DK Species Ranking

Jan Hjort Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Hjort Christensens ticks

This is Jan Hjort Christensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1975-10-01 Gilbjerg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1984-06-12 Gilbjerg
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1974-09-01 Gilleleje
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1975-10-20 Gilbjerg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1985-04-14 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1976-03-15 Gilbjerg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1977-04-24 Gilbjerg
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2001-05-20 Børstrup Hage; Gilleleje
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1975-03-01 Gilbjerg
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1977-03-15 Gilbjerg
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1981-10-18 Blåvand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1996-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1978-03-24 Gilbjerg
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-26 Gunderslevholms marker
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-05-30 Vornæs, Tåsinge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1970-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1978-04-12 Gilbjerg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1977-03-15 Gilbjerg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1998-04-19 Alsønderup Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje Havn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1979-08-22 Ishøj Strand
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2008-11-25 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1978-05-14 Gilbjerg
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1976-09-15 Gilbjerg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1977-09-25 Tryggelev Nor, Lageland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1976-10-02 Gilbjerg
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-08 Lakolk ,Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1970-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1976-09-15 Gilbjerg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1976-09-15 Gilbjerg
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1997-05-01 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1979-07-25 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1975-10-20 Hillerød
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-25 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-14 Hasseløvej, Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1975-10-20 Hillerød
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1979-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-02 Roskilde Vig
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1984-06-01 Nivå Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1983-02-01 Gilleleje havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1975-09-10 Gilleleje Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-18 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1976-09-15 Gilleleje
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-13 Blåvandshuk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1975-04-10 Gilleleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-18 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1975-12-15 Gilleleje Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1975-11-01 Gilleleje
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1979-01-03 Gilleleje Havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1976-01-31 Gurre sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1976-01-02 Gilleleje Havn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-09-05 Selsø, Skibby
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1977-08-06 Gilleleje
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Gilbjerg
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1974-05-10 Gilleleje skole
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Heatherhill, Vejby
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-10 Flasken, Reersø
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-03 Birkepøl, Sydals
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1974-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1970-01-01 Gilleleje
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1976-03-10 Gilbjerg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1974-03-01 Gilleleje
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1978-05-14 Gilbjerg
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-12-27 Tårbæk
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1974-03-01 Gilleleje
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-04-10 Ellemosen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-18 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-21 Ulvshale, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1976-09-01 Søborg Kanal, Gilleleje
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1970-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Avnø + Svinøøster
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1977-04-19 Gilbjerg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1976-01-02 Gilleje Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1974-05-10 Hillerød
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-02-25 Gilleleje Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-05-27 Utterslev mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-05-10 Holløse Bredning, Nordsjælland
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1975-04-10 Gilleleje Havn
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1977-07-20 Rømø dæmningen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg sø, Nordsjælland
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-14 Tissø
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1977-04-15 Gilleleje
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1977-08-03 Gilleleje
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1975-08-05 Gilleleje Havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1978-08-07 Gilleleje Havn
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1979-08-22 Ølsemagle revle
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-12 Lakolk, Rømø
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1991-05-18 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1977-05-04 Gilbjerg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1975-10-15 Orø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1977-04-10 Gilbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1977-07-20 Tipperne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1977-09-04 Gilleleje Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1976-08-03 Gilleleje
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1988-08-01 Ølsemagle revle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1977-09-24 Borreby mose
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1982-09-15 Monnet Tåsinge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1976-08-04 Gilleleje Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1976-07-25 Gilleleje Havn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1976-12-20 Gilleleje Havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1977-09-24 Knudshoved sø
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-12 Sønderstrand, Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-12 Ølsemagle Revle
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-26 Borreby mose
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-06-01 Forlandet ved Sneum Sluse
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 Lakolk, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1977-03-20 Gilbjerg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1987-11-07 Nivå Bugt
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1981-05-30 Gilbjerg
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1975-08-20 Gilbjerg
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-26 Borreby Mose
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1979-07-27 Tryggelev Nor
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-01-31 Gilleleje Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1976-08-04 Gilleleje Havn
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1977-04-12 Gilbjerg
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-03 Nørresø, Tønder
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1976-12-10 Gilleleje Havn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-12 Gilbjerg
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1977-08-11 Gilbjerg
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen Sønderho
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2010-08-14 Margrethe Kog
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-29 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1977-10-01 Gilleleje
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø havn, Lolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1986-09-16 Gilbjerg
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1976-09-10 Gilleleje
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-01 Skagen
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-17 Gilbjerg
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje Havn
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-06-13 Magrette Kog
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje Havn
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-03 Århus, Universitetsparken
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1979-04-30 Gilleleje
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-01-10 Gilleleje Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1997-01-16 Gilleleje Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1997-02-10 Gilleleje Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1976-08-04 Gilleleje Havn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1991-05-18 Lakolk, Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1977-04-24 Gilbjerg
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1976-07-25 Gilleleje Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1978-08-14 Gilleleje Havn
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-08-04 Langli, Ho bugt
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1976-08-04 Gilleleje havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1977-04-14 Gilbjerg
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-14 Utterslev Mose
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Gilbjerg
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1977-05-31 Tryggelev Nor, Lageland
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1979-09-05 Gilleleje
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1978-08-27 Gilleleje
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1977-09-10 Gilleleje Havn
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1991-09-05 Gilleleje
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1978-11-01 Gilleleje
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2016-10-29 Tinkerup Strand, Gilleleje
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1976-07-23 Frederiksø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1976-07-23 Frederiksø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1978-03-15 Gilbjerg
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1978-10-15 Gilbjerg
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1977-05-08 Gilbjerg
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1977-05-08 Gilbjerg
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-11-06 Gilleleje
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-26 Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-05 Nødebohuse, Hundested
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-11-01 Blåvand
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-18 Gilleleje
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1977-10-01 Gilbjerg
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2017-08-05 Børstrup Hage,Gilleleje,
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1977-10-01 Gilleleje
218 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-15 Gilleleje
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1984-06-01 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1977-07-21 Møgeltønder
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1977-04-24 Gilbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1996-01-16 Gilleleje Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1976-07-23 Frederiksø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-30 Herslev ved Bognæs
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1980-04-01 Gilbjerg
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1985-02-01 Vestamager
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-05-27 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-25 Hou, Lønnerup fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-10 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-02 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1974-04-10 Arresø
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-07-20 Bognæs
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-07-24 Gadstrup mose, Sjælland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1977-04-14 Gilbjerg
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-25 Skagen
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-18 Aborrebjerg, Møn
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1998-05-17 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-05-13 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1977-03-01 Gilleleje
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1975-03-15 Gilleje
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1976-03-15 Gilleleje
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1977-05-05 Gilbjerg
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1975-04-10 Gilleleje
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1993-05-13 Christiansø
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1979-05-30 Tåsinge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1977-04-23 Gilbjerg
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1981-05-10 Gilbjerg
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1981-02-18 Gilleleje
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1975-04-10 Hornbæk
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-12 Jedsted Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1974-03-15 Gilleleje
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1977-09-01 Gilleleje
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-17 Kløvbakken, fiilsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-13 Dalmose
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-05-19 Sønderjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1975-04-10 Aggebo Hegn
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-30 Gurre sø
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Fortunen, Dyrehaven
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1989-11-18 Lyngby ved Aarhus
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1983-03-01 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1978-01-05 Utterslev Mose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1975-04-15 Gilleleje Havn
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1991-05-11 Gilbjerg
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-25 Kobbelgård, Østmøn
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1976-10-01 Søborg Kanal, Gilleleje
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1991-06-16 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1977-05-01 Gilbjerg
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-21 Gråsten slotspark
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1978-04-08 Gilbjerg
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1974-04-01 Aggebo Hegn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-04-07 Rågegården Rågeleje
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1991-04-18 Rold Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1974-03-01 Gilleleje
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1977-05-04 Gilbjerg
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1977-04-30 Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1977-05-04 Gilbjerg
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-04 Ballum sluse
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-02-18 Klydesøen, Vestamager
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1978-10-26 Gilbjerg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1975-08-15 Gilbjerg
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed; Lolland
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Ny Borre, Møn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1975-11-01 Hornbæk plantage
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-17 Blåvand
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1978-05-19 Gilbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1974-04-01 Aggebo hegn
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1974-10-20 Gilleleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1974-04-10 Lejre
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1977-07-21 Rudbøl kog
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1979-03-01 Gilbjerg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1974-11-15 Gilleleje
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1981-10-18 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1974-04-01 Aggebo hegn
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1991-05-19 Skats Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-27 Utterslev mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1988-02-11 Tryggelev nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1977-03-15 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1974-03-30 Gilbjerg
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1981-02-10 Esrum Ådal, Dragstrup
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1994-05-24 Christiansø
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1974-04-30 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1974-04-20 Gilleleje
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1991-05-10 Gilbjerg
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1975-09-30 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1982-05-26 Christiansø
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1993-10-27 Christiansø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1992-10-03 Nakkehoved
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1982-10-22 Gilbjerg
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-09 Christiansø
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-03 Ishøj Strand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1974-04-25 Gilleleje by
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1975-04-10 Gilleleje
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1982-06-10 Gilbjerg
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1977-05-31 Illebølle, Langeland
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1975-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1994-06-11 Christiansø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1975-05-30 Illebølle Langeland
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1977-05-25 Gilbjerg
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2020-06-01 Christiansø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-02 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1976-05-20 Gilleleje by
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1977-05-05 Gilbjerg
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1980-05-30 Vaserne
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-04-26 Kagsmosen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1975-08-15 Gilbjerg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1977-05-10 Gilbjerg
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1982-05-26 Christiansø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1976-04-17 Gilleleje By
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1975-08-15 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1995-06-06 Christiansø
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1982-04-13 Gilbjerg
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1975-10-01 Gilleleje
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1974-04-10 Aggebo Hegn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1974-04-10 Aggebo Hegn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1991-05-20 Lindet Skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-07-05 Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup ,Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1977-04-25 Gilbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Universitetsparken, ZM, København
399 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat; Bornholm
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1974-10-20 Lejre
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1974-10-20 Lejre
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1974-04-15 Gilleleje
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1977-03-15 Gilbjerg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1977-05-15 Gilbjerg
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1978-05-18 Gilbjerg
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1975-05-10 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1994-09-26 Græsholmen, Christiansø
412 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-10-30 Christiansø
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Mandø
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1975-05-05 Gilleleje
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1981-05-12 Gilbjerg
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1982-05-22 Gilleleje
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1977-05-10 Hillerød station
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1975-05-01 Gilleleje
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-18 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1976-05-05 Gilbjerg
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1989-11-15 Klitter ved Veststadil
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1988-10-15 Gilbjerg
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1975-04-20 Gilleleje Havn
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-18 Gilleleje Havn
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-01 Stevns kridtbrud
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-06-13 Skagen
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1975-10-20 Lejre å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup (Gilleleje)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben københavn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1975-04-01 Gilleleje
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1976-05-15 Lejre å
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1975-10-15 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1974-04-01 Gilleleje
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1980-05-13 Gilbjerg
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-26 Værnengene
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1978-05-14 Gilbjerg
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1975-10-01 Gilbjerg
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1977-04-20 Gilbjerg
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-12 Mandø
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1980-05-13 Gilbjerg
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-02-22 Solbjerg Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1976-12-01 Gilleleje Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1974-02-01 Gribskov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1976-03-15 Gilleleje
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1991-03-05 Gilbjergstien
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1974-04-01 Aggebo hegn
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-08 Agger tange
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1978-05-20 Gilbjerg
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1974-01-01 Gilleleje
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1976-11-15 Gilleleje Havn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1975-04-01 Gilleleje
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1975-12-01 Gilleleje
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1977-05-15 Gilbjerg
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1982-10-24 Gilbjerg
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1975-01-15 Gilleleje
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1975-01-15 Gilleleje
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1981-05-04 Gilbjerg
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1975-10-01 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1978-04-19 Gilbjerg
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1975-10-01 Gilleleje Søborg kanal
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1978-03-18 Gilbjerg
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1976-12-10 Gilleleje Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1976-05-20 Søborg; Gilleleje
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1975-03-20 Gilbjerg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1978-05-10 Gilbjerg
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-18 Tornby klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1991-10-08 Christiansø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1993-05-07 Christiansø
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2003-05-29 Christiansø
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1976-05-15 Lejre å
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer