DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Gøran Halmø Jakobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gøran Halmø Jakobsens ticks

This is Gøran Halmø Jakobsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-05-19 Mejrup, Holstebro
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-08-28 Sparkær, Viborg
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-05-14 Fjandø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-01 Lille Vildmose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-02-20 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-02-16 Porsmose, Næstved
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-06-22 Lille Vildmose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-03-04 Uldum Kær
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-02-02 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-04-04 Høje Sande, Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-20 Holmen, Thorsminde
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-18 Vejrum Nørremark
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2019-05-30 Letbæk Møllesø,Tistrup
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-11-12 Porsmose, Næstved
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-05-28 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-03-04 Uldum Kær
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-05-03 Fredericia
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-07-07 Lyngby
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-05-07 Skjern Enge
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-06 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-05-06 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-27 Odense Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2019-02-24 Bygholm Vejle
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-08-20 Skt. Jørgens Sø, Kbh.
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-02 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-02 Furesø, Farum
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-23 Filsø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-06-01 Christiansø
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-06-19 Bulbjerg
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-01-05 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-02-23 Blåvandshuk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-03 Sandflugtsplantagens Kyst, Rørvig
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-04-23 Blåvandshuk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-05-07 Bøgeskov Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-02-20 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-04-17 Hald Sø, Viborg
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-10 Stubbe Sø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-07 Nørrelund Plantage, Ikast
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-21 Åby Eng, Aarhus
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-29 Stevns Fyr
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-05-28 Skive Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-05-10 Sageby, Kalvehave Vordingborg
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-04-13 Hostrup, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-05-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-05 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne, Holte
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-06-26 Vestløs, Vejlerne
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-05-28 Åby Eng, Aarhus
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Høng
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-05-13 Råbjerg Mile
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-09-10 Dommerby
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-05-16 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-11-07 Nyrup Bugt, Nykøbing S.
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-05-16 Lille Vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-05-16 Lille Vildmose
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-05-07 Tarm Kær, Tarm
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-06 Bygholm Vejle
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-09-28 Hønen, Sønderho
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-05-28 Filsø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-13 Egå Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-04-25 Søren Jensens Sand, Fanø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-06 Falbækvej marker
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-23 Veststadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-11-12 Bygholm Vejle
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-08-15 Keldsnor, Bagenkop
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-06-06 Klydesøen, Amager
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-11-24 Agger Tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-01 Klydesøen, Amager
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-17 Klydesøen, Amager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-01 Klydesøen, Amager
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-09-28 Fanø Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-05-28 Filsø
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-22 Grønningen, Blåvand
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-09-29 Sønderho Strand, Fanø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-23 Veststadil Fjord
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger Tange
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-05-28 Aulum, Herning
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2019-08-21 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-08-01 Klydesøen, Amager
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2019-06-01 Magrethekog, Højer
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-11-05 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-07-17 Klydesøen, Amager
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Harrerenden, Lønstrup
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-07-23 Lille Vildmose
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-04 Ulvedybet, Åbybro
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2020-04-19 Villahøj Sø, Amager
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-19 Hønen, Sønderho
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Ranum Vesthimmerland
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog, Højer
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-26 Ballum Forland
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-06-19 Bulbjerg
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-08 Odden Færgehavn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-31 Thorsminde Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm Havn
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-07-23 Frydenstrand, Mou
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-05-14 Fjandø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-05-14 Pallisbjerg Enge, Ulfborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-12-13 Rødvig Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-12-13 Rødvig Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-14 Snogdal Plantage, Spjald
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-18 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-05-14 Fjandø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-05-06 Skjern Enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-14 Fjandø
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-16 Nørreballe Nor, Humble Langeland
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-06-19 Kærup Holme, Vejlene
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-25 Fornæs Fyr, Grenå
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-07 Fornæs, Grenå
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-28 Sønderho
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-10-29 Thorsminde Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-11-07 Korshage, Rørvig
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-06 Grenå Havn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-04-04 Bækbygård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-22 Grenen Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-09-25 Roshage, Hanstholm
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-06-22 Agerø, Sydmors
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-20 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-04-04 Bækbygård Strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2014-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-08-02 Lammesø, Odense
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-05-28 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skavesøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-08 Odder
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-20 Svingel Engsø, Stadil
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-03-04 Uldum Kær
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-09-21 Rømødæmningen
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-10-04 Rømødæmningen
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-09-27 Egeris, Skive
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Klintholm, Møn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-27 Kællingetand, Aars
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-03 Tre Høje, Mols Bjerge
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-07-24 Lille Vildmose
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Try, Sæby
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-09-27 Egeris, Skive
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-08 Filsø Hede
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-09-13 Ballum Forland
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-29 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-03-22 Vejlstrup Gårde, Ulfborg
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-09-17 Mandehoved
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-03-08 Søndermølle, Herrup Holstebro
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholmreservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-04-09 Kollens Mølle, Jeksen
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-04-18 Krabbesholm Skov, Skive
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-02-16 Porsmose, Næstved
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-18 Hesselholt Skov, Støvring
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-03-08 Føvling, Vejen
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-04-18 Gludsted Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-30 Viborg Golfbane
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-12-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Reersø By
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-03-04 Øster Plantage, Holstebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Grenen Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-04-26 Risskov, Aarhus
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-12 Gråsten Dyrehaven
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-03-04 Nr. Feldborg Plantage, Herning
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-03-28 Hestehave Skov, Rønde
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-05-28 Skejby, Aarhus
295 X * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 2020-11-17 Bjerre Skov, Horsens
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-24 Ølene, Bornholm
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-05-14 Veststadil Fjord
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-25 Ølene, Bornholm
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2019-12-10 Hanstholmreservatet
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-06-19 Bulbjerg
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-02-23 Filsø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande, Silkeborg
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø, Silkeborg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-03-04 Uldum Kær
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-08-10 Store Hjøllund Plantage, Silkeborg
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-05-14 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-12-04 Hornshøj, Holstebro
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-09-30 Fanø Strand
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-09-27 Nørre Lyngvig, Hvide Sande
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-04-24 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-05-21 Åby Eng, Aarhus
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-09-28 Sønderho
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-04 Uldum Kær
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-16 Hirtshals Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-05-14 Svingel Engsø, Stadil
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-05-14 Bækbygård Strand
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-04 Holstebro By
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-28 Filsø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-29 Sønderho By
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-16 Hulsig, Skagen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-11-08 Stensmark Strand, Grenå
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-05-01 Hornshøj, Holstebro
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-17 Hald Sø, Viborg
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-22 Tværsted Søerne, Hirthals
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-12 Klitmøller, Hanstholm
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-07-05 Sorø Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-28 Åby Eng, Aarhus
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-02 Vigersted By, Ringsted
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-14 Veststadil Fjord
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-21 Åby Eng, Aarhus
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-28 Åby Eng, Aarhus
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-21 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-07-07 Langstrup Mose,
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-04-20 Magisterkog, Tønder
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-28 Åby Eng, Aarhus
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2019-11-05 Viborg By
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2013-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rugbjerg, Løkken
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-29 Sønderho
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-19 Hornshøj, Holstebro
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-03-12 Stautrup Skov, Aarhus
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-29 Agger Tange
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-06-01 Hornshøj, Holstebro
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-27 Bispebjerg, Kbh.
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-04 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-08-23 Fabjerg, Lemvig
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-05-15 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-28 Åby Eng, Aarhus
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-16 Tarm
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-08-23 Fabjerg, Lemvig
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-06-06 Silkeborg Nordskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-05-28 Skive Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-27 Hornshøj, Holstebro
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-16 Lille Vildmose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-09-29 Sønderho Strand, Fanø
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-18 Mandø
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-13 Mejrup, Holstebro
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvand Strand
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-02 Sundstrup, Virksund Skive
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-28 holstebro By
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-16 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-09-28 Hønen, Sønderho
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-03 Filsø
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-04-17 Hald Sø, Viborg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-05-03 Egå Engsø
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-19 Nørrevang, Rødvig
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-04 Bækbygård Strand
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-05-28 Filsø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-24 Hornshøj, Holstebro
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Hasseris, Aalborg
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-12-17 Holstebro By
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-06-30 Elsegårde, Ebeltoft
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-16 Aarhus Østhavn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-04 Bækbygård Strand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-03-04 Sminge Sø, Silkeborg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-05-07 Egå Engsø
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2019-02-16 Dragsmur, Mols Bjerge
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-19 Nørrevang, Rødvig
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-03-29 Hald Sø, Viborg
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-05 Uggerby Å, Bindslev
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-05 Hornshøj, Holstebro
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-01-20 Rindum, Ringkøbing
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-27 Hornshøj, Holstebro
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-09-30 Hønen, Sønderho
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Slamdepot
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-05-06 Falbækvej marker
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Blokhus
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-20 Sydvestpynten, Amager
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage, Hirtshals
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Tipmose og Heden, Ho
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen By
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-04-04 Veststadil Fjord
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer