DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Klaus Mortensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
420 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2021
419 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethe Kog
418 2021-03-19 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus Strand
417 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
416 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
415 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfed Strand, Lolland
414 2020-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø
413 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
412 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Skagen
411 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
410 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Try ved Østervrå
409 2020-03-01 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Kysten ved sandflugtsplantagen
408 2020-02-18 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) isgård
2019
407 2019-10-20 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
406 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
405 2019-06-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Lille Vildmose
404 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
2018
403 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
402 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
401 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
400 2018-08-07 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum forland
399 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
398 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng, Blåvand
2016
397 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
396 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
395 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrik, Møn
2015
394 2015-11-21 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grenå havn
393 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
392 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
391 2015-02-14 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
390 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nørre Lyngvig fyr
389 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gammel Hviding Engsø
388 2014-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
387 2014-05-24 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarp enge
2013
386 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Skive
385 2013-02-02 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
384 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
383 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
382 2012-06-05 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen, Vestamager
2011
381 2011-12-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) StranbyHavn (Frederikshavn
380 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
379 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
378 2011-09-21 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissingvig, Sydmors,
377 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Blåvand
376 2011-06-29 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille vildmose
2010
375 2010-08-03 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre tange
374 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
373 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbæk vig
372 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Å
2007
371 2007-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
370 2007-10-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Skagen
369 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
368 2007-08-07 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
367 2007-05-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Skagen
366 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
365 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Åslev Engsø
364 2007-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
363 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
362 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) mandø
361 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl / Als
360 2006-07-07 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Vidåslusen, Danmark
359 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingørhavn
358 2006-01-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
357 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skagen
356 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) sneum
355 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen Skagen
354 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolt Klitsø Rømø
2004
353 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
352 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
351 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
350 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
2003
349 2003-10-17 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Toftum, Rømø
348 2003-07-03 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Besser-Samsø
347 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
346 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Tipperne
345 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
344 2003-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Mols Bjerge
343 2003-05-25 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
2002
342 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Agger Tange
341 2002-06-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
340 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern
339 2002-05-25 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tange Sø
338 2002-05-04 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Blåvand
337 2002-05-01 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tange sø
2001
336 2001-10-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
335 2001-10-07 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Amager
334 2001-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Ribe
333 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
332 2000-05-13 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) kelst
331 2000-02-20 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Nordsjælland
1999
330 1999-06-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
329 1999-05-18 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Rømø
328 1999-05-18 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltsøen
327 1999-05-15 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
1998
326 1998-11-23 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Tipperne
325 1998-11-12 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
324 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
323 1998-01-30 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frerikshavn
1997
322 1997-07-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Dalbymose
321 1997-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Vojens
320 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Skagen
319 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Hapoøer
318 1997-03-22 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nyborg
1996
317 1996-10-09 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Sønder Vig
316 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvand
315 1996-04-21 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Ho Bugt
1995
314 1995-08-23 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ribe
313 1995-06-26 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lundfjord
312 1995-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Ølby
311 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
310 1995-05-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ålborg
309 1995-05-08 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Hedensted
308 1995-04-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Geding Enge
1994
307 1994-10-23 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vejlerne
306 1994-10-09 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
305 1994-10-08 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
304 1994-08-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
303 1994-05-17 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Filsø
302 1994-05-17 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
301 1994-04-19 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
1993
300 1993-06-24 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Als
1991
299 1991-12-14 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Freriksværk
298 1991-08-11 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Rersek sø
297 1991-04-29 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
1990
296 1990-07-17 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tofte sø
295 1990-05-26 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerupbakker
294 1990-05-17 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vejlerne
293 1990-02-21 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Hjarbæk fjord
1989
292 1989-11-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skagen
291 1989-05-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen
290 1989-05-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
289 1989-01-19 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nors sø
1988
288 1988-01-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Fannerup
1987
287 1987-11-08 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
286 1987-10-11 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vejlerne
1985
285 1985-07-01 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Vejlerne
1984
284 1984-06-02 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Chr.ø
283 1984-02-03 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsmindehavn
282 1984-02-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thorsmindehavn
281 1984-02-03 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Fillsø
1983
280 1983-11-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Haunnø Mariager
1981
279 1981-04-01 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skagen
Annoncer