DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Kisbye


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
389 2022-02-20 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2020
388 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Lidsø
387 2020-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat
386 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
385 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen
384 2020-06-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Havn
2019
383 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte Sø
382 2019-02-16 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten Slotshave
2018
381 2018-09-30 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
380 2018-02-10 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Vesterlyng
379 2018-01-06 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
2017
378 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum Forland
377 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø
2016
376 2016-10-29 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Børstrup Hage
375 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Strand
374 2016-07-30 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Fuglehave Nakke, Roden Fed
373 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
2015
372 2015-10-10 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Gedser
2014
371 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
370 2014-04-26 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Nakkehoved Fyr
2013
369 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
368 2013-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Ishøj Strand
367 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø
366 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke, Møn
365 2013-04-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klitbo, Skagen
364 2013-04-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
363 2013-02-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
2012
362 2012-04-28 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Hejresøen, Amager
2011
361 2011-10-23 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
360 2011-09-15 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gilleleje Havn
359 2011-09-11 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
358 2011-04-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen Nordstrand
357 2011-04-30 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen Nordstrand
356 2011-04-25 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
2010
355 2010-07-15 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
354 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
353 2010-03-14 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Rosklide
2009
352 2009-05-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen ved Skelby
2008
351 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
350 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
349 2008-05-04 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Hegnede Bugt
2007
348 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
347 2007-10-13 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Mandehoved, Stevns
346 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale
345 2007-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen
2006
344 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
343 2006-11-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Gedser
342 2006-08-06 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
341 2006-07-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
340 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
339 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup
338 2006-03-22 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Utterslev Mose
337 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
336 2006-03-01 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
2004
335 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
334 2004-10-04 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Søvang, Amager
333 2004-07-15 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø Sønderstrand
332 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse, Lolland
2003
331 2003-11-16 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hillerup Enge
330 2003-11-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Gl. Hviding Kirke
329 2003-10-01 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Søholm, Stevns
328 2003-08-07 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
327 2003-06-22 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
326 2003-04-27 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Gundsømagle Sø
325 2003-04-20 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Maderne, Præstø Fjord
324 2003-04-17 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2002
323 2002-06-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vestamager
322 2002-05-05 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Stege Jordbassiner
321 2002-04-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Å
320 2002-03-28 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
319 2002-03-28 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø
318 2002-03-24 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Å
2001
317 2001-11-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Børstrup Hage
316 2001-11-01 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstrup Hage
315 2001-10-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr. Vorupør
314 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
313 2001-06-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
2000
312 2000-10-13 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Præstø Fed
311 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Staunings Ø
310 2000-07-08 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sdr. Sejerslev
309 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
1999
308 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Sydstrand
307 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
306 1999-10-26 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor
305 1999-09-28 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
304 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
303 1999-04-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Engsø
1998
302 1998-09-20 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden
301 1998-06-09 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gl. Næstved Kirkegård
300 1998-05-12 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Strøby Enge
299 1998-03-21 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
298 1997-12-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Røde Bro, Porsmosen
297 1997-10-02 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Børstrup Hage
296 1997-10-02 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Børstrup Hage
295 1997-09-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
294 1997-08-08 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Nyord
293 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
292 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
291 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borre Grusgrav, Møn
290 1997-05-22 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Budsemarke Mose
1996
289 1996-08-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
288 1996-07-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kridtbrud
287 1996-06-06 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
286 1996-05-05 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
285 1996-02-15 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle Revle
1994
284 1994-10-24 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Køge Sydstrand
283 1994-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Karlslunde Strand
282 1994-08-14 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
281 1994-08-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
280 1994-06-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Nyord
279 1994-05-24 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Christians Ø
278 1994-04-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Dejbjerg Plantage
277 1994-04-16 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mandø
1993
276 1993-09-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Stege Jordbassiner
275 1993-05-07 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Høvblege, Møn
274 1993-05-07 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Høvblege, Møn
1992
273 1992-08-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
272 1992-07-26 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
271 1992-05-31 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Grønjordssøen
270 1992-05-28 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christians Ø
269 1992-05-25 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Christians Ø
268 1992-05-01 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Vejlerne
267 1992-02-03 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Ravelinen
1991
266 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
265 1991-11-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Peblingesøen
264 1991-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christians Ø
263 1991-09-27 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christians Ø
262 1991-08-08 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Fællesfolden
261 1991-07-05 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Lem
260 1991-07-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Høgildgård Plantage
259 1991-05-28 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sømosen, Ballerup
258 1991-02-03 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Trekronergade, Valby
1990
257 1990-05-16 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Grønjordssøen
256 1990-02-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Store Frederikslund Skov
1989
255 1989-08-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
254 1989-06-16 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Budsemarke, Møn
253 1989-03-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Valby gastårn
1988
252 1988-05-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Hegnede Bugt
1987
251 1987-11-03 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj Strand
250 1987-11-01 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
249 1987-07-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nivå
248 1987-07-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
247 1987-06-11 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Budsemarke Mose
246 1987-05-29 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Jydelejet
245 1987-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Ålebæk Strand
244 1987-05-06 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rødkilde Højskole
243 1987-05-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Magleby, Møn
242 1987-01-22 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grib Skov
1986
241 1986-11-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Børstrup Hage
240 1986-11-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Børstrup Hage
239 1986-10-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
238 1986-08-19 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Aflandshage
237 1986-02-09 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Gilleleje Havn
1984
236 1984-10-21 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Gilleleje
235 1984-05-02 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kongelunden
234 1984-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
233 1984-02-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
232 1984-01-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thorsminde Havn
1983
231 1983-08-21 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Ølsemagle Revle
230 1983-08-14 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ølsemagle Revle
229 1983-05-29 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Kongelunden
228 1983-02-13 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
227 1983-02-09 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hundige Havn
226 1983-02-09 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Ishøj Strand
225 1983-02-05 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre Sø
224 1983-02-02 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Gilleleje Havn
223 1983-02-02 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilleleje Havn
1982
222 1982-08-22 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ishøj Strand
221 1982-08-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ishøj Strand
220 1982-08-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
219 1982-08-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Indd. areal på Vestamager
218 1982-05-20 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Vaserne
217 1982-05-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vaserne
216 1982-05-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gilbjerg Hoved
215 1982-05-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerg Hoved
214 1982-05-16 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gilbjerg Hoved
213 1982-04-17 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Utterslev Mose
212 1982-04-09 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen
211 1982-04-07 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
210 1982-03-21 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Tissø
209 1982-03-07 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vaserne
208 1982-02-20 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Nivå Bugt
1981
207 1981-09-20 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Stigsnæs
206 1981-08-22 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsemagle Revle
205 1981-08-15 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Kongelunden
204 1981-07-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Sønderborg Havn
203 1981-07-09 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Sønderskoven, Als
202 1981-07-08 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sønderskoven, Als
201 1981-06-13 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Hove Grusgrav
200 1981-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
199 1981-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Hovvig
198 1981-02-08 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tystrup-Bavelse
1980
197 1980-11-09 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Sejerø
196 1980-11-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Sejerø
195 1980-10-24 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Vest Stadil Fjord
194 1980-10-24 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Vest Stadil Fjord
193 1980-10-22 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vest Stadil Fjord
192 1980-10-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Vesterhavet ud for Vest Stadil Fjord
191 1980-10-20 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Vest Stadil Fjord
190 1980-10-19 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vest Stadil Fjord
189 1980-09-28 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Stigsnæs
188 1980-09-28 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Sevedø
187 1980-09-18 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vaserne
186 1980-08-23 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Grib Skov
185 1980-08-02 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Hammeren
184 1980-06-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vaserne
183 1980-05-18 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Tissø / Hallebyore
182 1980-05-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tissø
181 1980-05-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Tissø
180 1980-05-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Tissø / Hallebyore
179 1980-05-10 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
178 1980-05-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ølsemagle Revle
177 1980-05-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Ishøj Torv
176 1980-05-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Vaserne
175 1980-04-26 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Indd. areal på Vestamager
174 1980-04-13 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sejerø
173 1980-04-13 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sejerø
172 1980-04-13 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sejerø
171 1980-04-13 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Sejerø
1979
170 1979-05-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Kattehale Skov
169 1979-05-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Kattehale Skov
168 1979-05-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kattehale Skov
167 1979-05-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Kattehale Skov
166 1979-05-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Kattehale Skov
Annoncer