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-08 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-04 Greve Strand, Greve
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-04-15 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-14 Køge Havn, Køge
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-26 Holmesø, Brøndby
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-07 Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-21 Lynæs Havn, Halsnæs
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-20 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-07 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-03-17 Søholm, Stevns
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-07-29 Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-07 Ramsøen, Roskilde
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-26 Klydesøen, Tårnby
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-08-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-29 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-08-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-07-29 Tversted Strand, Hjørring
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-14 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-08-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-06 Tissø, Kalundborg
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-07-29 Tversted Strand, Hjørring
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-02-11 Korshage, Odsherred
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-02-11 Korshage, Odsherred
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-08-16 Staunings Ø, Solrød
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-04-04 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-18 Darup Grusgrav, Roskilde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-03-31 Karlslunde Mose, Greve
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-24 Lilleø, Roskilde
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-14 Ramsøen, Roskilde
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-06-18 Ramsøen, Roskilde
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-20 Bløden, Roskilde
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-06 Tissø, Kalundborg
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-03-26 Holmesø, Brøndby
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-01-18 Mosede Havn, Greve
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-07-25 Gårdbo Sø, Frederikshavn
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-08-03 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-03-24 Holmesø, Brøndby
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-26 Klydesøen, Tårnby
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-25 Brordrup Mose, Roskilde
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-29 Agersø Sund, Slagelse
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-07 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-07-27 Grenen, Frederikshavn
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-06 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-07-28 Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-12-02 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-05-14 Spodsbjerg, Halsnæs
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-10-21 Mandehoved, Stevns
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-07-28 Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-01-18 Stærkende, Høje-Taastrup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-07-28 Tranestederne, Frederikshavn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-03 Mosede Havn, Greve
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-03-27 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-27 Nordre Klapper, København
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-02-17 Rådmandshaven, Næstved
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-08-30 Bløden, Roskilde
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-10-14 Højerup, Stevns
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-01-07 Lindholm, Næstved
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-10-13 Vestskoven, Albertslund
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-27 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-09-30 Mandehoved, Stevns
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-08 Gl. Hastrup, Køge
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-18 Hedeland, Høje-Taastrup
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-05 Stærkende, Høje-Taastrup
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-04-04 Greve Strand, Greve
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-11 Rådvad, Lyngby-Taarbæk
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-05-29 Syv Mose, Roskilde
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-03-21 Mosede Havn, Greve
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-05-10 Saltholm, Tårnby
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-13 Langagergård, Greve
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-04-28 Karlslunde Mose, Greve
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-21 Hundested Havn, Halsnæs
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-27 Fasanskoven, København
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-01-27 Vestskoven, Albertslund
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-05 Hedeland, Høje-Taastrup
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-24 Vindinge, Roskilde
318 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-07 Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-20 Solrød Nordmark, Solrød
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-02-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-07-25 Bunken Klitplantage, Frederikshavn
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-20 Vemmetofte Strand, Faxe
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-14 Køge Å, Køge
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-04-29 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-09-30 Mandehoved, Stevns
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-01-07 Karrebæk, Næstved
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-17 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-13 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-22 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-14 Køge Å, Køge
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-18 Hedeland, Roskilde
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-01 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-23 Grønjordssøen, København
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-29 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-04-26 Klydesøen, Tårnby
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-31 Amager Fælled, København
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-06-03 Amager Fælled, København
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-12 Syv Mose, Roskilde
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-22 Greve Strand, Greve
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-10 Saltholm, Tårnby
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2011-05-07 Greve Strand, Greve
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2011-04-26 Hejresøen, Tårnby
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-03-30 Greve Strand, Greve
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-02-03 Aldershvile Slotspark, Gladsaxe
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-14 Køge Å, Køge
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-01-31 Bognæs Storskov, Roskilde
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-03-09 Kongeskov, Stevns
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-03-29 Kværkeby Mose, Ringsted
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-20 Rosholm, Ringsted
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-09 Mandehoved, Stevns
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-08-10 Greve Strand, Greve
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-12 Syv Mose, Roskilde
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-09-06 Søholm Skov, Stevns
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-05-03 Køge Havn, Køge
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-05-02 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-27 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-05-15 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-12 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-02-17 Rådmandshaven, Næstved
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-14 Køge Lystbådehavn, Køge
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-20 Vemmetofte Strand, Faxe
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-04-15 Greve Strand, Greve
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-27 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-01-12 Mosede Havn, Greve
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-22 Mosede Havn, Greve
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-28 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-05-27 Fasanskoven, København
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-09 Mandehoved, Stevns
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-01-07 Karrebæksminde Havn, Næstved
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-05 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-11-16 Kollekolle, Furesø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-04 Mosede Havn, Greve
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-04 Mosede Havn, Greve
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-14 Køge Havn, Køge
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-04-11 Mosede Havn, Greve
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-17 Børsted, Faxe
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-03-02 Søholm Skov, Stevns
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-14 Køge Å, Køge
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-14 Køge Å, Køge
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-19 Staunings Ø, Solrød
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-05-06 Kongemose, Sorø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-05 Gjeddesdal, Greve
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2011-05-10 Saltholm, Tårnby
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-23 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer