DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Brian Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Rasmussens ticks

This is Brian Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1986-05-23 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1980-04-22 Kongelunden (marker bagved skoven)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1989-06-10 Ny Borre, Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-15 Bøtø Nor, Falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-02-19 Utterslev Mose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-06-10 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1980-03-02 Kongelundsstranden, Amager
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1983-01-29 Holmegårds Mose, Holme-Olstrup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1992-04-05 Harboøre Tange, Vestjylland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Saltbækvig
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1979-06-10 Furesø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1979-10-07 Ishøj Strand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-10-21 Utterslev Mose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-08 Vejlerne
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-04 Borreby Mose
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-04-20 Utterslev Mose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1980-09-12 Utterslev Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-05 Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-06-10 Furesø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1980-06-03 Utterslev Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-03-31 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1982-09-18 Skælskør Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1993-09-07 Stege jordbassiner
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-27 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1980-01-19 Svanemøllebugten, København
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboør Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1983-01-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-02-14 Fanø Vesterstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-08 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng, Sjælland
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1980-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-01-01 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-19 Damhussøen, København
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-15 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-17 Gribskov
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1994-06-07 Bøtø Nor
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Nordsjælland
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-08 Fællesfolden
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1983-05-14 Batterivej, Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-11 Taarbæk, Jægersborg Dyrehave
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-06-17 Dragør
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1980-08-02 Hellebæk
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1982-05-27 Kongelunden (marker bagved skoven)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-09 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne, Nordsjællaned
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-05-22 Vaserne, Furesø
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-06-10 Furesø
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose, Møn
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Bruserup Strand, Falster
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1979-10-27 Sjællandsbroen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1979-07-22 Karlslunde
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1982-01-31 Gilbjerg Hoved
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-25 Lysabild, Als
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø Fed
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-14 Lakolk, Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1987-05-17 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-07-09 Utterslev Mose
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-05-14 Ølsemagle Revle
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-02 Ølsemagle Revle
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-05-16 Ishøj Strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1980-03-08 Kongelundsstranden
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-21 Ishøj Strand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-09-02 Kammerslusen, Ribe
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-29 Ølsemagle Revle
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 Lakolk, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-06 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1992-05-16 Butterstien, Skagen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-26 Borreby Mose
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-08-22 Ishøj Strand
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-02-02 Gilleleje havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-08-06 Utterslev Mose
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand, Nordjylland
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-28 Skagen
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-20 Blåvandshuk
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-05-13 Kongelundsstranden
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-15 Esbjerg Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-12 Kokspang grusgrav, Esbjerg
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-07-02 København NV
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-19 Tøndermarsken
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Universitetsparken, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1981-04-17 Grenen, Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-01-10 Gilleleje havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1996-10-28 Gilleleje havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1996-09-15 Gilleleje havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1983-06-28 Troldholme, Nibe Bredning, Limfjorden
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1988-07-29 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-06-17 Dragør
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1992-05-23 Vejlerne
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-21 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-08-25 Utterslev Mose
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-09-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1982-12-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-24 Blåvandshuk
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1982-01-19 Gilleleje havn
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-06-06 Svaneke - Christiansø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-06-06 Svaneke - Christiansø
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1983-01-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1981-04-12 Hornbæk Strand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-05-18 Nordstranden, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1986-05-04 Nordstranden, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-06 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1985-11-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1998-10-30 Børstrup Hage
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
220 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje Havn
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1983-05-13 Flagbakken, Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1995-01-07 Vejlerne
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1992-04-05 Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1983-05-18 Gundsømagle Sø
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager, Sjælland
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-12 Sostrup Slot, Djursland, Østjylland
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Ove Sø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Værnengene
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-08-21 Vestamager
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-06-05 Hegnede Bugt, Møn
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn, Møn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1980-05-10 Utterslev Mose
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-22 Bøtø Nor, Falster
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-19 Aborrebjerget
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-19 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-05-10 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-18 Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø Nor
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1980-03-02 Vestamager
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1981-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1981-01-30 Tystrup-Bavelse Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-14 Blåvandshuk
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-05-22 nær Højer, Sønderjylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-07-06 "Sønderjylland" - ynglelok.
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-30 Gurre Sø
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-21 Teglstrup Hegn
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1986-05-22 Lyngby kirke, Århus
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1982-02-26 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1986-04-18 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-03 Kilen, Struer
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1992-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-05-09 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1980-04-29 Kagsmosen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1986-05-26 Lindet Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-04-01 Utterslev Mose
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-19 Ballum Sluse, Sønderjylland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-20 Islands Brygge, København
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1983-05-12 Storeklit, Skagen
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfeld, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Borre, Møn
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1980-10-12 Gribskov
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-17 Blåvandshuk
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-06-06 Hullehavn camping, Bornholm
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-06-10 Furesø
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1982-02-24 Tisvildeleje
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1983-04-25 Tønder
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1980-10-12 Gribskov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1981-04-17 Skagen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-05-18 Frøslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1979-10-07 København NV
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-07-10 Ishøj station
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1980-01-01 Stubben, Københavns nordhavn
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1998-05-10 Nakkehoved, Gilleleje
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Stauningsø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
338 X * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1988-05-08 Skagen
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-06-17 Dragør
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1984-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1980-03-08 Kongelunden
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-17 Blåvandshuk
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1982-10-09 Sydvestpynten
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1980-04-20 Brede, Lyngby
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-03 Højstrup, Stevns
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmosen & Heden ved Lysbjerge, Sydvestjylland
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1983-06-02 Liselund Slotspark, Møn
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-06-07 Bastemosen, Bornholm
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1980-05-27 Utterslev Mose
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-05 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1980-05-24 Utterslev Mose
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1979-06-26 Utterslev Mose
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-05-25 Ulerne, Birkerød
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-04-28 Kagsmosen
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1983-06-01 Høvblege, Møn
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1980-05-05 Utterslev Mose
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1988-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 1993-05-08 Høvblege, Møn
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1982-04-24 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-08-02 Kongelunden
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1982-04-25 Vallø Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge (Værftsvej)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-04-11 Hellebæk
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-06-04 Utterslev Mose
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-05-13 Kongelunden
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1980-05-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1994-05-16 Filsø (nordlige ende)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-05-08 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1985-05-08 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1981-04-19 Skagen havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-13 Ebeltoft Havn, Østjylland
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1990-09-22 Blåvand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1986-12-28 Kongelunden
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-18 Gilleleje Havn (veststrand)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde Havn, Vestjylland
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-02 Stevns Kridtbrud, Sjælland
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-30 Christiansø
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-01-13 Fiskebæk, Furesø
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Gilleleje
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-04 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1979-07-09 Botanisk Have
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1995-05-26 Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1992-09-28 Tipperne
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-29 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1982-05-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1980-04-30 Utterslev Mose
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1981-09-12 Dragør havn
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-02-23 Solbjerg Engsø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1981-01-06 Svanemøllebugten, København
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-02-12 Utterslev Mose
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1995-11-19 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-10-23 Nørreskov, Furesø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-06-05 Balka Strand, Bornholm
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1979-12-09 Utterslev Mose
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1981-04-17 Flagbakken, Skagen
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1982-02-28 Stubben, Københavns nordhavn
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1981-11-29 Gribskov
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1983-02-16 Tisvilde Hegn
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1979-07-10 Utterslev Mose
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1981-05-30 Trylleskoven, Solrød Strand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-10-23 Nørreskov, Furesø
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1982-03-28 Hellebæk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1980-03-23 Kongelundsstranden
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-08 Utterslev Mose (del II)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-14 Tornby Klitplantage, Nordjylland
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1991-10-22 Christiansø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1982-10-01 Sydvestpynten
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-10 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer