DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Michael Mosebo Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
446 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Blåvand Mose
445 2022-02-21 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
444 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
2020
443 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Keldsand, Fanø
442 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
441 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat, Bornholm
440 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
439 2020-05-22 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Bøjlevejen, Skagen
2019
438 2019-10-18 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
437 2019-07-29 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby, Hirtshals
436 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
2018
435 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
434 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
433 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser
432 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
2016
431 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, Kbh
430 2016-10-13 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
429 2016-07-31 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
428 2016-05-31 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Chr. Ø
2015
427 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
426 2015-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Blåvand
425 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals
2014
424 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
423 2014-05-27 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Filsø
2013
422 2013-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram Slotspark
421 2013-08-18 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) St. Jyndevad Så ganske spontan ud, så hvorfor ik?:-)
420 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Skive
419 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose
418 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø
2012
417 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
416 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Grenen, Skagen
2011
415 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
414 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø, Bydiget S
413 2011-06-12 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Paradisbakkerne, B
412 2011-05-30 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Anholt, Radarvej
2010
411 2010-09-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) N-Hukket, Blåvand
410 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
409 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
408 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
407 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
406 2009-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
405 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
404 2009-07-29 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Keldsnor
403 2009-07-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Sluse
2008
402 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
401 2008-08-26 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Blåvandshuk
400 2008-08-18 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Grenen, Skagen
399 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Fyrhaven, Blåvand
398 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
397 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
396 2008-05-26 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
395 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
394 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
393 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
392 2007-10-13 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Batterivej, Skagen
391 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
390 2007-06-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
389 2007-06-02 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen, Skagen
388 2007-05-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Grenen, Skagen
387 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Kbh
386 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
385 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
384 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
383 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr
382 2006-08-01 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
381 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
380 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Grenen, Skagen
379 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
378 2005-11-08 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Skagen Nordstrand
377 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfelt,Esbjerg
376 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
375 2005-09-18 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Blåvand
374 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
373 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skagen
372 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
371 2005-05-28 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skallingen
370 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
369 2005-05-09 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
2004
368 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
367 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Knudshoved, Fyn
366 2004-07-09 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Strand
365 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
2003
364 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
363 2003-10-02 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby Strand, F
362 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
361 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
360 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
359 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
358 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Vest Stadil Fjord
357 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
356 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen, Ledøje
355 2002-06-03 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen Nordstrand
354 2002-05-30 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Reservatet, Skagen
353 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
352 2002-04-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Havrvig, Hvide Sande
351 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
350 2001-10-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerrregård Strand
349 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø Havn
348 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne Havn
347 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
346 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen, Skagen
345 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
344 2001-05-09 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
343 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
342 2001-04-30 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Sostrup Slot, Grenaa
341 2001-04-28 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen Nordstrand
340 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skaarup,Vejlerne
2000
339 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ho Klitplantage
338 2000-10-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Povlsker, Bornholm
337 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
336 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand Fyr
335 2000-08-31 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Bolle Enge
334 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Margrethekog
333 2000-07-22 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Løkkeby Enge, Langeland
332 2000-07-11 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød, Gilleleje
331 2000-05-04 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Blåvand Fyr
330 2000-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Esbjerg, Vestkraft
329 2000-04-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mollerup, Silkeborg
1999
328 1999-12-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Skagen
327 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Ølsemagle Revle
326 1999-11-03 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
325 1999-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvandshuk
324 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvandshuk
323 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjergstenen
322 1999-09-05 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Blåvand Fyrhave
321 1999-08-27 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vejlen,Tåsinge
320 1999-08-03 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Langli
319 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
318 1999-07-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Sluse
317 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
316 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kraptårnet,Vejlerne
315 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
314 1999-05-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Værnengene
313 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
312 1999-05-18 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen
311 1999-05-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Højensvej,Skagen
310 1999-05-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Vestamager
309 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
308 1999-02-06 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Horseklint, Fyn
1998
307 1998-11-23 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Sdr. Bork
306 1998-11-15 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
305 1998-11-09 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
304 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kofoeds Enge
303 1998-08-23 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen
302 1998-08-04 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Saltvandssøen
301 1998-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Sluse
300 1998-05-03 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Gudenåen,Randers
299 1998-04-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Batterivej,Skagen
298 1998-04-09 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Henninge Nor
297 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Grenen
296 1998-03-21 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk Avlsgård
295 1998-02-19 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Vidåslusen
294 1998-01-26 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn Sydhavn
1997
293 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
292 1997-07-19 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Kofoeds Enge
291 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
290 1997-07-04 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
289 1997-06-12 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskov,Stevns
288 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Arup Vejle
287 1997-05-31 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Hindemade,Haderslev
286 1997-05-24 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Busemarke,Møn
285 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Brændegård Sø,Fyn
284 1997-03-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Thyborøn
283 1997-03-19 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse,Østfyn
282 1997-03-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose,Slagelse
281 1997-01-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Bogø
1996
280 1996-05-30 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
1995
279 1995-05-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand,Skagen
278 1995-02-03 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Monnet,Tåsinge
1978
277 1978-07-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Borris Hede
1975
276 1975-05-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sandmilen,Skagen
Annoncer