DK Species Ranking

Martin Søgaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Søgaard Nielsens ticks

This is Martin Søgaard Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-06-12 Næsby Hoved Broby Sø, Odense
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1994-02-25 Wedelsborg Marker
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2001-03-06 Tofte Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-05-20 Kammerslusen, Ribe
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-05 Tofte Sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1991-05-08 Odense Å, sø ved Skt. Klemens
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Engsø, på vaden
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-24 Roskilde Inderfjord ved Sct. Hans Hospital
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2000-05-14 Kammerslusen, Ribe
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-06-27 Arreskov Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1990-12-13 Odense Å
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-20 Torup Hul, Thorup Klitplantage
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2001-01-22 Horseklint, Fyns Hoved
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-21 Grønningen, Blåvand (på havet)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Sydhukket, Blåvandshuk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-05-26 Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1991-05-19 Gulstav
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1993-02-14 Arreskov Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2000-06-10 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2002-05-26 Hungersborg Plantage
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-27 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-06-28 mark v. Odense Universitet
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-27 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-06-18 Bispeeng, Odense
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1995-05-26 Storeklit, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1995-09-03 Fællesstrand, Fyns Hoved
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1991-07-23 Brændegård Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-06 Lejsø, Lejodde, Korsør
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum Kirke, vådområde bag ved
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-01 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgaard Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-08-01 Margrethe Kog ved grænsevejen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen, Fanø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1991-07-21 Egensedybet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1991-06-01 Glisholm, Hollufgård, Odense
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1991-07-29 Margrethe Kog
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-12 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1993-05-15 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1991-07-02 Enebærodde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1991-06-30 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1991-07-29 Margrethe Kog
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1991-06-30 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1993-09-05 Østerøsø, Knudshoved
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1991-07-21 Egensedybet
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1991-07-18 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-12 Havsand, Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-08-27 Kammerslusen, Ribe (forlandet)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1994-08-05 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1992-10-12 Skallingen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-08-25 Bolle Enge
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-14 Kjelst Grusgrav
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1991-07-22 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-09-19 Blåvandshuk, Sabinebunkeren
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø, ved østlige udløb
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1991-07-22 Slambassinet, Strandager, Od. Fjord
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Kelds Nor Fyr, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1991-04-09 Odense Kanal
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-21 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1991-05-16 Glisholm, Hollufgård, Odense
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1991-06-17 Bøjden Nor
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-09-30 Egensedybet, Hofmansgave
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1991-07-13 Hanstholm Havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1992-10-14 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-25 Nordstranden, Skagen
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-17 Langli
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-05 Nærum Gadekær
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1995-05-26 Skagen Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-11 Fredericia Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1996-05-18 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1991-06-17 Bøjden Nor
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-22 Nordhukket, Blåvands Huk
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Agger Tange
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-01 Ølundgård Inddæmning, Odense Fjord
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2000-08-15 Arreskov Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1991-06-17 Brændegård Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1992-10-15 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-09-11 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1992-10-14 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1996-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-16 Vejle Havn
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1991-10-15 Blåvandshuk
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1997-05-09 Nordstranden, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-05-07 Nordstranden, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1991-10-18 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1992-10-15 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-10-13 Kiosken, Blåvandshuk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-05-17 Mandø
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1991-07-29 Rudbøl
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1991-10-17 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvandshuk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1994-12-30 Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-05-11 Glombak Vejle, Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1993-05-15 Husby Sø
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 G. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værneengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1996-06-16 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-06-28 Firtalsstrand, Odense Fjord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1991-05-20 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen Reservatet
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Nymindegab
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2002-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-05-29 Flagbakken, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 24 km-sten mellem Rønne-Dueodde
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-03-30 Nordskov, Fyns Hoved
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1991-06-08 Lydinge Mølle, Espe
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-10 Rejsby Sluse
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1991-07-29 Magisterkogen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-08-26 Ørnehøj, Sydlangeland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-09-12 Brændegårds Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2001-05-10 Janderup Kirke
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Fiil Sø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2002-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (på museet!)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-06-03 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-03-19 Grib Skov v. 8-vejs krydset
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-19 Frederiksdal
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2000-06-03 Arnum
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2011-01-01 Jylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1992-06-07 Tryggelev Nor
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-05-03 Fyns Hoved
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-20 Ølenevej 19, Gadby, Bornholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1996-06-02 Odense Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-06-05 Jylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-09-07 Sønderho, Fanø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2002-04-06 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2002-05-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1995-03-01 Nørreskoven, Vejle
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1995-05-26 Storeklit, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1992-06-06 Lunden, Sydlangeland
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1993-10-20 Tipperreservatet
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1992-10-12 Skallingen
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1995-05-25 Kandestederne. Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen, omkring Skallingvej 48
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-06-10 Fakkemosen, Langeland (Fakkemosevej 10)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-22 Mosen, Blåvandshuk
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1992-06-07 Gulstav Østerskov, Sydlangeland
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-10-19 Hvidbjerg, Blåvand
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1991-05-16 Odense Å, Skt. Klemens
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1991-05-09 Nørresø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1991-07-02 Enebærodde
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2000-04-24 Sølsted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1992-05-28 Næsby Mose, Odense
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1992-10-16 Blåvandshuk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-05-25 Skagen Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-19 Mellemdyb, Vest Stadil Fjord
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1992-05-02 Odense Å, Skt. Klemens
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Sønderho Strand (I pilekrat)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-20 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2002-06-16 Collinstenen, Kongelunden
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvandshuk, Vesterled
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-06-03 Vedbøl Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1992-05-28 Næsby Mose, Odense
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-10 Friesenfeldt, Gedser
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1991-07-23 Hillerslev
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1991-06-23 Odense Å, Dalum
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1993-08-29 Romsø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen, Højen Fyrvej
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand, p-pladsen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2012-08-06 Blåvandshuk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-10-07 Solvej 1 5250 Odense SV
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-09-15 Agger (byen)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø, Oksbøl
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Torsbjergvej 3, Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1991-05-18 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 Universitetsparken, København
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1991-02-24 Arreskov Sø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2000-04-24 Møllehus
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1991-05-18 Tryggelev Nor, Sydlangeland
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-14 Fiil Sø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Grib Skov
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-05-30 Batterivej, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1991-05-19 Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1991-10-14 Blåvandshuk
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-03 Husby Strand, Fyn. Dato usikker
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-20 Blåvandshuk, nordhukket
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-16 Stevns Klint
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitze, Lolland
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1993-02-14 Silke Å, Brahe Trolleborg Slot
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-12 Blåvandshuk
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1991-03-21 Fruens Bøge Skov, Odense
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1991-05-18 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værneengene
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1993-10-18 Blåvandshuk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1992-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1996-05-17 Storeklit, Skagen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1991-05-19 Magleby Nor, Sydlangeland
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1991-05-19 Gulstav, Sydlangeland
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-10-09 Østerøsø, Knudshoved
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-03-06 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1991-10-13 Blåvandshuk
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1991-03-31 Fruens Bøge Skov, Odense
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose, s f Grønnemose Alle
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-09 Agger Tange ved færgelejet
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1992-06-05 Gulstav Vesterskov, Sydlangeland
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1991-10-15 Fiil Sø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-12-04 Gl. Hviding Kirke
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1993-10-20 Blåvand by
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1991-03-14 Skt. Klemens, Odense
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-09-01 Langesøskoven, Morud (v. Tokkerudvej)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-08 Bygholm Park, Horsens
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1993-09-19 Skallingen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1991-10-13 Skallingen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1991-05-19 Magleby Nor, Sydlangeland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1997-05-09 Butterstien, Skagen
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-05 Blåvand Fuglestation
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Ho Plantage/Nyeng
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krajbjergvej 15, sv for Nr. Snede
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1991-05-18 Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø, Fyrkrat på Klitvej
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer