Danish Year Species 2008

Asger Lykkegaard Møldrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups ticks

This is Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-20 Harlev
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-04-18 Saltvandssøen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-07-01 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-06 Brabrand Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-20 Skovby, Århus
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-02-09 Egå Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-02-09 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-02-09 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-15 Lønborgggård, Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-13 Nivå
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-13 Nivå Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-02-14 Ballehage, Moesgård
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø, østtdel
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø, midtdel
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-04 Egå Engsø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-03 Råbjerg Kirke
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-01 Skovby, Århus
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-03-23 Bellinge, Odense
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-06 Hasle, Århus
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-01-27 Kasted-Geding Mose
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-01 Gulstav Mose
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-04-18 Draved Skov
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-13 Nivå Bugt
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-10 Østhavnen, Århus
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-04-18 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-27 Årslev Engsø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-02-15 Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-04-18 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb, Esbjergs
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-04-18 Esbjerg Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-04-18 Saltvandssøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-13 Årslev Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-30 Årslev Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-09 Egå Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-08-02 Agger Tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-04-18 Saltvandssøen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-05-23 Årslev Engsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2008-05-03 Strandeng NV for sandormsporssvinget, Grenen, Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-27 Årslev Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-13 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-13 Nivå
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-05-03 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-05-04 Egå Engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-06 Brabrand Sø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-08-07 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-02 Årslev Engsø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-18 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb, Esbjergs
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-06-01 Nørreballe Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-26 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-30 Årslev Engsø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-08-02 Agger Tange
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2008-09-13 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-05-04 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-16 Hasle, Århus
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-02-15 Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-04-13 Brabrand Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-02-15 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-13 Årslev Engsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-12 Egå Engsø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-03 Hasle, Århus
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-04-18 Draved Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-03-16 Årslev Engsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-04 Flagbakken, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-04-26 Javngyde Brønd, Låsby
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-02-12 Tulstrup, Ry
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-10-17 Gedser Odde
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-07-01 Kasted/Brendstrup, Århus
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-03-21 Årslev Engsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-09-20 A25 1 km V for motorvejsafkørsel 65, motorvej E45, Kolding
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø, midtdel
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-04 Reservatet, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-05-04 Ellekrattet, Skagen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-27 Kasted-Geding Mose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-03 Hasle, Århus
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-02-10 Østhavnen, Århus
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-03-16 Årslev Engsø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-05 Hasle, Århus
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-04-18 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-02 Hasle, Århus
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-03-16 Brabrand Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-05-04 Grenen, Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-01-27 Kasted-Geding Mose
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-05-03 Hirtshals Station
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-05-03 Jerup Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-13 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø, midtdel
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-30 Hasle, Århus
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-18 Frøslev Plantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-01-06 Brabrand Sø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-30 Brabrand Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-23 Brabrand Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-27 Kalø Hovedgård, Rønde
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-11 Knudsø, Ry
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-23 Brabrand Sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-30 Egå Engsø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-30 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-04-23 Brabrand Sø, Vestende
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-20 Tulstrup, Ry
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-09 Egå Engsø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-19 Hasle, Århus
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-06 Brabrand Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-02-14 Dyrehaven, Århus
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-27 Tulstrup, Ry
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-13 Nivå
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-04-01 Brendstrup, Århus
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-16 Brabrand Sø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-12 Egå Engsø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-12 Egå Engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-05-24 Tulstrup, Ry
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-02-10 Østhavnen, Århus
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-26 Skejby, Århus
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-12 Kasted Mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-04-18 Frøslev Mose
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-03 Jerup Strand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-02-14 Thors Mølle, Højbjerg
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-15 Hasle, Århus
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-18 Frøslev Mose
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-09 Egå Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-02-12 Tulstrup, Ry
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-07-06 Årslev Engsø
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-06-01 Gulstav Vesterskov
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Hasle, Århus
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-22 Østhavnen, Århus
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-01 Egå Engsø
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-03-27 Årslev Engsø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-01-01 Salten Langsø
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-02-03 Salten Langsø, midtdel
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-03 Hasle, Århus
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-06 Århus Å ml. S. Frichsvej og Brabrand Sø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-15 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-06 Årslev Engsø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-01-27 Kasted-Geding Mose
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer