DK Species Ranking

Morten Heegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Heegaards ticks

This is Morten Heegaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1985-07-03 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-06-11 Vestamager
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1981-04-15 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-14 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1986-04-21 Vestamager
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1981-04-14 Rømø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1981-04-13 Rømø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1987-10-22 Christians Ø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-02-13 Saltbæk Vig
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1984-10-16 Vejlerne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-16 Tystrup-Bavelse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-06-25 Margrethekogen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-09-06 Søren Jessens Sand, Fanø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1981-04-18 Rømø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-28 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1981-02-14 Snekkersten
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1983-09-19 Reersø, Flasken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1981-04-18 Rømø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Fanø, 9/10 03 Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1981-04-18 Rømø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1981-02-14 Snekkersten
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-03 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1988-06-11 Nivå
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1981-04-14 Rømø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1983-04-02 Hov Vig
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-02-22 Gilleleje Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1986-05-21 Christians Ø
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-21 Grønningen, Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1983-04-04 Korshage
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-03-02 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk og Eskebjerg Vesterlyng 10/20 18
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-21 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1984-10-21 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1982-01-21 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1981-02-26 Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1981-02-26 Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2000-11-26 Nørre Sø, Fyn
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1986-05-24 Christians Ø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Nakkehoved
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestama'r
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1983-05-15 Skagen
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-28 Klampenborg
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-13 Esrum Sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-06-08 Trelleborg, Slagelse
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1981-06-14 Kulbjerg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke, Møn
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø, Falster
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-03-28 Gilleleje
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1981-04-18 Rømø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1989-02-01 Furesøen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1983-05-13 Skagen
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1981-03-08 Mårsø Enge
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1981-03-23 Mårsø Enge v. Holbæk
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1981-04-15 Rømø
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-12 Grønningen, Fanø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1985-05-06 Skagen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-15 Rømø Sønderstrand
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Margrethekogen
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1990-05-10 Skjern
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1984-04-22 Korshage
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1981-04-18 Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1981-04-15 Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1985-05-06 Skagen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-04-15 Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1981-04-18 Rømø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1990-05-29 Agger Tange
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-29 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1985-08-03 Enø Overdrev
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1984-05-21 Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1984-10-14 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1981-04-15 Rømø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1984-10-17 Agger Tange
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-23 Stensnæs, N-Gylland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1984-10-13 Fanø
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-30 Møgnakken, Møn
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-12 Staunings Ø
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-17 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Sluse
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1982-05-21 Åmosen, Nordsjælland
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-17 Agger Tange
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1986-05-10 Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2001-06-16 Tissø
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1993-10-05 Ølsemagle Revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-28 Møgnakken, Møn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1981-04-15 Rømø
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1983-03-31 Korshage
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1981-04-04 Lammefjorden, Audebo
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1990-05-11 Vejlerne
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1981-04-18 Rømø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1983-05-13 Skagen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1981-04-15 Rømø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1981-02-15 Gilleleje Havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø, Vestlolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-23 Køge Bugt, Karlslunde
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-11 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-07-02 Vejlerne
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-12-08 Kongens Have, København
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-06-13 Margrethekogen
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-21 Århus Havn og Århus Å
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1984-05-18 Skagen Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-05-14 Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-16 Christianshavns Voldgrav
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2001-10-07 Stubben
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1998-06-10 Vestamager
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1989-09-02 Tipperne
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1981-05-10 Maglesø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1981-04-17 Rømø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-20 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-13 Gundsømagle Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1985-06-26 Rudbøl Kog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1984-10-20 Blåvands Huk
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1984-10-21 Blåvands Huk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-10-02 Gilbjerg
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-10-17 Vrist
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-05-12 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1984-05-20 Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1982-05-16 Horseklint, Fynshoved
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-10-14 Ørhage
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-05-06 Skagen Nordstrand
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-04 Skagen Nordstrand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1984-10-21 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2006-11-12 Kikhavn
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1986-05-07 Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1981-05-15 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-20 Brøns
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-05-15 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-02 Esbjerg Trafikhavn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1981-02-28 Snekkersten, Espergærde - mit første twitch :-)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1984-10-13 Fanø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1981-04-18 Rømø
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-13 Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-16 Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene, Tipperne
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-13 Ove Sø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-02 Klydesøen, Vestamager
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-07-18 Bognæs
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-06-06 Kofoeds Enge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-22 Skagen
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1981-05-15 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2017-07-09 Bøtø Nor, Falster
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Bjerregård Strand, Tipperne
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1993-09-23 Vestamager
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-10-01 Søholm, Stevns
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 Dueodde, Bornholm
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-25 Flagbakken, Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-05-05 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1981-03-28 Gilleleje
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1981-04-18 Rømø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-04-03 Maglesø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1981-04-18 Rømø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1983-04-24 Hellebæk
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1981-05-15 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1982-01-16 Tystrup-Bavelse
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1980-12-24 Maglesø
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev og Jedsted Enge, Ribe
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1999-05-01 Haderslev Dyrehave
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-13 Hanstholm Res.
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-10-06 Gram Grusgrav
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-05 Gurre
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Dyrehaven
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1985-07-05 Lyngby Kirke ved Aarhus
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-03-10 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1982-04-06 Gilbjerghoved
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1982-04-19 Korshage, Rørvig
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1985-05-21 Rungsted Strandvej 316
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-22 Busemarke, Høje Møn
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1983-04-29 Klostermølle, Mossø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-14 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-07-01 Have i Holbæk
284 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Reservatet ved champignonerne, Skagen
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-03-20 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1983-04-16 Hellebæk
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1978-07-01 Nørreådalen
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1981-03-22 Korshage
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1981-05-15 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-02-21 Soyakagen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1978-07-01 Nørreådalen, Viborg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Møn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1983-02-17 Tystrup-Bavelse
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Vestamager
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1985-06-04 Kongelunden
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-10-12 Gilbjergleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1984-12-22 Villakvarter i Emdrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1981-03-02 Højstrup v. Helsingør
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1982-05-16 Horseklint, Fynshoved
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1985-06-26 Frøslev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-05-23 Mose ved Munkebjergby
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-10-29 Det Inddæmmede
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-04-13 Holbæk
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1982-12-04 Saltholm
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-21 Slambassinerne, Møn
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1981-04-20 Rømø
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-29 Hald Sø
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Hov Vig
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1984-10-18 Nørre Lyngvig
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1981-04-20 Rømø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1981-04-12 V. f. Nyborg
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-02 Fællesskoven, Stevns
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1988-05-28 Klinteskoven, Møn
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-16 Gedser Fuglestation
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1990-05-29 Mørke Kær, Aarhus
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1998-08-15 Kelds Nor
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1985-06-26 Rudbøl Kog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-05 Køge Sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1982-05-22 Åmosen v. Tisvilde
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1981-06-14 Hørby Skov v. Holbæk
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1983-05-28 Ellemosen, Tisvilde
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-06-01 Flommen, Sorø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1989-05-26 Barup Mose, Falster
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-08-25 Sønderho, Fanø
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1981-05-10 Maglesø v. Holbæk
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1981-06-14 Kulbjerg v. Holbæk
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1985-06-02 Høvblege, Møn
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1981-05-10 Maglesø v. Holbæk
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Verdens Ende
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1981-06-14 Hørby Skov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2004-05-06 Kongelundsfortet, Sydvestpynten
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvands Huk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1989-04-21 Kollekolle, Furesøen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1981-02-12 Knudsskov v. Holbæk
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1985-02-24 Vallø Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-05-17 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1981-05-17 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1984-05-21 Skagen, Reservatet
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-16 Vallensbæk
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvand
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-05 Vestamager
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1986-05-09 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1982-03-21 Rolighedsmosen, Espergærde
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1981-06-09 Højstrup v. helsingør
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-05-24 Skagen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand, NØ Fyn
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-24 Gilleleje Havn
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Fourfeltbækkens udløb, Esbjerg
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1984-02-19 Mølleåen/Furesøen
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Nordsjælland
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1981-02-28 Højstrup v. Helsingør
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1981-04-17 Rømø
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-02 Frederikshavn nordhavn
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-04-29 Klostermølle, Mossø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-04 Søvang, Amager
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-25 Tipperne
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1983-05-29 Melby Overdrev
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1981-04-20 Rømø
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne Havn
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1983-09-18 Borreby Mose
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1999-12-28 Rødby Havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1983-04-03 Korevlerne
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Utterslev Mose
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange Færgeleje
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1981-02-15 Gilleleje
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1983-02-20 Egebæksvang, Espergærde
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-01-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1986-02-23 Sdr. Jernløse ved Holbæk
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-05-14 Skagen
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-01 Gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1985-06-24 Bageren i Kollund
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1985-05-07 Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1981-03-22 Korshage
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1981-03-21 Cykeltur i Nordsjælland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-17 Skagen
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-09 Tornby Plantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1994-10-06 Nedermosen, Blåvand
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-01 Sylviastien, Grenen
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1980-10-15 Lammefjorden, Audebo
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-07 Mølleparken, Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer