DK Species Ranking

Heidi Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Heidi Frederiksens ticks

This is Heidi Frederiksens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-05-28 Sloen, Fanø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-20 Havn ved Vejlen, Tåsinge
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-12-07 Bygholm Vejle
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Gedser Odde
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-01-12 Mark v. Holckenhavn Nor
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-10-18 Gedser Odde
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-10-28
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-09-26 Nordlige Klæggrav, Mandø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-03-09 Firtalsstrand
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-08-12 Firtalsstrand, Otterup, Fyn
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Tempelkrog
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-04-06 Vejlen, Tåsinge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-11-10 Årslev engsø, Århus
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-11-24 Brændegård Sø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-11-24 Brændegård Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-11-24 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-02-07 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-11-24 Brændegård Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-01-19 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-19 Blåvand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-08-01 Gedser Odde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-01-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-03-29 Voderup, Ærø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-11-10 Årslev engsø, Århus
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-11-24 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-12 Firtalsstrand, Otterup, Fyn
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Solevad
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-04-14 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-07-13 Jejsing, Sønderjylland
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-01-20 Røde Mølle, Hvidkilde
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-02 Nr. Broby, Fyn
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm skov og dybsø
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Vejlerne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-03-09 Firtalsstrand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-07-24 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-14 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-11-11 Siø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-11 Keldsnor
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-04-14 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup Strand, Nordjylland
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gedser Odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-07-23 Birkemose Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-25 Keldsnor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-05-25 Jerup Strand, Nordjylland
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Gedser Odde
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen, Ollerup, Fyn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-04-19 Grenen, Skagen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-08-11 Botofte Skovmose
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-14 Saltvandssøen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-14 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-07-15 Bøtø Nor
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-19 Bøjden Nor
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg, NJ
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nørreballe Nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-07 Søen, Valdermarsslot
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Skovsøen. Odense
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-08-24 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-29 Filsø, Storeholm
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-05-30 Møn
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gedser Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Gedser Odde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-28 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-19 Bøjden Nor
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-05-09 Tryggelev Nor
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-08-28 Gedser Odde
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-24 Skagen Fyr
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-08-01 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-01-23 Sønderborg Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-05-22 Det grå fyr, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-12-07 Hanstholm Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-05-24 Skagen Fyr
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-04-14 Dovns Klint, Sydlangeland
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-10 Grenen Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-22 Det grå fyr, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-16 Gedser Odde
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-08-16 Gedser Odde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Bulbjerg, NJ
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-24 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-05-17 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Skarvsøen, Reservatet, Skagen
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-04-19 Tryggelev Nor
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-04-17 Gammel Hviding Forland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gedser Odde
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-11 Keldsnor
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-11 Hulsig Hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-20 Hyldekrog
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-10-26 Gedser Odde
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-04-28 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-10-26 Gedser odde
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-10-12 Gedser Odde
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gedser Landevej, Gedesby
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-14 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-09-21 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Skovsgård
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-10-26 Gedser Odde
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Lindved
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-13 Porsmose, Sjælland
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Lild Klitplantage, NJ
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Lild Klitplantage, NJ
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Solevad
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gedser Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-02-27 Lindved
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-09-21 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-09-21 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-09-21 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-22 Sevedø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-04-19 Bøjden Nor
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-10 Årslev engsø, Århus
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gedser Odde
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Thurø Rev, Fyn
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-22 Ellekrattet, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-10-28 gedser Odde
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Lindved
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-10-14 Grønningen, Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-09-21 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-06-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-10-12 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Ærø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Lindved
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-07-29 Gedser Fuglestation
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-02 Gedser Fuglestation, Gedser Odde
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Skallingen, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-16 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2013-06-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-07-27 Gedser Fuglestation
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Gedser Odde
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gedser Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-07-15 Gedser Fuglestation
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-07-28 Gedser Fuglestation
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Gedser Odde
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-08-13 Gedser Odde
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Svendborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Gedser Odde
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-28 Gedser Odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gedser Odde
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Gedser Odde
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-14 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 2014-10-18 Gedser Fuglestation, Gedser Odde
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-01 Køge Sydstrand
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ærø
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-10-26 Gedser Odde
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-14 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-08-02 Gedser Odde
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-05-28 Det grå fyr, Skagen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Gedser Odde
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-04 Gedser
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-08-02 Gedser Fuglestation
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-08-30 Gedser Fuglestation, Gedser Odde
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Svendborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Gedser Odde
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-08-02 Gedser Odde
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle, NJ
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-11-24 Silkeå, Korinth
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gedser Odde
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-12-31 Caroline Amalielund, Svendborg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Hanstholm Reservatet
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2020-05-01 Tryggelev Nor
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-13 Knudshoved
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-10-26 Gedser Odde
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gedser Odde
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Kroghage
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gedser Odde
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Damhussøen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Gedser Odde
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-05 Stationshaven, GFU
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Grenen, Skagen
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Hanstholm Reservatet
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gedser Odde
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Gedser Odde
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-26 Christiansø
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-12-25 Monnet, Tåsinge
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-05-30 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2017-05-25 Christiansø
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Odde
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer