DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Rolf Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
448 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
447 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
446 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat, Bornholm
445 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
2019
444 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Ho
443 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby
442 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum
2018
441 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
440 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
439 2018-04-17 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Grenen, Skagen
2017
438 2017-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
2016
437 2016-10-16 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Christiansø
436 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Chrø
2015
435 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
434 2015-10-12 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Blåvand
2014
433 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Nær Ribe
2013
432 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden ved Gram
431 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
430 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Møn
2012
429 2012-10-21 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Christiansø
428 2012-10-19 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) Christiansø
427 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Skagen
2011
426 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
2010
425 2010-07-11 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
424 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
423 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil
422 2010-02-14 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus
2009
421 2009-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
420 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
2008
419 2008-08-16 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Skagen
418 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
417 2008-07-28 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
416 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
415 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
414 2008-04-28 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Tørvegrav, Hulsig Hede
2007
413 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
412 2007-10-02 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
411 2007-08-05 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
410 2007-07-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen
409 2007-05-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Skagen
408 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Skagen
2006
407 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
406 2006-11-05 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Skagen
405 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
404 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr
403 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
402 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør
401 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Skagen
400 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Ølsemagle Revle
2005
399 2005-11-27 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Hirtshals Havn
398 2005-11-06 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Skagen
397 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng
396 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
395 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Skagen
394 2005-06-01 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
393 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
2004
392 2004-10-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen
391 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
390 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
2003
389 2003-10-11 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sønderho
388 2003-08-22 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Skagen
387 2003-08-15 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skagen
386 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø
385 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
384 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
383 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser
382 2003-04-25 Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-04-25
381 2003-04-25 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
380 2003-03-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
379 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Agger Tange
378 2002-04-19 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
377 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Neksø
376 2001-07-31 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
375 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
374 2001-06-04 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
373 2001-03-04 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
372 2000-12-20 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Store Vildmose
371 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
370 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
369 2000-06-09 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Busemarke
368 2000-04-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vejlerne
1999
367 1999-12-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fortunens Indelukke
366 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
365 1999-07-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
364 1999-06-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
363 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
362 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethekog
361 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
1998
360 1998-11-23 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
359 1998-05-04 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Gudenå
358 1998-05-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Vestamager
357 1998-04-24 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Vejlerne
356 1998-03-29 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
355 1998-03-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
354 1997-09-05 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
353 1997-07-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
352 1997-06-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
351 1997-06-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
350 1997-06-01 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Rødvig
349 1997-05-28 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale
348 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Magleby
347 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Skagen
346 1997-05-15 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
345 1997-04-20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Engsø
344 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
343 1997-01-11 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
1996
342 1996-10-17 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Rosvang
341 1996-08-13 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvand
340 1996-08-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Vejlerne
339 1996-07-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns
338 1996-06-30 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns
337 1996-06-09 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Skagen
336 1996-05-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Sneum Sluse
1995
335 1995-11-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Sønderho
334 1995-11-07 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
333 1995-10-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted, Thy
332 1995-10-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Agger Tange
331 1995-08-16 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerslusen
330 1995-07-27 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Skagen
329 1995-07-10 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Ho Bugt
328 1995-05-27 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Skagen
327 1995-05-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Grenen
326 1995-05-02 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
325 1995-02-23 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Solbjerg Engsø
1994
324 1994-10-22 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vejlerne
323 1994-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
322 1994-08-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
321 1994-05-20 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Fiilsø
320 1994-04-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
319 1994-03-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
318 1994-02-15 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
1993
317 1993-06-25 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lysabild
316 1993-06-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerg
315 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Skagen
314 1993-05-08 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Mandemarke
1992
313 1992-08-16 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
312 1992-07-24 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
311 1992-07-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
310 1992-06-04 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Vejlerne
309 1992-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vejlerne
308 1992-05-23 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vejlerne
307 1992-05-20 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
306 1992-05-18 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
305 1992-05-18 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
304 1992-05-13 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
303 1992-04-22 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Vejlerne
302 1992-04-20 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
301 1992-04-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
300 1992-04-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Vejlerne
299 1992-02-12 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Haderslev
1991
298 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
297 1991-10-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Christiansø
296 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
295 1991-09-23 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Ørhage
294 1991-09-23 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Ørhage
293 1991-08-14 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm
292 1991-08-01 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Reersø
291 1991-06-02 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sø
290 1991-04-30 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
289 1991-03-28 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Borreby Mose
1990
288 1990-11-08 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Hammeren
287 1990-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
286 1990-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand
285 1990-09-25 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Blåvand
284 1990-09-21 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
283 1990-09-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
282 1990-09-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
281 1990-09-01 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
280 1990-08-10 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvand
279 1990-07-26 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Borreby Mose
278 1990-07-06 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Snogebæk
277 1990-06-12 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Enderup
276 1990-05-30 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Hald
275 1990-05-03 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Grøngård
274 1990-03-04 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Skast Mose
273 1990-02-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Kvols
272 1990-02-10 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Ålvand
1989
271 1989-12-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hundested
270 1989-08-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
269 1989-07-13 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne
268 1989-07-04 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Søborg Sø
267 1989-06-03 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
266 1989-06-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Nyborg
265 1989-05-28 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Christiansø
264 1989-05-16 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Christiansø
263 1989-05-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
262 1989-05-01 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Christiansø
261 1989-04-19 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Christiansø
260 1989-04-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Furesø
259 1989-03-22 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøvling Klit
258 1989-03-05 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje
257 1989-02-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) København
256 1989-02-16 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Utterslev Mose
1988
255 1988-10-15 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Gedser
254 1988-10-13 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Gedser
253 1988-10-10 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Gedser
252 1988-10-10 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Gedser
251 1988-10-05 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser
250 1988-09-04 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Gedser
249 1988-08-18 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gedser
248 1988-07-06 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Løgum
247 1988-07-05 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Varde
246 1988-07-04 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gråsten Slotspark
245 1988-07-01 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Rømø
244 1988-06-10 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Alsønderup Enge
243 1988-05-25 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vaserne
242 1988-05-15 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg
241 1988-05-10 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Fiilsø
1987
240 1987-11-11 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilleleje
239 1987-11-03 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj
238 1987-09-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Sydvestpynten
237 1987-07-16 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Ølsemagle Revle
236 1987-06-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vaserne
235 1987-05-12 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gillleleje
234 1987-04-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Søndersø
233 1987-02-14 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
1986
232 1986-12-12 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Dyrehave
231 1986-05-29 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilleleje
230 1986-05-18 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Søndersø
229 1986-05-16 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Farum Grusgrav
228 1986-03-05 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje
227 1986-03-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1985
226 1985-12-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Værløse
225 1985-07-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
224 1985-05-27 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Søndersø
223 1985-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
222 1985-05-09 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Søndersø
221 1985-05-09 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Søndersø
1984
220 1984-09-12 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Søndersø
219 1984-01-30 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
Annoncer