Danish Year Species 2010 - Chronological

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2010
253 2010-12-27 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Liseleje
252 2010-12-25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kronborg
251 2010-11-06 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Kronborg
250 2010-11-06 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Kronborg
249 2010-10-31 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Stevns Fyr
248 2010-10-22 Little Auk (Alle alle) Rågeleje
247 2010-10-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Brunddragene
246 2010-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Næstved
245 2010-10-10 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Stevns Klint
244 2010-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Gedser
243 2010-10-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vallensbæk Havn
242 2010-09-21 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Rågeleje
241 2010-09-19 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rågeleje
240 2010-09-19 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Rågeleje
239 2010-09-19 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Rågeleje
238 2010-09-19 Razorbill (Alca torda) Rågeleje
237 2010-09-19 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Rågeleje
236 2010-09-19 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Rågeleje
235 2010-09-18 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje
234 2010-09-12 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejrede Sø
233 2010-09-05 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Brunddragene
232 2010-09-05 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Brunddragene
231 2010-08-29 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Gedser odde
230 2010-08-29 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gedser Odde
229 2010-08-25 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Liseleje
228 2010-08-25 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Liseleje
227 2010-08-25 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Liseleje
226 2010-08-21 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tissø
225 2010-08-19 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Tissø
224 2010-08-14 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Furesøen
223 2010-08-07 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gedser odde
222 2010-08-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Gedser Odde
221 2010-08-07 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gedser Odde
220 2010-08-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Klydesøen
219 2010-08-01 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Klydesøen
218 2010-08-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Klydesøen
217 2010-07-31 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby Mose
216 2010-07-31 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Borreby Mose
215 2010-07-30 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Utterslev Mose
214 2010-07-30 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Utterslev Mose
213 2010-07-30 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Utterslev Mose
212 2010-07-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
211 2010-07-13 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nr. Vorupør
210 2010-07-13 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum Enge
209 2010-07-13 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sdr. Omme
208 2010-07-11 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Nordskoven
207 2010-07-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Klydesøen
206 2010-07-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Klydesøen
205 2010-07-06 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Høstemark Skov
204 2010-07-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
203 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj
202 2010-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vindbyholt
201 2010-06-05 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Øksneholm
200 2010-06-05 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Øksneholm
199 2010-06-05 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby Overdrev
198 2010-06-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Søholt Storskov
197 2010-06-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Mørkhøj
196 2010-06-04 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Søholt Storskov
195 2010-06-04 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Varpelev
194 2010-05-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Ølsemagle Revle
193 2010-05-30 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ishøj Strandpark
192 2010-05-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Søborg Sø
191 2010-05-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Søborg Sø
190 2010-05-24 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Utterslev Mose
189 2010-05-24 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Maglemosen
188 2010-05-23 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøen
187 2010-05-23 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Ølsemagle Revle
186 2010-05-23 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Stevns
185 2010-05-23 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Stevns Fyr
184 2010-05-23 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Stevns Fyr
183 2010-05-22 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Søborg Sø
182 2010-05-22 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Søborg Sø
181 2010-05-09 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Tryggevælde Ådal
180 2010-05-08 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ishøj Strandpark
179 2010-05-08 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ishøj Strandpark
178 2010-05-08 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ishøj Strandpark
177 2010-05-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ishøj Strandpark
176 2010-05-08 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Ishøj Strandpark
175 2010-05-03 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tysmosen
174 2010-05-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Hellebæk
173 2010-05-02 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Hellebæk
172 2010-05-02 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hellebæk
171 2010-05-02 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Hellebæk
170 2010-04-30 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
169 2010-04-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Utterslev Mose
168 2010-04-30 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Utterslev Mose
167 2010-04-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Utterslev Mose
166 2010-04-25 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Gilbjerghoved
165 2010-04-25 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Gilbjerg Hoved
164 2010-04-25 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gilbjerghoved
163 2010-04-25 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilbjerghoved
162 2010-04-25 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gilbjerghoved
161 2010-04-25 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerghoved
160 2010-04-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilbjerghoved
159 2010-04-25 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Gilbjerghoved
158 2010-04-25 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerghoved
157 2010-04-25 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Gilbjerghoved
156 2010-04-25 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gilbjerghoved
155 2010-04-25 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gilbjerghoved
154 2010-04-25 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerghoved
153 2010-04-24 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Nyord
152 2010-04-24 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Nyord Strandenge
151 2010-04-24 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Gåsesøen, Ulfshale
150 2010-04-24 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Aborrebjerg, Møn
149 2010-04-24 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Nyord strandenge
148 2010-04-24 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Aborrebjerg, Møn
147 2010-04-24 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Høvbleje, Møn
146 2010-04-18 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Grønjordssøen
145 2010-04-18 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Grønjordssøen
144 2010-04-17 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Vestamager
143 2010-04-17 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vestamager
142 2010-04-13 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen
141 2010-04-13 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Klydesøen
140 2010-04-13 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Klydesøen
139 2010-04-12 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hejresøen
138 2010-04-12 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Råmosen
137 2010-04-03 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Villingerød
136 2010-04-03 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Villingerød
135 2010-04-02 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Svinø
134 2010-04-02 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Svinø Strand
133 2010-03-31 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Vaserne
132 2010-03-31 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hellebæk Avlsgård
131 2010-03-31 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Hellebæk
130 2010-03-31 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hellebæk
129 2010-03-31 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Vaserne
128 2010-03-30 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hesbjerg
127 2010-03-30 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Hesbjerg
126 2010-03-28 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bøtø Nor
125 2010-03-28 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Gedser Odde
124 2010-03-28 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Gedser Odde
123 2010-03-28 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Gedser Odde
122 2010-03-28 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Bøtø Nor
121 2010-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Bøtø Nor
120 2010-03-28 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Bøtø Nor
119 2010-03-28 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Gedser Fyrhave
118 2010-03-28 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gedser Havn
117 2010-03-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Bøtø
116 2010-03-28 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gedser Odde
115 2010-03-27 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Holme sø
114 2010-03-27 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holme Sø
113 2010-03-27 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Jægersborg Dyrehave
112 2010-03-27 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Jægersborg Dyrehave
111 2010-03-27 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Jægersborg Dyrehave
110 2010-03-27 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Geelskov
109 2010-03-26 Common Crane (Grus grus) Maglemosen
108 2010-03-26 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Maglemosen
107 2010-03-26 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Maglemosen
106 2010-03-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Lille Lyngby
105 2010-03-14 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
104 2010-03-07 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Roskilde Vig
103 2010-03-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Gedser havn
102 2010-03-06 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Stavreby Strand
101 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde havn
100 2010-02-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Kløveshøj
99 2010-02-20 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
98 2010-02-16 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Ishøj Strand
97 2010-02-06 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Frederikssund
96 2010-01-24 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Asserbo Strand
95 2010-01-24 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Asserbo Strand
94 2010-01-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Asserbo Strand
93 2010-01-24 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Hundested Havn
92 2010-01-24 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Melby Overdrev
91 2010-01-24 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo Plantage
90 2010-01-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvad
89 2010-01-22 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Mørkhøj
88 2010-01-17 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Lille Åmose
87 2010-01-17 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hovvig
86 2010-01-17 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Hovvig
85 2010-01-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Melby Strand
84 2010-01-15 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Asserbo Plantage
83 2010-01-15 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Asserbo Plantage
82 2010-01-09 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Furesøen
81 2010-01-09 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Furesøen
80 2010-01-03 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Frederiksdal
79 2010-01-03 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Sølager
78 2010-01-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sølager
77 2010-01-03 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Havelse Mølle
76 2010-01-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Havelse Mølle
75 2010-01-03 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Kystvejsområdet
74 2010-01-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Højris
73 2010-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Højris
72 2010-01-02 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Legind Vejle
71 2010-01-02 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Lønnerup Fjord
70 2010-01-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Lønnerup Fjord
69 2010-01-02 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Lønnerup Fjord
68 2010-01-02 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Lønnerup Fjord
67 2010-01-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Lønnerup Fjord
66 2010-01-02 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Lønnerup Fjord
65 2010-01-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Lønnerup Fjord
64 2010-01-02 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hovsør
63 2010-01-02 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Østerild Fjord
62 2010-01-02 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Holmkær
61 2010-01-02 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Bygholm Vejle
60 2010-01-02 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Holmkær
59 2010-01-02 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Han Vejle
58 2010-01-02 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hanvejle
57 2010-01-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Hanvejle
56 2010-01-02 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Hanvejle
55 2010-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Kærup Holme
54 2010-01-02 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Roshage
53 2010-01-02 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Hanstholm Havn
52 2010-01-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Hanstholm Havn
51 2010-01-02 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hanstholm Havn
50 2010-01-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hanstholm Havn
49 2010-01-02 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hanstholm Havn
48 2010-01-02 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm Havn
47 2010-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hanstholm Havn
46 2010-01-02 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Højris
45 2010-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Bygholm Vejle
44 2010-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Højris
43 2010-01-01 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Højris
42 2010-01-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Højris
41 2010-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Højris
40 2010-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Højris
39 2010-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Højris
38 2010-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Højris
37 2010-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Højris
36 2010-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Højris
35 2010-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Højris
34 2010-01-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Højris
33 2010-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Højris
32 2010-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Bygholm Vejle
31 2010-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Bygholm Vejle
30 2010-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bygholmdæmningen
29 2010-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Bygholm Vejle
28 2010-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Bygholmdæmningen
27 2010-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Bygholmdæmningen
26 2010-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Bygholmdæmningen
25 2010-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Bygholmdæmningen
24 2010-01-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholm Vejle
23 2010-01-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bygholm Vejle
22 2010-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bygholm Vejle
21 2010-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Bygholm Vejle
20 2010-01-01 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Bygholm Vejle
19 2010-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Bygholm Vejle
18 2010-01-01 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Bygholm Vejle
17 2010-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bygholm Vejle
16 2010-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Gøttrup Skole
15 2010-01-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup Skole
14 2010-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Gøttrup Skole
13 2010-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Gøttrup Skole
12 2010-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Gøttrup Skole
11 2010-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Gøttrup Skole
10 2010-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Højris
9 2010-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Højris
8 2010-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Højris
7 2010-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Højris
6 2010-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Højris
Annoncer