Danish Year Species 2008 - Chronological

Asger Lykkegaard Møldrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2008
214 2008-10-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser Odde
213 2008-09-20 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) A25 1 km V for motorvejsafkørsel 65, motorvej E45, Kolding
212 2008-09-13 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
211 2008-08-07 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
210 2008-08-02 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Agger Tange
209 2008-08-02 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Agger Tange
208 2008-07-30 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Årslev Engsø
207 2008-07-30 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Årslev Engsø
206 2008-07-06 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Årslev Engsø
205 2008-07-01 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Kasted/Brendstrup, Århus
204 2008-07-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Egå Engsø
203 2008-06-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø Hovedgård, Rønde
202 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
201 2008-06-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Nørreballe Nor
200 2008-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav Vesterskov
199 2008-05-30 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Egå Engsø
198 2008-05-30 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø
197 2008-05-30 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Årslev Engsø
196 2008-05-24 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Tulstrup, Ry
195 2008-05-23 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Brabrand Sø
194 2008-05-23 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Brabrand Sø
193 2008-05-23 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Årslev Engsø
192 2008-05-16 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hasle, Århus
191 2008-05-12 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Egå Engsø
190 2008-05-12 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Kasted Mose
189 2008-05-12 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Egå Engsø
188 2008-05-12 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Egå Engsø
187 2008-05-11 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Knudsø, Ry
186 2008-05-09 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Egå Engsø
185 2008-05-09 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Egå Engsø
184 2008-05-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
183 2008-05-04 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Reservatet, Skagen
182 2008-05-04 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Egå Engsø
181 2008-05-04 Common Swift (Apus apus) Egå Engsø
180 2008-05-04 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grenen, Skagen
179 2008-05-04 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
178 2008-05-04 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Flagbakken, Skagen
177 2008-05-03 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Grenen, Skagen
176 2008-05-03 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Strandeng NV for sandormsporssvinget, Grenen, Skagen
175 2008-05-03 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Grenen, Skagen
174 2008-05-03 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen
173 2008-05-03 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Havn
172 2008-05-03 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen
171 2008-05-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Råbjerg Kirke
170 2008-05-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals Station
169 2008-05-03 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Jerup Strand
168 2008-05-03 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Grenen, Skagen
167 2008-05-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Jerup Strand
166 2008-05-03 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Grenen, Skagen
165 2008-05-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen, Skagen
164 2008-05-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen, Skagen
163 2008-05-03 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen, Skagen
162 2008-05-03 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen, Skagen
161 2008-05-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Grenen, Skagen
160 2008-04-30 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hasle, Århus
159 2008-04-26 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Egå Engsø
158 2008-04-26 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Egå Engsø
157 2008-04-26 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Egå Engsø
156 2008-04-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Egå Engsø
155 2008-04-26 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Egå Engsø
154 2008-04-26 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Egå Engsø
153 2008-04-26 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
152 2008-04-26 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Egå Engsø
151 2008-04-26 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skejby, Århus
150 2008-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Egå Engsø
149 2008-04-26 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Egå Engsø
148 2008-04-26 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Javngyde Brønd, Låsby
147 2008-04-23 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø, Vestende
146 2008-04-20 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tulstrup, Ry
145 2008-04-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Hasle, Århus
144 2008-04-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Draved Skov
143 2008-04-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Saltvandssøen
142 2008-04-18 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Saltvandssøen
141 2008-04-18 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Saltvandssøen
140 2008-04-18 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb, Esbjergs
139 2008-04-18 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Esbjerg Havn
138 2008-04-18 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb, Esbjergs
137 2008-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Frøslev Mose
136 2008-04-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frøslev Mose
135 2008-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Frøslev Plantage
134 2008-04-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
133 2008-04-18 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Saltvandssøen
132 2008-04-18 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Draved Skov
131 2008-04-13 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Årslev Engsø
130 2008-04-13 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
129 2008-04-13 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Årslev Engsø
128 2008-04-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Årslev Engsø
127 2008-04-13 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Brabrand Sø
126 2008-04-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Egå Engsø
125 2008-04-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø
124 2008-04-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Egå Engsø
123 2008-04-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Egå Engsø
122 2008-04-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Brendstrup, Århus
121 2008-04-01 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Egå Engsø
120 2008-04-01 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Egå Engsø
119 2008-03-27 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Årslev Engsø
118 2008-03-27 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Årslev Engsø
117 2008-03-27 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Årslev Engsø
116 2008-03-23 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Bellinge, Odense
115 2008-03-21 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Årslev Engsø
114 2008-03-16 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Brabrand Sø
113 2008-03-16 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Brabrand Sø
112 2008-03-16 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Årslev Engsø
111 2008-03-16 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Årslev Engsø
110 2008-03-15 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hasle, Århus
109 2008-03-02 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Årslev Engsø
108 2008-02-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
107 2008-02-15 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
106 2008-02-15 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
105 2008-02-15 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
104 2008-02-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
103 2008-02-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hestholm, Skjern Enge
102 2008-02-15 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
101 2008-02-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
100 2008-02-15 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
99 2008-02-15 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
98 2008-02-15 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
97 2008-02-15 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Lønborgggård, Skjern Enge
96 2008-02-14 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Thors Mølle, Højbjerg
95 2008-02-14 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Dyrehaven, Århus
94 2008-02-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ballehage, Moesgård
93 2008-02-12 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tulstrup, Ry
92 2008-02-12 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Tulstrup, Ry
91 2008-02-10 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Østhavnen, Århus
90 2008-02-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Østhavnen, Århus
89 2008-02-10 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Østhavnen, Århus
88 2008-02-09 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Egå Engsø
87 2008-02-09 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Egå Engsø
86 2008-02-09 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Egå Engsø
85 2008-02-09 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Egå Engsø
84 2008-02-03 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Salten Langsø, midtdel
83 2008-01-27 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kasted-Geding Mose
82 2008-01-27 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Kasted-Geding Mose
81 2008-01-27 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Tulstrup, Ry
80 2008-01-27 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Kasted-Geding Mose
79 2008-01-27 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Kasted-Geding Mose
78 2008-01-22 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Østhavnen, Århus
77 2008-01-22 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Østhavnen, Århus
76 2008-01-22 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Østhavnen, Århus
75 2008-01-22 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Østhavnen, Århus
74 2008-01-22 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Østhavnen, Århus
73 2008-01-22 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Østhavnen, Århus
72 2008-01-22 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Østhavnen, Århus
71 2008-01-22 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Østhavnen, Århus
70 2008-01-20 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Harlev
69 2008-01-20 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Skovby, Århus
68 2008-01-13 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nivå
67 2008-01-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
66 2008-01-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nivå
65 2008-01-13 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Nivå Bugt
64 2008-01-13 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Nivå Bugt
63 2008-01-06 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Årslev Engsø
62 2008-01-06 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
61 2008-01-06 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
60 2008-01-06 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Brabrand Sø
59 2008-01-06 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hasle, Århus
58 2008-01-06 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Årslev Engsø
57 2008-01-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
56 2008-01-06 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
55 2008-01-06 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Brabrand Sø
54 2008-01-06 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brabrand Sø
53 2008-01-06 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Årslev Engsø
52 2008-01-06 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
51 2008-01-06 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
50 2008-01-06 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Årslev Engsø
49 2008-01-06 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
48 2008-01-06 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Årslev Engsø
47 2008-01-06 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Årslev Engsø
46 2008-01-06 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Årslev Engsø
45 2008-01-06 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Brabrand Sø
44 2008-01-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
43 2008-01-06 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Årslev Engsø
42 2008-01-06 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Årslev Engsø
41 2008-01-06 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Årslev Engsø
40 2008-01-06 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Årslev Engsø
39 2008-01-05 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hasle, Århus
38 2008-01-03 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hasle, Århus
37 2008-01-03 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Hasle, Århus
36 2008-01-03 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hasle, Århus
35 2008-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major) Hasle, Århus
34 2008-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Hasle, Århus
33 2008-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hasle, Århus
32 2008-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Hasle, Århus
31 2008-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Skovby, Århus
30 2008-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hasle, Århus
29 2008-01-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Salten Langsø, midtdel
28 2008-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Salten Langsø
27 2008-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Hasle, Århus
26 2008-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hasle, Århus
25 2008-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Hasle, Århus
24 2008-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Hasle, Århus
23 2008-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Hasle, Århus
22 2008-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Salten Langsø
21 2008-01-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Salten Langsø, midtdel
20 2008-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Hasle, Århus
19 2008-01-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Salten Langsø
18 2008-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Salten Langsø
17 2008-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Salten Langsø
16 2008-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Salten Langsø
15 2008-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hasle, Århus
14 2008-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hasle, Århus
13 2008-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hasle, Århus
12 2008-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hasle, Århus
11 2008-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Salten Langsø
10 2008-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hasle, Århus
9 2008-01-01 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Salten Langsø
8 2008-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Salten Langsø
7 2008-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Salten Langsø
6 2008-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Salten Langsø
5 2008-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Salten Langsø
4 2008-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Salten Langsø
3 2008-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Salten Langsø, østtdel
2 2008-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Salten Langsø, midtdel
1 2008-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Salten Langsø
Annoncer