DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Frits Rost


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Frits Rosts ticks

This is Frits Rosts Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1984-04-07 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1988-05-26 Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-27 Thorsminde
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-08-19 Bygholm Vejle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1983-11-06 Bygholm Vejle
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-01-29 Kølsen Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1986-12-08 Tjele
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Tjele Gods
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1989-03-18 Arup Vejle
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2008-11-22 Kølsen Enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-06-03 Helligsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1990-08-08 Esbjerg
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-04-08 Velling Skov
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1982-05-29 Vejlerne
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1992-04-26 Selbjerg Vejle
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1982-05-29 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-04 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-04-07 Kølsen
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1989-01-14 Nors Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-19 Hjarbæk Fjord
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hjarbæk Fjord
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-10 Lønborg, Skjern Enge
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-04-28 Skallingen
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-10 Bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-11-11 Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-17 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-02-14 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1983-12-11 Hjarbæk Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-06 Firtalsstrand, Odense
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-16 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1984-06-10 Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 X * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 2019-07-28 Grønhøj Strand
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1983-05-07 Skagen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1988-05-28 Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-24 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Skagen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1990-06-11 Store Vildmose
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-30 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1988-06-05 Kærup Holme
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1984-04-21 Skagen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1992-06-04 Kærup Holme
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1984-04-22 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1982-08-22 Hjarbæk Fjord
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1983-06-30 Vejlerne
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1985-10-17 Blåvand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1984-04-28 Hale Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-24 Lysabild, Als
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-22 Agger Tange
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-06 Vestamager
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1987-05-26 Fårvang
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1984-04-20 Skagen
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-06 Blåvand
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1986-08-27 Blåvand
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1982-05-29 Vejlerne
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1993-08-08 Kysing Fjord
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Blåvand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1986-08-22 Skallingen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-11-20 Hanstholm
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-08-24 Vester Vedsted
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-15 Ulvedybet
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1987-10-31 Simsted Ådal
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1988-09-08 Agger Tange
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1990-05-27 Agger Tange
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1987-06-07 Kærup Holme
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-08-22 Hjarbæk Fjord
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1985-09-05 Blåvand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Rødsø
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-29 Arup Vejle
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1985-07-24 Rømø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1983-07-28 Bygholm Vejle
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1982-08-22 Hjarbæk Fjord
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-06-07 Kærup Holme
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Bygholm Vejle
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1983-11-20 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1985-09-04 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1988-08-14 Skagen
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-03 Thorsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-01 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1985-09-11 Blåvand
174 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1993-10-10 Blåvand
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1983-11-20 Hanstholm
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-11-20 Hanstholm
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-11-07 Damhussøen, København
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1987-08-03 Fanø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1988-08-21 Tipperne
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-10-12 Glombak Vejle
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1992-05-22 Kærup Holme
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1982-05-29 Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1985-07-13 Bulbjerg
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1985-07-06 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1985-09-06 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1985-10-19 Blåvand
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-02-03 Frederikshavn Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1986-10-20 Blåvand
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1985-09-16 Blåvand
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-12-16 Bulbjerg
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-02-03 Thorsminde
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-05-11 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Grenen, Skagen
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-09-15 Blåvand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1985-09-16 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1983-06-15 Bulbjerg
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1985-09-07 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1985-09-06 Blåvand
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2003-08-03 Ørhage
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1987-05-23 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Frøstrup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1982-10-09 Ørhage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1982-02-03 Thorsminde
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1982-07-01 Brabrand Sø
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1990-05-01 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-05-16 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Vejlerne
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-05 Bygholm Vejle
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1987-11-11 Skallingen
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-06 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Ovesø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-25 Værnengene
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-09-30 Nors Sø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1986-08-17 Arup Vejle
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1982-08-22 Hjarbæk Fjord
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1984-05-18 Skagen
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-14 Kåstrup, Salling
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1996-10-06 Risskov
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1987-05-23 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1983-05-07 Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-18 Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-24 Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1984-04-22 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage, Møldrup
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vejlerne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1988-05-27 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1985-07-24 Rømø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1983-06-24 Vorde
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1987-05-25 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-10-24 Blåvand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-08 Kongeåslusen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1987-08-03 Sdr. Sejerslev
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Fiilsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-01-29 Nr. Vorupør
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1994-03-06 Gram
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1984-04-20 Skagen
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-04 Ullerup Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Skals
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-19 Tved Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Skinderup
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2001-04-07 Korshage
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1983-06-23 Hald Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-27 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Neder Skringstrup
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1987-11-08 Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-17 Draved Skov
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1985-12-08 Søgård Sø
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-11-08 Hald Sø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1988-04-30 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1983-05-07 Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1983-04-29 Skagen
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-14 Ballum Sluse
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-01-14 Nors Sø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1984-04-22 Skagen
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-15 Lebøl, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Bulbjerg
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-10-17 Tipperne
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1987-05-26 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Neder Skringstrup
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1983-09-06 Ulbjerg Klint
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Bjerringbro
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1985-11-26 Blåvand
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1985-12-08 Frøslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1986-08-13 Blåvand
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1988-05-30 Randers
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1984-04-07 Vind Hede
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Viborg
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1982-10-09 Agger Tange
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge, Varde
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1983-05-12 Sødal Skov
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-24 Hald Sø
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-16 Hvidding Kirke
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-09-26 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1985-10-13 Blåvand
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1991-10-06 Hanstholm
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1992-10-21 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1982-07-01 Brabrand Sø
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-05-07 Tane Sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Blåvand
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1983-06-15 Kærup Holme
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1982-05-29 Vejlerne
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-19 Korup Sø, Djursland
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1982-05-25 Neder Skringstrup
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1989-09-16 Blåvand
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1982-06-04 Bjerregrav Mose
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1989-05-24 Brabrand Sø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1987-06-11 Skårup, Vejlerne
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1986-08-10 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-21 Blåvand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1985-10-24 Blåvand
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Århus
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Hærup Sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1985-12-08 Lindet Skov
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1995-05-25 Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-05-07 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1984-04-29 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-14 Universitetsparken, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1989-05-19 Skagen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Neder Skringstrup
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1999-05-25 Fiilsø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2009-10-20 Hanstholm
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-05 Femmøller, Mols
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1983-06-23 Hald Sø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1984-04-21 Skagen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Neder Skringstrup
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1987-03-30 Skallingen
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Butterstien, Skagen
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-16 Tipmosen, Ho
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-08-22 Hjarbæk Fjord
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvand
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-10-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Simsted Ådal
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1982-07-01 Brabrand Sø
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1987-06-16 Frøslev Mose
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hørup Dambrug
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1983-05-07 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1990-10-02 Blåvand
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1988-05-23 Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-12-06 Årslev Engsø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1984-02-03 Thorsminde
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1984-05-01 Hald Sø
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-13 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1985-11-12 Blåvand
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1991-04-13 Gjerrild
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1992-05-19 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1984-04-15 Agger Tange
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vejlerne
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1983-05-07 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-25 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1985-09-11 Blåvand
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjerg, Nr. Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer