DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Simon Vikstrøm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
376 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Højer Sluse
375 2021-01-18 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Sandager Havn
2020
374 2020-12-07 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
373 2020-12-06 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Snaptun
372 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
371 2020-11-06 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
370 2020-10-24 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vestamager
369 2020-09-29 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Holbæk
368 2020-07-03 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bøtø Nor
367 2020-06-17 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Odde
366 2020-06-10 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
365 2020-05-21 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
364 2020-02-28 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Rørvig
363 2020-02-18 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Sortemose, Fyn
2019
362 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken Gentofte Sø
361 2019-11-03 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Nørrevang
360 2019-07-28 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
359 2019-04-22 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen
2018
358 2018-08-21 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
357 2018-08-02 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
356 2018-01-05 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
2017
355 2017-10-31 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser Odde
354 2017-08-31 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser Odde
353 2017-05-25 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Østmøn
352 2017-05-21 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Grevinge
351 2017-04-27 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Gedser Fuglestation
350 2017-04-27 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Gedser Odde
349 2017-04-22 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
2016
348 2016-12-20 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
347 2016-10-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Strand
346 2016-07-27 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
345 2016-06-21 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
344 2016-05-11 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
343 2016-04-20 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Møns Fyr
2015
342 2015-11-27 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
341 2015-11-27 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
340 2015-10-11 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
339 2015-08-05 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Gedser Odde
338 2015-05-21 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølund, Fyn
2014
337 2014-11-27 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
336 2014-10-12 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
2013
335 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose
334 2013-05-26 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fiilsø
333 2013-02-03 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølledam
2012
332 2012-11-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Aarslev Engsø
331 2012-09-15 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser Odde
330 2012-05-25 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
2011
329 2011-06-02 European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Birkemose
328 2011-05-20 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø Nor
327 2011-05-13 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
2010
326 2010-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Vesterhave, Gedser
325 2010-05-20 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Kroghage, Gedser
324 2010-03-06 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde
2009
323 2009-10-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
322 2009-10-05 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gedser Odde
321 2009-05-30 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
2008
320 2008-10-24 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Marielyst Strandpark
319 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
318 2008-06-08 Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
317 2008-05-25 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Præstø Fed
316 2008-05-10 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Lidsø, Lolland
315 2008-05-10 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Maribo Søndersø
314 2008-03-30 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Elkenøre Strand
2007
313 2007-10-04 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Vejen Mose
312 2007-07-22 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Møn
2006
311 2006-12-28 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Vestlolland
310 2006-11-25 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Maribo Søndersø
309 2006-06-11 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
308 2006-03-04 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
307 2006-03-04 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
306 2006-02-12 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund
2005
305 2005-09-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Gedser Odde
304 2005-07-31 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Lidsø, Lolland
303 2005-05-15 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen Naturcenter
302 2005-04-20 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
2004
301 2004-12-30 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Søholt, Maribo Søndersø
300 2004-11-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Gilbjerg Hovede
299 2004-06-06 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ejby Mose, Storkøbenhavn
298 2004-06-04 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kroghage, Falster
297 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse, Lolland
296 2004-04-20 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Gedser Marina, Falster
2003
295 2003-11-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Maribo Søndersø
294 2003-11-03 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
293 2003-09-12 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Gedser Odde
292 2003-08-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Roden Skov
291 2003-06-25 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
290 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
289 2003-04-15 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Maderne ved Præstø
2002
288 2002-08-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Bøtø Skov
287 2002-08-15 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Gedser Odde
286 2002-07-05 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Fladet, Lolland
2001
285 2001-10-29 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Hasselø, Falster
2000
284 2000-11-05 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Birkemose
283 2000-08-05 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøtø Nor
282 2000-01-24 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Bøtø Nor
1999
281 1999-11-29 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rådmandshaven, Næstved
280 1999-07-22 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
279 1999-07-13 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gram
278 1999-06-03 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
277 1999-05-24 Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bøtø Nor
276 1999-05-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
275 1999-05-03 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Bøndernes Egehovede
274 1999-01-26 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hesnæs
273 1999-01-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Maglebrænde, Falster
1998
272 1998-08-25 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Gedser
271 1998-08-13 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
270 1998-04-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Bøtø
269 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
268 1997-10-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ishøj Strand
267 1997-10-02 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gilleleje
266 1997-09-10 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
265 1997-08-27 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
264 1997-07-31 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Klydesøen, Amager
263 1997-07-08 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
262 1997-06-16 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
261 1997-05-17 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Gilleleje
260 1997-05-14 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Solbjerg Engsø
259 1997-04-28 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
258 1997-03-25 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
257 1996-08-01 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
256 1996-02-10 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Sydhavnen
1995
255 1995-10-20 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje
254 1995-10-20 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
253 1995-09-22 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Sydvestpynten
252 1995-08-18 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
251 1995-06-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Hjortekær
250 1995-05-20 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hanvejle
249 1995-05-19 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Vejlerne
248 1995-05-19 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Østerild Fjord
247 1995-05-19 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vejlerne
246 1995-05-19 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Vejlerne
245 1995-05-19 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
244 1995-05-18 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
1994
243 1994-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Mosede Strand
1993
242 1993-06-27 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Møn
241 1993-06-21 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Mølleåen
1992
240 1992-08-16 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
1991
239 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
238 1991-11-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Peblingesøen, Kbh
237 1991-05-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sømosen
236 1991-05-28 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Kofoeds Enge
235 1991-03-31 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kofoeds Enge, Amager
234 1991-03-08 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gentofte Sø
233 1991-01-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Aflandshage
1990
232 1990-10-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gedser
231 1990-05-31 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Jægersborg Dyrehave
230 1990-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Søndersø, Værløse
229 1990-05-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Utterslev Mose
1989
228 1989-10-15 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor
227 1989-04-11 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Utterslev Mose
1988
226 1988-05-25 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Selsø
225 1988-05-02 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bispebjerg Kirkegård
1987
224 1987-11-08 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Furesøen
223 1987-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
222 1987-09-05 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gentofte Sø
221 1987-05-25 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Skagen
220 1987-05-25 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
219 1987-05-25 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
218 1987-05-24 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
217 1987-05-24 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Skagen
216 1987-05-23 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
215 1987-05-22 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Skagen
214 1987-05-20 Little Auk (Alle alle) Skagen
213 1987-05-19 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Skagen
212 1987-05-19 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
211 1987-05-19 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
210 1987-05-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
209 1987-05-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
208 1987-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
207 1987-05-10 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
206 1987-05-09 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
205 1987-05-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen
204 1987-05-05 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Skagen
203 1987-05-05 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen
202 1987-05-05 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skagen
1986
201 1986-06-10 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Kongelunden
200 1986-02-01 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
1985
199 1985-06-11 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Elkenøre Strand
198 1985-06-10 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Bøtø
197 1985-06-02 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Evensø
196 1985-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
195 1985-05-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Vestamager
194 1985-05-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Insulinmosen
1984
193 1984-09-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Kofoeds Enge
192 1984-09-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
191 1984-09-02 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ølsemagle Revle
190 1984-09-02 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle
189 1984-09-02 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsemagle Revle
188 1984-07-22 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ølsemagle Revle
187 1984-07-22 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Ølsemagle Revle
186 1984-05-01 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge
185 1984-04-15 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Veksø
184 1984-04-15 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Løje Sø
183 1984-04-10 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gentofte Sø
182 1984-03-18 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Veksø
181 1984-03-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Løje Sø
180 1984-03-04 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Amager Fælled
179 1984-03-04 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Amager Fælled
1983
178 1983-03-13 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Marselisborg Skov
177 1983-01-01 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gentofte Sø
176 1983-01-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Gentofte Sø
1982
175 1982-11-07 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Insulinmosen
174 1982-10-12 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gentofte Sø
173 1982-09-19 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Kastrup Havn
172 1982-09-19 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Saltholm
171 1982-09-08 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gentofte Sø
170 1982-09-05 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Feddet
169 1982-07-10 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Hundested
168 1982-05-23 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Åmosen
167 1982-05-19 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Gentofte Sø
166 1982-05-07 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Klostermølle
165 1982-05-07 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Mossø
164 1982-03-26 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Gentofte Sø
1981
163 1981-11-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Gentofte Sø
162 1981-07-31 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Gentofte Sø
161 1981-07-31 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Gentofte Sø
160 1981-07-26 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Aflandshage
159 1981-07-26 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
158 1981-07-26 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Kofoeds Enge
157 1981-07-26 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Aflandshage
156 1981-05-19 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gentofte Sø
155 1981-05-09 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Gentofte Sø
154 1981-04-18 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Melby Overdrev
153 1981-04-18 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Melby Overdrev
152 1981-04-17 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Asserbo Plantage
151 1981-04-17 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Ellemosen, Nordsjælland
150 1981-04-17 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ellemosen, Nordsjælland
149 1981-04-17 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Asserbo Plantage
148 1981-04-12 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Gentofte Sø
147 1981-04-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Asserbo Plantage
146 1981-03-29 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Fyledalen, Skåne
145 1981-03-28 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gentofte Sø
1980
144 1980-07-22 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Jægersborg Dyrehave
143 1980-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Insulinmosen
142 1980-01-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Fortunens Indelukke
141 1980-01-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gentofte Sø
140 1980-01-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gentofte Sø
139 1980-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Jægersborg Dyrehave
138 1980-01-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gentofte Sø
137 1980-01-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gentofte Sø
136 1980-01-01 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Sydvestpynten
135 1980-01-01 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Insulinmosen
134 1980-01-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Insulinmosen
133 1980-01-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Insulinmosen
132 1980-01-01 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Insulinmosen
131 1980-01-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Gentofte Sø
130 1980-01-01 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Insulinmosen
129 1980-01-01 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Insulinmosen
128 1980-01-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Gentofte Sø
127 1980-01-01 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gentofte Sø
126 1980-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Insulinmosen
125 1980-01-01 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gentofte Sø
124 1980-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Gentofte Sø
123 1980-01-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gentofte Sø
122 1980-01-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Aflandshage
121 1980-01-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sydvestpynten
120 1980-01-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Sydvestpynten
119 1980-01-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Aflandshage
118 1980-01-01 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vaserne
1975
117 1975-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Insulinmosen
Annoncer