DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Klaus Bertram Fries


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Bertram Friess ticks

This is Klaus Bertram Friess Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1997-07-11 Solderup, Tønder
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-02-01 Ballum Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-04-29 Ballum Enge
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1999-07-21 Sneum Sluse
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-08-01 Saltvandssøen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2001-04-09 Østerø, Nyborg
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-07 Nordby
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-10 Børsmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2001-11-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-03-31 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2000-11-12 Syrodde, Læsø
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-09 Bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-11 Nørre Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-14 Blåvandshuk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-10-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-06-10 Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Birke Pøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1994-08-20 Øster Højst, Tønder
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække, Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1995-04-25 Sølsted Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-05-22 Saksborg, Tønder
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-19 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1998-04-26 Magisterkogen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1997-05-18 Sønderland, Rømø
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1998-05-17 Kongens Mose
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-11 Lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum, Viborg
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø, Esrum
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-23 Agger Tange
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-16 Sønderland, Rømø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1996-05-03 Brede Å, Løgumkloster
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1995-08-20 Saltvandssøen
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-09 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-25 Saltvandssøen
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1999-04-19 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-04-01 Saltvandssøen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-29 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1995-08-20 Saltvandssøen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1995-08-20 Saltvandssøen
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand, Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-07 Stadilø
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Grønninge, Blåvand
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-09-06 Rømø Sønderland
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1999-06-02 Sneum Sluse
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-04 Værnengene
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1996-09-15 Saltvandssøen
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-09-29 Saltvandssøen
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-02 Nørresø, Tønder
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-08-16 Saltvandssøen
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1994-07-01 Bulbjerg
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2002-10-16 Svanke fyr
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-01 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-12 Skagen Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvandshuk
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-06-14 Katholm
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Saltvandssøen
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Trebroer, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1997-11-08 Havneby, Rømø
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1999-02-18 Esbjerg Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1997-05-18 Juvre, Rømø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1999-08-18 Tipperne
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2000-06-03 Langli
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1995-05-08 Landsende, Rømø
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-07-31 Langli
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1999-06-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-01 Magisterkogen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1997-10-05 Lakolk Strand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-08-21 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1998-09-12 Lakolk Strand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1999-10-01 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2003-03-14 Århus Østhavn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1999-04-25 Horns Rev
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-09-21 Ørhage
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1997-10-04 Lakolk Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1999-10-02 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2004-08-24 Gallohaven, Risskov, Århus
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1999-08-02 Skallingen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1998-07-25 Saltvandssøen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-02 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-05 Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-25 Sdr. Havrvig, Ringkøbing Fjord
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gammel Frederikskog
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-10-31 Hindemaj
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-09-03 Saltvandssøen
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-06 Ørum Sø
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1995-05-03 Brede Å
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermose, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-18 Nymindegab
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-05-07 Husum Ballum
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-05-07 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2001-02-10 Grødby, Bornholm
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-04 Bøtø Nor
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2000-05-08 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-01-01 Solderup
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-01 Rejsby Enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1994-05-01 Solderup
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-04-01 Lund, Tønder
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1999-05-12 Kærgård Klitplantage
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-08-02 Bankel Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1994-09-01 Solderup, Tønder
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-22 Hanstholm
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1998-04-19
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1996-07-09 Draved Skov
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-19 Hjardemål, Hanstholm
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-06 Jægersborg Dyrhave
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1999-03-08 Arnum
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1999-11-14 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1994-12-30 Tønder
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1996-04-05 Hedegård Plantage, Rens
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-04-28 Voervadsbro, Nedenskovvej 5B
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1994-10-13 Vedbøl Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1997-06-17 Kongens Mose
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1997-04-19 Lille Jyndevad
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-26 Lunden, Gram Slotspark
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1997-12-29 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2000-05-09 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1994-10-03 Tipperne
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-06-04 Kongens Mose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-26 Roneklint, Præstø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1994-10-03 Tipperne
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-29 Skagen
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1994-10-07 Kallesmærsk Hede
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2000-09-11 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø, Bydiget
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1998-05-17 Draved Skov
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1999-11-14 Kongelunden
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-04-01 Solderup
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-01-01 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1995-04-25 Sølsted Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-10-06 Tipperne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2000-01-16 Skagen
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1993-10-01 Langli
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-08 Skagen
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 X * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-05-04 Blåvand
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav, Esbjerg
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-09-30 Nyeng
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1998-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2000-10-21 Skallingen
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-25 Sneum Sluse, digekrattet
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvandshuk
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-05-30 Vedbøl Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-22 Tryggevælde Ådal, Varpelev
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand, Fyrhaven
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1995-04-30 Hedegård Plantage
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2001-05-20 Rands Fjord
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1999-05-20 Magisterkogen
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1998-08-30 Landsende, Rømø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1999-05-10 Blåvand
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2007-06-20 Blåvand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-04-01 Draved Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1994-04-08 Solderup
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2003-07-08 Agger Tange
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1993-10-01 Langli
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-31 Universitetsparken, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1995-05-16 Nattergal
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1999-05-07 Blåvand
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-30 Molslaboratoriet
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1998-05-16 Tønder
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-10-12 Nordby, Fanø
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-10-01 Langli
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-05 Husby Strand, Fyn
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Ho
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-11-20 Vejers Strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnengene
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-10-17 Nyeng
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-25 Ballum Sluse
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-03-08 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-14 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1993-10-01 Langli
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2000-01-16 Skagen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1999-10-20 Blåvand
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1999-05-08 Blåvand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-16 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Ho Plantage
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1999-05-28 Blåvand
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer