Danish Year Species 2010 - Chronological

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2010
244 2010-10-22 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) blåvand
243 2010-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) rømø
242 2010-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) blåvand
241 2010-10-19 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) blåvand
240 2010-10-17 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) blåvand
239 2010-10-17 Little Auk (Alle alle) blåvand
238 2010-09-18 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hanstholm havn
237 2010-09-18 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ørhage
236 2010-08-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Harboøre tange
235 2010-08-21 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Harboøre tange
234 2010-08-08 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) vest stadil fjord
233 2010-07-30 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
232 2010-07-30 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
231 2010-07-25 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre Tange
230 2010-07-24 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Gedal
229 2010-06-24 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) hønning plantage
228 2010-06-24 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) rømø
227 2010-06-24 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) klæggraven
226 2010-06-24 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) saltvandssøen
225 2010-06-21 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) skænken sø
224 2010-06-14 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) harrild hede
223 2010-06-03 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) skagen
222 2010-06-03 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) skagen
221 2010-06-03 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) skagen
220 2010-06-03 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) skagen
219 2010-06-03 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
218 2010-06-03 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) skagen
217 2010-06-02 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
216 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
215 2010-05-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) veststadil fjord
214 2010-05-24 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) vorup engø
213 2010-05-22 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) mandø
212 2010-05-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) mandø
211 2010-05-22 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) mandø
210 2010-05-22 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) skænken sø
209 2010-05-22 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) græneltevej
208 2010-05-22 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
207 2010-05-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) tarpdrup
206 2010-05-16 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) vejlerne
205 2010-05-16 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) vejlerne
204 2010-05-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) skagen
203 2010-05-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) skagen
202 2010-05-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) kandestederne
201 2010-05-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) skagen
200 2010-05-13 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) skagen
199 2010-05-09 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) hald
198 2010-05-09 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) hald
197 2010-05-09 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) hirtshals
196 2010-05-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Helt Vildtmose
195 2010-05-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) hirtshals
194 2010-05-08 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) fyrkat engsø
193 2010-05-08 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) egense
192 2010-05-08 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) nøreåen
191 2010-05-07 Common Swift (Apus apus) viborg
190 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) lille vildmose
189 2010-05-02 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) brunshåb
188 2010-05-02 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kølsen
187 2010-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) ø
186 2010-05-01 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) ø
185 2010-04-30 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) skagen
184 2010-04-30 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) skagen
183 2010-04-30 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) skagen
182 2010-04-30 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) skagen
181 2010-04-30 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) skagen
180 2010-04-30 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) sk
179 2010-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) skagen
178 2010-04-26 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) hjemme
177 2010-04-25 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) vejlerne
176 2010-04-25 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) vejlerne
175 2010-04-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) vejlerne
174 2010-04-25 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) vejlerne
173 2010-04-25 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) vejlerne
172 2010-04-25 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) vejlerne
171 2010-04-25 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) vejlerne
170 2010-04-24 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) hald
169 2010-04-24 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) dollerup
168 2010-04-24 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) viskum
167 2010-04-24 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) hald
166 2010-04-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) vejrum vestsø
165 2010-04-14 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Viborg
164 2010-04-12 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) viborg
163 2010-04-11 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) skjern enge
162 2010-04-11 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) skjern enge
161 2010-04-11 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) værneengene
160 2010-04-11 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) værneengene
159 2010-04-11 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) værnsande
158 2010-04-11 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) skjern enge
157 2010-04-10 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) hirtshals
156 2010-04-08 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) skagen
155 2010-04-08 Merlin (Falco columbarius) skagen
154 2010-04-08 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) skagen
153 2010-04-08 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) skagen
152 2010-04-08 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) skagen
151 2010-04-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Viborg
150 2010-04-05 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) hjemme
149 2010-04-05 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) bulbjerg
148 2010-04-05 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) vejlerne
147 2010-04-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) bulbjerg
146 2010-04-05 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) vejlerne
145 2010-04-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) vejlerne
144 2010-04-05 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) vejlerne
143 2010-04-03 Common Crane (Grus grus) sønderjylland
142 2010-04-02 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Vilsted sø
141 2010-04-02 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Vilsted sø
140 2010-04-02 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Byghoilm
139 2010-04-02 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Byghoilm
138 2010-04-02 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Byghoilm
137 2010-04-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) skagen
136 2010-04-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) skagen
135 2010-04-01 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) skagen
134 2010-04-01 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) skagen
133 2010-04-01 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) skagen
132 2010-04-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) skagen
131 2010-03-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Hald Sø
130 2010-03-27 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) værneengene
129 2010-03-27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) værneengene
128 2010-03-23 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) skals
127 2010-03-23 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) gedal
126 2010-03-22 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Brunshåb
125 2010-03-21 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hald Sø
124 2010-03-21 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sødal skov
123 2010-03-20 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Lynderup
122 2010-03-19 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
121 2010-03-18 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
120 2010-03-14 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
119 2010-03-14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
118 2010-03-14 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
117 2010-03-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Torsminde
116 2010-03-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
115 2010-03-14 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
114 2010-03-12 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hald Ege
113 2010-03-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) kongerlsev
112 2010-03-08 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
111 2010-03-08 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Viborg
110 2010-03-02 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Kølsen
109 2010-02-28 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Inderøen
108 2010-02-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
107 2010-02-27 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Århus Havn
106 2010-02-27 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus Havn
105 2010-02-23 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) århus
104 2010-02-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
103 2010-02-06 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Kølsen
102 2010-02-05 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Viborg
101 2010-01-30 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Agger Tange
100 2010-01-30 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Agger Tange
99 2010-01-29 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Viborg
98 2010-01-24 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
97 2010-01-23 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
96 2010-01-23 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
95 2010-01-23 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
94 2010-01-23 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus Havn
93 2010-01-23 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
92 2010-01-11 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
91 2010-01-09 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
90 2010-01-09 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Hvidesande
89 2010-01-09 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
88 2010-01-09 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
87 2010-01-09 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
86 2010-01-09 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
85 2010-01-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Hvidesande
84 2010-01-09 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hvidesande
83 2010-01-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hvidesande
82 2010-01-09 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hvidesande
81 2010-01-06 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
80 2010-01-06 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
79 2010-01-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
78 2010-01-04 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
77 2010-01-04 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
76 2010-01-04 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
75 2010-01-04 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
74 2010-01-03 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
73 2010-01-03 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
72 2010-01-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
71 2010-01-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
70 2010-01-02 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Virksund
69 2010-01-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) skals ranseanlæg
68 2010-01-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) skals ranseanlæg
67 2010-01-02 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Virksund
66 2010-01-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
65 2010-01-02 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
64 2010-01-02 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
63 2010-01-02 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
62 2010-01-02 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) høstemark
61 2010-01-02 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
60 2010-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
59 2010-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
58 2010-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
57 2010-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
56 2010-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
55 2010-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
54 2010-01-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
53 2010-01-01 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
52 2010-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
51 2010-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
50 2010-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
49 2010-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
48 2010-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
47 2010-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
46 2010-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
45 2010-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
44 2010-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
43 2010-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
42 2010-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
41 2010-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
40 2010-01-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
39 2010-01-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
38 2010-01-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
37 2010-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
36 2010-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus)
35 2010-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
34 2010-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
33 2010-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) non mølle
32 2010-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
31 2010-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
30 2010-01-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
29 2010-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
28 2010-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
27 2010-01-01 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
26 2010-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
25 2010-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
24 2010-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
23 2010-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
22 2010-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
21 2010-01-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
20 2010-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
19 2010-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major)
18 2010-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
17 2010-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
16 2010-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
15 2010-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
14 2010-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
13 2010-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
12 2010-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
11 2010-01-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
10 2010-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
9 2010-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
8 2010-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
7 2010-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
6 2010-01-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
5 2010-01-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
4 2010-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
3 2010-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
2 2010-01-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
1 2010-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
Annoncer