DK Species Ranking

Birger Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Birger Rasmussens ticks

This is Birger Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1984-05-06 Vind
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1980-10-12 Gudenåparken, Randers
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-07-12 Venning
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1980-12-20 Mariager fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2001-04-01 Magrethe kog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1987-04-16 Sneum sluse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-09-29 Vest stadil fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1981-03-22 Råby odde
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1981-03-15 Overgårds marker
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1995-11-12 Rosvang
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-29 Rosvang
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-06 Arup vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1980-11-22 Sødringholm
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2010-08-15 Væth enge
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1982-04-18 Dystrup sø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1983-06-12 Tipperne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1980-11-23 Mariager fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-10 Bygholm vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-27 Skjern enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1997-01-05 Saltværket, Mariager fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-24 Kvolsvig, Hjarbæk fjord
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1980-10-21 Udbyover sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1981-02-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2000-11-05 Roshage
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-03 Limfjorden, Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nr. Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1982-05-05 Skagen
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvand, Æselbunkeren
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand, Ishuset
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1982-05-07 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1980-11-22 Sødringholm
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1980-12-31 Gudenåparken, Randers
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1981-03-09 Hjarbæk fjord
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-09-07 Ødis
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1985-05-31 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1981-05-21 Gudenåparken, Randers
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1981-05-13 Blåvand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-10-27 Stigsnæs
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1980-12-21 Doktorparken, Randers
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1985-05-26 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1981-01-17 Gudenåparken, Randers
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen, Hestefolden
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1981-03-25 Gjerrild nordstrand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-06-19 Brabrand sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1985-05-28 Nedermose, Skagen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1980-10-11 Glenstruo sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1980-10-04 Gudenåparken, Randers
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-18 Gravlev
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-08-22 Tofte sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1980-12-20 Udbyover sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1981-05-31 Langå sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1980-10-05 Fussing sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1991-03-08 Nors sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1981-08-22 Tofte sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-04-20 Bulbjerg
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1980-11-22 Sødringholm
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern enge
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1980-10-21 Klejtrup sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-25 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1981-03-22 Kare holme
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-13 Fanø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1981-07-31 Udbyhøj
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1986-06-06 Kliplev
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-06 Blåvand
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-05-15 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1982-09-14 Gedser
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-12-22 Sødringholm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1981-05-30 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1981-07-27 Sødringholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-09-11 Mariager fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1982-05-16 Tipperne
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1987-08-30 Stensnæs. Lyngså
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1981-09-10 Mariager fjord
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1984-05-21 Skagen
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-31 Kammerslusen, Ribe
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1981-05-06 Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1980-09-11 Råby odde
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1986-09-13 Hanstholm havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-09 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1981-09-06 Sneum sluse
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2008-10-04 Ulvedybet
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2000-08-06 Skallingen
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum sluse
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1982-04-04 Fyns hoved
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1999-10-10 Sødringholm
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-09-07 Fanø
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1981-02-08 Kysing fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-31 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1993-06-17 Slambede, Uggelhuse
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2002-05-15 Skagen, Nordstrand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1982-05-13 Blåvand
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå engsø
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1981-03-30 Bjerregrav mose
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-10 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-23 Bøjden, Fyn
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1984-05-23 Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1986-05-04 Bygholm vejle
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1981-07-29 Råby odde
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil fjord
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-03 Bygholm vejle
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1981-09-11 Blåvand, Hukket
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø, Lolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-10-18 Blåvand, Sabinebunkeren
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1982-09-14 Gedser
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-05 Thorsminde
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-30 Bygholm vejle
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2000-10-01 Hanstholm havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1980-12-08 Nyvangsvej, Randers
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-13 Nærum, gadekæret
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, østende
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1984-02-05 Thorsminde
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-05-13 Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1980-12-08 Nyvangsvej, Randers
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-19 Blåvand, "den flade"
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2001-07-16 Skagen, Grenen
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1991-06-08 Magrethe kog
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-06-02 Glombak, Vejlerne
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1981-03-31 Fornæs fyr
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1982-05-16 Thorsminde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1981-07-31 Råby odde
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1981-10-11 Blåvand, Hukket
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-10-22 Tømmerby fjord
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-08-30 Bygholm vejle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1981-05-22 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1994-09-11 Blåvand, Hukket
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2000-05-10 Skagen, Nordstrand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1981-01-17 Skagen, Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1998-02-01 Frederikshavn
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-02-01 Frederikshavn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-11-22 Fornæs fyr
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-11-21 Fornæs fyr
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1996-04-07 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1995-09-23 Roshage
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1982-03-28 Bulbjerg
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1982-03-28 Bulbjerg
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1996-05-14 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Fornæs
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2007-10-17 Blåvand, "den flade"
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1982-05-19 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-24 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1983-05-13 Skagen, Pagters sommerhus
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-01 Helligåndshuset, Randers
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-05-07 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1994-10-29 Tjærby enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-06-05 Agger tange
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1982-03-28 Glombak, Vejlerne
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-05 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skagen, Skarvsøen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1988-01-17 Fannerup (Dambrug)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-14 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1980-11-22 Sødringholm
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1985-06-30 Bygholm vejle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-06-29 Romalt, Slambede (Randers)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-03-31 Dystrup sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-09-05 Høvblege, Møn
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-25 Skagen
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-18 Bjerregård strand
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-28 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1989-05-23 Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Hestefolden, Skagen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1989-05-25 Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-05-21 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Møldrup, Hobro
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1980-10-26 Kastbjerg skov
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-01-15 Dronningborg, Randers
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1993-05-23 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1982-05-16 Tipperne
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1982-09-14 Gedser
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1984-05-20 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1989-01-21 Nors sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1980-12-19 Kongsvad mølle
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-11 Jedsted enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1980-10-11 Udbyover sø
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-06-18 Gøttrup
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Fiilsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-02 Hansted reservatet
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1996-04-18 Gunnerup
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1981-06-01 Bjerregrav mose
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-20 Als odde
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-13 Frederiksdal, Sjælland
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1985-06-29 Bjergby
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-14 Tved, Hanstholm
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1985-06-02 Gudenåparken, Randers
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1982-03-21 Stensnæs, Fornæs
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2008-10-06 Øby, Øbakker
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sarup, Hirtshals
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1980-12-19 Kongsvad mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1984-07-26 Udby
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-06-16 Tipperne
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-23 Ringkøbing ,Amtmandens Lund
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1992-02-17 Venning
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1980-12-21 Doktorparken, Randers
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1981-11-29 Fussingø skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1981-03-27 Støvringgård skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1980-10-12 Gudenåparken, Randers
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1985-05-28 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1982-09-14 Gedser
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1982-05-07 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1991-03-08 Bygholm vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1985-05-28 Skagen
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1981-08-08 Sødringholm
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1981-03-01 Bjerregrav mose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvand mose
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-30 Søby Fredsskov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1980-10-12 Gudenåparken, Randers
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1980-10-12 Gudenåparken, Randers
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-07-13 Dronningborg, Randers
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1981-01-17 Gudenåparken, Randers
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1981-03-28 Hadsundvej, Randers
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2002-09-01 Fussingø skov
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1981-10-12 Gudenåparken, Randers
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1982-03-19 Fussingø skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1981-11-20 Randers by
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1980-12-29 Sødringholm
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1980-12-25 Auning
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1980-11-23 Mariager fjord
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1995-04-15 Frøslev plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1980-11-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1980-11-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1984-06-05 Bjerregrav mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1988-04-24 Dronningborg, Randers
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-03-15 Overgårds marker
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1980-11-17 Fussingø skov
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1993-01-25 Sødringholm
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-08 Skagen, Nordstrand
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1981-04-17 Gudenåparken, Randers
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1981-05-08 Floes holdeplads
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1980-11-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1981-05-03 Doktorparken, Randers
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-27 Hald, Viborg
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand, Hukket
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2001-10-16 Ho, Golfbanen
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-09-18 Blåvand
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-17 Hvidding, Råhede
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-18 Blåvand, Hukket
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1981-04-20 Auning
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1981-04-18 Gudenåparken, Randers
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane sø, Børsmose
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1995-06-10 Niels Bugges kro, Viborg
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-05-22 Vejlerne
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1981-05-21 Gudenåparken, Randers
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand mose
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-30 Samsø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1981-05-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1981-05-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1981-05-30 Alrø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1981-05-21 Gudenåparken, Randers
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-14 Bjerregrav mose
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-05-08 Magisterkogen
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1981-05-09 Fussingø skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1981-05-21 Doktorparken, Randers
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2003-09-06 Fanø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1981-07-08 Sødringholm
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Verdens ende, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1981-06-01 Bjerregrav mose
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-05-31 Klinteskoven, Møn
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1981-05-03 Doktorparken, Randers
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1980-11-06 Gudenåparken, Randers
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1981-01-02 Fussingø skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1980-12-18 Fussingø skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1998-04-26 Trojborg, Sønderjylland
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-09 Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1981-03-15 Overgårds marker
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane sø, Børsmose
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-10-11 Blåvand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1981-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-02 København
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1980-12-06 Gudenåparken, Randers
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1981-03-25 Veggerslev
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1981-03-21 Fussingø skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1981-07-20 Fussingø skov
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1980-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1981-05-21 Gudenåparken, Randers
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2001-05-24 Mindelunden, Esbjerg
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-29 Tornby klitplantage
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1981-05-18 Blåvand
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-30 Mols laboratoriet
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1984-04-22 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1981-03-31 Fornæs fyr
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1981-05-09 Fussingø skov
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft, Færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1981-05-13 Skallingen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1991-05-19 Skagen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Ho
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1981-03-31 Fornæs fyr
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-23 Nyborg
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Esbjerg, Fovrfeldt
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-06-30 Store Vrøjl, Saltbæk vig
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-12-19 Kongsvad mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1980-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1980-12-08 Nyvangsvej, Randers
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2008-04-30 Verdens ende, Skagen
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1981-01-17 Gudenåparken, Randers
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1981-05-29 Alrø
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1981-04-16 Vandmøllen, Fussingø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1981-03-21 Bjerringbro
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-11 Blåvand mose
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1991-05-23 Skagen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1981-03-08 Kysing fjord
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1981-05-13 Blåvand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2007-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1999-01-03 Sødringholm
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1981-03-21 Fornæs fyr
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1980-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1980-12-08 Nyvangsvej, Randers
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-12-06 Doktorparken, Randers
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1980-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger tange
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1984-05-20 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1980-11-09 Doktorparken, Randers
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1980-12-29 Sødringholm
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1981-03-22 Råby odde
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1981-01-16 Fladbro, Skov
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2000-08-20 Venning
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2002-02-24 Hirtshals, Nordsømuseet
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1982-10-25 Stigsnæs
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1982-10-28 Stigsnæs
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-01-06 Lundby krat, Gistrup
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1981-03-24 Veggerslev
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-28 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1980-11-09 Doktorarken, Randers
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-10-19 Blåvand, Hukket
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1980-11-23 Mariager fjord
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1981-03-29 Tipperne
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1981-01-11 Gudenåparken, Randers
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen, Grenen
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1982-05-16 Tipperne
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Thorup, Hirtshals
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Manø
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen, Skarpæsvej
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Hønen,Fanø
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1981-11-11 Gudenåparken, Randers
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Manø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer