DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Jørgen Munck


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Muncks ticks

This is Jørgen Muncks Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1960-08-01 Hodsager hede, Hodsager hede, Vind hede.
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1970-06-04 Sønderjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-11 Bøtø, Bøtø og Ishøj.
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2007-08-06 Stadil, Jungshoved 6/2/12, Klydesø 15/7/19
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1983-12-29 Filsø, Lellinge, Magisterkog.
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-07-25 Lakolk klitsøer, 6 fældende, Agger tange, Magisterkogen.
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-07-01 Snerum, Frederiksdal, Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1089-04-07 Højer, Bøtø, Lej sø.
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-01-02 Køge sydstrand 3, St.Jyndevad Mølledam 4ad, Ishøj enge.
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Klitsø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1986-05-28 Tipperne, Solbjerg engsø, Lille Vidmose.
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-05 Bygholm vejle, Sct.Hans, Maderne.
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1986-06-01 Borreby mose, Hovvig. Klydesøen.
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1969-06-01 Nakskov inderfjord, Maribo sø, Hejrede sø.
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1992-02-15 Haderslev dam, Hejrede sø, Utterslev mose.
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-19 Hjarbæk fjord, Furesøen, Møllesø 20/2/20 Møllekrog 08/12/15.
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1990-10-01 Harboøre tange, Han vejle, Roskilde 28/2710Havn, Skælskør.
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-11 Skovshoved Havn, Mosede havn, Kbh. havn.
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1989-02-17 Hammeren, Korshage, Hundested havn. Hirtshals.
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-11-13 Skagen, Vejers strand, Sj.odde.
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-08 Blåvands Huk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk, Vesterlyng strand Høve strand.
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-28 Blåvand, Blåvand... Asserbo.
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1989-06-04 Alsønderup enge, Maribo sø, Maribo sø.
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-13 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1994-06-07 Bøtø nor, Nakkehoved, Knudshoved.
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gilbjerg hoved, Gilbjerg hoved.
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornhalerimmen, Hulsig.
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
67 X * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1968-05-04 Gilbjerg hoved
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-07-27 Reersø
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Sydligste Als (Birkepøl)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1970-06-03 Grønnegård, Sønderjylland
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-05 Taarbæk
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-11 Porsemosen
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav mose Langeland, Møllesø Stevns, Ulfshale.
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1988-06-02 Kærup holme, Ulfshale, Vildmosen,, Vaserne.15/6/19
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke mose, Møn, Alsø.
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1984-05-30 Skagen
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-30 Als, Lej sø, Skagen.
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1993-05-29 Borreby mose, Højby, Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg sø og Tissø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-20 Borreby mose og Busemarke mose
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø fed, Vejlerne, Mandø.
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-05 Ølsemagle revle, Bøjden nor 14/5/18., Lakolk.
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1968-07-01 Ølsemagle revle
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger tange, Magrethe kog, Præstø fed.
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1970-06-01 Hanstholm
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værneengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger tange
126 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-04-24 Læsvig
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Sæby strand
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-19 Ishøj strand, Rømø 10/7/04
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1994-08-06 Tipperne, Klydesøen. Kammerslusen.
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-28 Ølsemagle revle, Harboøre tange, Klydesøen.
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Snerum forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-18 Rømø, Lille vildmose, Bøjden nor.
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1881-09-18 Værneengene
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1990-05-27 Agger tange, Magrethe kog, Ulvshale.
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds enge, Værneengene,
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1982-12-22 Gilleje Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-04 Læsvig, Lundemosen 5/7/11, Kraptårnet,10/6/01
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1986-05-20 Vesløs vejle, Ølsemagle, Klydesøen.
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø, Hønen.
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-05-25 Kærup holme, Grenen, Ølsemagle revle.
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil enge, Magrethe kog.
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-27 Kærup holme, Ballum Sluse.
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø Havn Lolland, Hanstholm havn 2/1/14.
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm Havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1988-08-15 Skagen havn, Hirtshals h, Skagen h 20/6/21.
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thyborøn havn, Grenen, Esbjerg havn.
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-20 Bygholm vejle, Hanstholm13/1/18.
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1970-05-01 Nyord
174 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge sydstrand
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-15 Magrethe kog, Nærum.
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1968-04-16 Gilbjerg hoved
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1970-06-01 Agger tange, Mandø, Rømø.
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1970-06-01 Kraphuset
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-17 Køge sydstrand
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Thyborøn havn, Nøddebohuse, Grenen.
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-10-20 Glombak, Kongelundsstranden, Brabrand sø.
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-09-01 Ølsemagle revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1970-10-20 Roshage
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-21 Skagens gren
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1982-05-20 Nordstrand, Skagen.
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-01-01 Kulhuse, Nordstrand, Rågeleje.
213 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-05-26 Grenen, Liseleje, Gilleleje.
214 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1971-10-16 Hansthom 20 stk
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1968-10-16 Blåvands huk
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-09-16 Grenen, Snekkersten, Gildeleje, Rågeleje
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Rågeleje
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-16 Roshage
221 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1997-09-09 Roshage, Grenen, Grenen.
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-20 Skagen. Stevns, Korshage.
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1960-07-01 Vinderup
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1972-10-17 Hanstholm, Bulbjerg 1/6/70,Rågeleje
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1990-05-01 Værneengene, Roskilde, Tranegård mose.
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1970-07-01 Bygholmengen
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-05-20 Bygholm vejle
234 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø, Skagen, Hejrede sø.
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1981-05-25 Skagen, Djursland, Norddjursland.
236 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værneengene, Sønderjylland, Vestamager.
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-08 Ove sø, Præstø, Roskilde.
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
239 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-24 Værneengene, Klydesøen.
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1970-07-01 Bygholmengen
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum Sø, østbred 17.20 - 17.25
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
244 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen, Skagen.
245 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Saksfjed inddæmning
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
247 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-24 Skagen, Skagen, Ålborg.
248 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1981-05-09 Skagen, Møn, Stevns.
249 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1980-05-20 Skagen, Stevns. Stevns.
250 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1977-05-06 Skagen,Stevns,Hyldekrog.
251 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1989-05-28 Skagen, Stevns, Skagen...
252 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1981-05-26 Skagen, Maderne, Stevns, Skagen.
253 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-06-03 Skagen, Stevns, Stevns, Skagen.
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2007-04-30 Skagen, Skagen 20/4/20, Skagen.
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1989-05-30 Sindal Flyveplads
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
266 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvand, Skagen, Skagen
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1969-01-10 Agersø
269 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1982-05-26 Skagen
270 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-05 Ålvand, St. Darum, Skagen.
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1988-06-05 Enderup, Kongssted, Åbenrå.
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
273 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1982-12-22 Horserød hegn,Tværsted, Skagen.
274 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-11-14 Kongelunden, Gilbjerg, Alsønderup.
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1962-07-01 Vinderup, Gulager Kirke, Arnum.
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1970-02-10 Kongelunden
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1969-05-10 Gilbjerg hoved, Fyn, Skagen
280 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-01 Kærgård mølle, Busemarke,
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
282 X * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1998-07-06 Husby sø
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1986-05-25 Batteriskoven
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-13 Skagen
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotspark, Kollerød skov, Gråsten. Draved skov 6/3/15
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1965-08-15 Hodsager hede
292 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2017-05-19 Stald Grenen, Skagen
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-05-25 Nordstrand, Skagen.
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
299 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Tipperne
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1972-10-10 Bygholm vejle, Kbh. Stevns.
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
302 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
304 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed strand
305 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
306 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1980-05-19 Skagen, Ledøje, Møn.
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
308 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-16 Blåvand, Amager, Blåvand.
309 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-02-16 Frøslev mose
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
326 X Great Tit (Parus major)
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-09 Utterslev mose yngl.
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1970-06-03 Esbjerg havn
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1990-05-19 Skagen, Agger tange, Stubben.
334 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Stauningsø
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
339 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2011-05-20 Køge, Hellebæk, Grenen.
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
342 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-25 Dollerup bakker, Grenen
343 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1993-10-31 Chr.ø, Stevns, Mandø.
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand, Hvidding, Blåvand.
347 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø
348 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-02 Ishøj strand, Crø. Rørvig.
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
351 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-01 Fællesskoven, Tane sø, Tværstedpl.
352 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2015-05-27 Blåvand, Skagen
353 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Ho Plantage
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1998-09-28 Blåvand
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1990-07-05 Snogebæk
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-05-19 Saltholm, Blåvand, Grenen.
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1981-05-26 Skagen
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1989-09-27 Blåvand
364 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser, Gedser.
365 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1982-06-22 Klinteskoven
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand.
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Grenen.
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
375 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1971-06-01 Knudshoved odde, Stevns, Crø.
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
377 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 1994-11-13 Stængehus
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
379 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
380 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-14 Nordstrand. Skagen.
381 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2019-10-18 Mandø, Blåvand 20/4/2011
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Batteriskoven, Blåvand
384 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 1993-05-07 Mandemarke bakker
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
391 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
393 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane sø
394 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
395 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2012-10-21 Chr.ø
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk, Nivå, Køge sydstrand.
401 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
410 X * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2012-10-19 Chr.Ø
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
413 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-06-07 Fedtmosen, Vallensbæk mose, Blåvand.
414 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-11-02 Chr.ø
415 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-07 Blåvand, Skagen, Allerød.
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
417 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1969-05-10 Gilbjergskoven, Bispebjerg kirkegård, Crø.
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Folkepark
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
422 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Havn
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
425 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen ssp. hemprichii, Mandø 18/10/19 maurus
426 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-31 Gedser
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
428 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Gilleleje Havn.
429 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj strand, Rørvig, Hanstholm.
430 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Torsminde havn, Virksund 29/12/18.
431 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-01 Stevns kridtbrud
432 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-29 Chr.ø, Skagen, Rørvig.
433 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk vig
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand, Spodsbjerg.
440 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben, Kbh.
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
443 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1987-06-20 Frøslev mose, Ølsemagle, Grenen.
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1975-05-10 Christians ø,Ishøj, Mandø.
447 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-22 Værneengene
448 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1968-05-20 Gilbjerg sommerhusområde
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
451 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1990-09-30 Blåvand, Mandø, Ho golf 2 stk.
452 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-03-25 Solbjerg Engsø
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
458 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1995-11-19 Skagen, Ska. Klitplantage. Gilbjerg hoved.
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
460 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tanges`sydspids
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
467 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1984-01-11 Gilbjerghoved, Stubben, Hornbæk havn.
468 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
470 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
478 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, fanø
479 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
480 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
481 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1975-05-11 Chr.ø, Grenen, Hundested.
484 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen by
485 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1992-09-28 Chr.ø, Gedser, Hellebæk.
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-03 Grenen, Midtjylland, Grenen 3/6/17.
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
489 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer