DK Species Ranking

Henrik Mikkelsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Mikkelsens ticks

This is Henrik Mikkelsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2006-04-18 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-04-18 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-12-29 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-02-21 Saunte (Helsingør)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-02-21 Saunte (Helsingør)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-07-22 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-02-21 Saunte (Helsingør)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2005-03-28 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2005-03-28 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-06-06 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-06-06 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-08-23 Avnø (Vordingborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-08-23 Avnø (Vordingborg)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2005-03-28 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2005-03-28 Nakkebølle Inddæmning (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
31 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-04-20 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-04-20 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-03-04 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-05-16 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-13 Guldborgsund, nord, del 1 (Guldborgsund)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-02-13 Guldborgsund, nord, del 1 (Guldborgsund)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2008-06-06 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-02-16 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-03 Julebæk Strand og Hellebæk by (Helsingør)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-11-03 Julebæk Strand og Hellebæk by (Helsingør)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-23 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-10-14 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-14 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-03-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-02-20 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-20 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-02-20 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-02-20 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2005-06-26 Maribo Søndersø øst (Guldborgsund)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
61 Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Heatherhill (Halsnæs)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Birkepøl, Sydals (Sønderborg)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-14 Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-05-29 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
79 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-14 Veddelen (Vordingborg)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-05-09 Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-06-05 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-06-05 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-06-05 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-07-24 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-06-05 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2004-05-02 Hjardemål (Thisted)
98 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-24 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2007-05-19 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-06-10 Grønningen med vader (Sandene), Fanø (DMU 81A) (Fanø)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-06 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen med vader (Sandene), Fanø (DMU 81A) (Fanø)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-09 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-15 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen (Varde)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-16 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-15 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-06 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-11 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
142 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2008-05-25 Feddet (Faxe)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-28 Tissing Vig, Sydvestmors (Morsø)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2005-05-30 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-20 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-12-16 Hesnæs (Guldborgsund)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand (Hjørring)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-02-03 Kallerupgårde/Vasby området (Høje Taastrup)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Keldsnor (Langeland)
151 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-07-19 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø (landsby og havn) (Lolland)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-20 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-02-23 Peblingesøen (København)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav v/Krogsgård (Esbjerg)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-02-23 Peblingesøen (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum (Rudersdal)
176 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn (Århus)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2006-04-19 Grønningen (Varde)
180 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-04 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-04 Agger Tange (Thisted)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-10 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2005-05-13 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2005-11-15 Tinkerup strand (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2005-11-15 Tinkerup strand (Gribskov)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-11-15 Tinkerup strand (Gribskov)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2005-11-15 Tinkerup strand (Gribskov)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-19 Mandø (Esbjerg)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-08-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-08-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-04-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange (Thisted)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-28 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-09 Øresund (ml. Klampenborg og Nordhavn) (Gentofte)
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2007-07-29 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-07-09 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-27 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-02-27 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-31 Herslev Strand, bugten Bognæsvej (Lejre)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Skelby nord f. Næstved (Næstved)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-02-20 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav (Esbjerg)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-06 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-02-20 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav (Esbjerg)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-02-20 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav (Esbjerg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Spidsby (Lolland)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-04 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2004-05-03 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-11-26 Søholt Gods (Lolland)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-03-03 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris Plantage (Morsø)
255 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-04-18 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-09-03 Mandehoved (Stevns)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-09-03 Mandehoved (Stevns)
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger Tange (Thisted)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-15 Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-11 Frederiksdal Skov (Storskov) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-18 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-17 Tved Plantage (Thisted)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Værløse Golfklub (Furesø)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-19 Ølene (Bornholm)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2004-05-04 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-03-09 Draved Skov (Tønder)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-03-09 Draved Skov (Tønder)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-03-09 Draved Skov (Tønder)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-03-09 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-03-09 Draved Skov (Tønder)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-10 Alme (Gribskov)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-20 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2006-02-21 Stavsholm ved Harboøre (Lemvig)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-17 Skallingen (Varde)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø (Esbjerg)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2005-11-23 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
313 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-13 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2004-04-17 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
334 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Bøgeholm Sø (Helsingør)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-23 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-28 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-12-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2006-10-14 Korshage (Odsherred)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-09-26 Mandø (Esbjerg)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg (Halsnæs)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-24 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2005-06-26 Røgbølle Sø (Lolland)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-24 Vallø Dyrehave og Slotspark (Stevns)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-29 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2000-04-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-09-25 Nakke Hage (Odsherred)
375 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-01 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-16 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
385 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2005-06-04 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2005-06-04 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-01-19 Kastrup (Tårnby) (Tårnby)
396 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken i København (København)
399 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde (Bornholm)
400 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2005-05-27 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-11 Varde Kær (Varde)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-12 Allerød Sø området (Allerød)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Mårum (Gribskov)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-30 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
417 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Folkeparken ved Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-12 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-06-08 Oksbøl sydlejren med Fåresø (Varde)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose (Sydfalster) (Guldborgsund)
425 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2007-10-27 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-03 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Store Vrøj (Kalundborg)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg (Halsnæs)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
439 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-02 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-02 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-05-02 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-17 Toftum, Rømø (Tønder)
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-04-30 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
447 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-12 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-12 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
453 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-29 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
457 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange (Thisted)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-02-22 Rødovre bydel (Rødovre)
460 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-01-13 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-13 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-03-03 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-04-17 Kokkedal (Fredensborg)
471 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-20 Rødhus (Jammerbugt)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2006-08-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2012-10-03 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
486 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping (Rebild)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer