DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
420 2021-10-23 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Børstrup hage
419 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
418 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Marker ved Vidåslusen
417 2021-03-20 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
2020
416 2020-11-19 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
415 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
414 2020-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat odde, Bornholm
413 2020-10-15 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen
412 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
411 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Batterivej og Buttervej, Skagen
410 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund, Ribe
2019
409 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte
408 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
407 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage
406 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Perlen, Ulvedybet
2018
405 2018-12-29 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Virksund
404 2018-11-25 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen
403 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
402 2018-08-15 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
401 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
400 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
399 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tipperne
398 2017-08-08 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesø reservatet
2016
397 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
396 2016-10-21 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
395 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø
394 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø nor
393 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
392 2016-05-05 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
2015
391 2015-10-10 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Gedser
390 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
389 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård grusgrav
2014
388 2014-11-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnen
387 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen, Blåvand
386 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gammel Hviding Engsø
385 2014-06-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Sneum engsø
384 2014-05-24 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarphage Enge
2013
383 2013-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram
382 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
381 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose
380 2013-04-19 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
379 2013-03-03 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Hvidbjerg Strand
2012
378 2012-11-24 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerg Hoved
377 2012-11-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
376 2012-09-16 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser fuglestation
2011
375 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
374 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
373 2011-08-28 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvandshuk
372 2011-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Birkemose, Gedser
2010
371 2010-12-28 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
370 2010-07-08 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
369 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
368 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Amager
367 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
2009
366 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Hvidbjerg Strand
365 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen, Skelby
2008
364 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
363 2008-11-08 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
362 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
361 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
360 2008-05-21 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Stald Grenen, Skagen
359 2008-03-17 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
2007
358 2007-10-15 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
357 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Helsingør
356 2007-07-21 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen
355 2007-02-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
354 2006-12-27 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
353 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
352 2006-10-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
351 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
350 2006-07-24 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Lakolk
349 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
348 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkeruphave
347 2006-02-26 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
346 2006-02-05 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
345 2006-02-05 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
344 2006-01-29 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgssund
343 2006-01-02 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
342 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
341 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
2004
340 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
339 2004-05-06 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Kongelundsfortet
2003
338 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
337 2003-08-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejodde, Korsør
336 2003-06-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
335 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
334 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
333 2003-05-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Skagen
332 2003-04-14 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Præstø Fjord
2002
331 2002-11-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Køge Sydstrand
330 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen
329 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tipperne
328 2002-05-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vejlerne
327 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Holmslands Klit
326 2002-04-26 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
325 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Sydstrand
324 2001-10-20 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Klint
323 2001-10-03 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøreservatet, Amager
322 2001-07-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Søvang
321 2001-06-18 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tissø
320 2001-03-17 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bornholm
2000
319 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
318 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
317 2000-05-17 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk Mose
316 2000-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken, Skagen
315 2000-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
314 2000-05-14 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Flagbakken, Skagen
1999
313 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
312 1999-10-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spodsbjerg
311 1999-09-29 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
310 1999-07-16 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
309 1999-07-04 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
308 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø
307 1999-05-24 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Bornholm
306 1999-05-15 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Sydvestpynten, Amager
305 1999-05-02 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Maderne, Præstø
304 1999-04-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Engsø
303 1999-02-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle Revle
302 1999-02-06 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Saltvandssøen
301 1999-02-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gram
1998
300 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelundsstranden
299 1998-05-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Vestamager
298 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
297 1997-07-16 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
296 1997-07-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
295 1997-07-04 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
294 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
293 1997-05-15 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Batterivej, Skagen
292 1997-05-15 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Batterivej, Skagen
291 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
290 1996-08-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
289 1996-07-03 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Klint
1995
288 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
287 1995-06-12 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Lyngby
286 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
285 1995-05-24 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand, Skagen
1994
284 1994-11-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Stege Jordbassiner
283 1994-09-30 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
282 1994-08-02 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
281 1994-06-05 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Nyord
280 1994-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstrand, Skagen
1993
279 1993-08-07 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Ølsemagle Revle
278 1993-06-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Østmøn
277 1993-05-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
276 1993-05-17 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Mandø
275 1993-04-11 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hellebæk
274 1993-01-31 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Borreby Mose
1992
273 1992-09-24 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvand
272 1992-09-23 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
271 1992-09-23 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvand
270 1992-07-26 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
269 1992-05-28 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Gilbjerg
268 1992-05-26 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Alsønderrup Enge
1991
267 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
266 1991-09-28 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Ishøj Strand
265 1991-07-31 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Fællesfolden, Reersø
264 1991-06-15 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sø
263 1991-05-27 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sømosen, Ballerup
262 1991-05-18 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
261 1991-05-14 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Magisterkogen
260 1991-01-06 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Christianshavns Voldgrav
1990
259 1990-10-10 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Udsholdt Strand
258 1990-03-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje
257 1990-02-23 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Overdrev skov
1989
256 1989-08-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
255 1989-04-18 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Furesø
254 1989-01-21 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
1988
253 1988-10-01 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Storedal, Stevns Klint
252 1988-09-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Højerup, Stevns
251 1988-08-15 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Stauningsø
250 1988-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden
249 1988-05-25 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Kongelunden
1987
248 1987-11-01 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
1986
247 1986-09-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
246 1986-07-20 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Ishøj Strand
245 1986-05-03 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Saltholm
244 1986-02-01 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Stubben
1985
243 1985-08-21 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Christiansø
242 1985-08-21 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
1984
241 1984-05-20 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
240 1984-04-29 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge, Amager
239 1984-02-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Saltbækvig
1983
238 1983-11-09 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Vordingborg lystbådehavn
237 1983-05-30 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Birkerød
236 1983-02-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islandsk Brygge
235 1983-02-04 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre Sø
234 1983-02-04 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilleleje Havn
233 1983-01-29 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
1982
232 1982-10-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvandshuk
231 1982-10-20 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
230 1982-10-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvand
229 1982-10-18 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
228 1982-09-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Søndersø, Værløse
227 1982-08-19 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ishøj StrAND
226 1982-08-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
1981
225 1981-08-04 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) ØlsemagleRevle
224 1981-05-19 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen
223 1981-05-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Gilbjerg Hoved
222 1981-05-12 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
1980
221 1980-03-15 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Søndersø, Værløse
1975
220 1975-08-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Bjerringbro
219 1975-02-10 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Harreskoven
1974
218 1974-07-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Marienlyst Strand
1972
217 1972-06-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Ballerup byggepladser i vestbyen
Annoncer