Latest 100 ticks - Danish Month Species March


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Below you see the latest 100 new ticks ticks are ticked by Netfugl.dk's users.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name #X Latest new ticks Location Date Map
1 Morten Christensen 173 Ring Ouzel Mølklitten (Frederikshavn) 2021-03-31
2 Morten Christensen 172 Ring Ouzel Mølklitten (Frederikshavn) 2021-03-31
3 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 181 Black Kite Feddet N. f. Præstø 2021-03-31
4 Michael Køie Poulsen 208 Northern Wheatear Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør) 2021-03-31
5 Michael Køie Poulsen 207 Black Kite Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør) 2021-03-31
6 Jan Badura 147 Sand Martin Køge Nordstrand (Køge) 2021-03-31
7 Jan Badura 146 Bearded Reedling Køge Nordstrand (Køge) 2021-03-31
8 Rasmus Turin 209 Black Kite SV-pynten 2021-03-31
9 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 197 Ring Ouzel Rømø Nordveststrand (Tønder) 2021-03-31
10 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 196 Bluethroat Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder) 2021-03-31
11 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 195 Ruff Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder) 2021-03-31
12 Thyge Enevoldsen 184 Black Kite Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør) 2021-03-31
13 Thyge Enevoldsen 183 Barn Swallow Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør) 2021-03-31
14 Morten Christensen 171 Sandhill Crane Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-30
15 Morten Christensen 170 Sandhill Crane Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-30
16 Morten Christensen 169 Sandhill Crane Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-30
17 Søren Tanderup 144 Mandarin Duck Amager Fælled 2021-03-30
18 Louise Tanderup 133 Mandarin Duck Amager Fælled 2021-03-30
19 Louise Tanderup 132 Pied Avocet Klydesø 2021-03-30
20 Louise Tanderup 131 Garganey Villahøj Sø Kalvebod Fælled 2021-03-30
21 Jan Badura 145 Mandarin Duck Amager Fælled (København) 2021-03-30
22 Jens Lind 228 Mandarin Duck Amager Fælled 2021-03-30
23 Jens Lind 227 Taiga Bean Goose Smør-Fedtmosen 2021-03-30
24 Morten Heegaard 211 Mandarin Duck Jægerhul på Amager Fælled 2021-03-30
25 Jan Kiel 180 Bluethroat Magisterkogen (Tønder) 2021-03-30
26 Jan Kiel 179 Sand Martin Magisterkogen (Tønder) 2021-03-30
27 Jan Kiel 178 Eurasian Spoonbill Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg) 2021-03-30
28 Rune Sø Neergaard 196 Sandhill Crane Lille Vildmose 2021-03-30
29 Tue Jørgensen 100 Northern Raven Moesgård Strand (Århus) 2021-03-30
30 Thyge Enevoldsen 182 Mandarin Duck Amager Fælled (København) 2021-03-30
31 Simon Vikstrøm 187 Parasitic Jaeger Gedser Odde 2021-03-29
32 Jan Eske Schmidt 225 Mandarin Duck Amager fælled 2021-03-29
33 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 196 Eurasian Spoonbill Sneum Digesø 2021-03-29
34 Morten Christensen 168 Bluethroat Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
35 Morten Christensen 167 Garganey Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
36 Morten Christensen 166 Bluethroat Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
37 Morten Christensen 165 Garganey Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
38 Morten Christensen 164 Bluethroat Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
39 Morten Christensen 163 Garganey Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
40 Erik Groth-andersen 176 Black Guillemot Kronborg 2021-03-28
41 Michael Køie Poulsen 206 White Stork Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør) 2021-03-28
42 Jan Eske Schmidt 224 Spotted Redshank Marup enge 2021-03-28
43 Søren Tanderup 143 Northern Gannet Stevns Klint 2021-03-28
44 Søren Tanderup 142 Long-tailed Duck Køge Sønakke 2021-03-28
45 Louise Tanderup 130 Northern Gannet Køge Sønakke 2021-03-28
46 Louise Tanderup 129 Long-tailed Duck Køge Sønakke 2021-03-28
47 Morten Christensen 162 Bluethroat Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
48 Morten Christensen 161 Garganey Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-03-28
49 Michael Køie Poulsen 205 Tundra Bean Goose Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund) 2021-03-27
50 Tue Jørgensen 99 Western Jackdaw Voervadsbro (Horsens) 2021-03-27
51 Tue Jørgensen 98 Rook Voervadsbro (Horsens) 2021-03-27
52 Tue Jørgensen 97 Hooded Crow Voervadsbro (Horsens) 2021-03-27
53 Tue Jørgensen 96 Common Blackbird Voervadsbro (Horsens) 2021-03-27
54 Christian Michael Villadsen 143 European Green Woodpecker Moesgård Huse (Århus) 2021-03-27
55 Jan Badura 144 Tawny Owl Vigersted Mose (Ringsted) 2021-03-27
56 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 180 Purple Sandpiper Gedser Odde 2021-03-26
57 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 194 Little Egret Spøttrup Sø (Skive) 2021-03-26
58 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 193 Eurasian Whimbrel Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder) 2021-03-25
59 Henrik Stenholt 170 Mandarin Duck Hammerum (Herning) 2021-03-24
60 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 192 Black Swan Letbæk Møllesø/Krarup Lund (Varde) 2021-03-24
61 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 191 Mandarin Duck Guldager Mølledam (Esbjerg) 2021-03-24
62 Simon Vikstrøm 186 Bar-tailed Godwit Vester Kippinge Mader 2021-03-23
63 Michael Køie Poulsen 204 Eurasian Whimbrel Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved) 2021-03-21
64 Tue Jørgensen 95 Gadwall Søndermaden ved Fussingø (Randers) 2021-03-21
65 Tue Jørgensen 94 Stock Dove Søndermaden ved Fussingø (Randers) 2021-03-21
66 Jan Badura 143 Middle Spotted Woodpecker Draved Skov (Tønder) 2021-03-21
67 Tue Jørgensen 93 Tawny Owl Gudenå ved Sukkertoppen (Horsens) 2021-03-20
68 Tue Jørgensen 92 Long-tailed Tit Gudenå ved Sukkertoppen (Horsens) 2021-03-20
69 Tue Jørgensen 91 Great Egret Klostermølle (Horsens) 2021-03-20
70 Andreas Winding 190 European Shag Græsholm (Frederikshavn) 2021-03-20
71 Thyge Enevoldsen 181 Pine Bunting Rødhus (Jammerbugt) 2021-03-20
72 Jan Eske Schmidt 223 Pine Bunting Rødhus 2021-03-20
73 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 190 Pine Bunting Rødhus (Jammerbugt) 2021-03-19
74 Christian Andersen Jensen 205 Pine Bunting Rødhus Jammerbugt 2021-03-17
75 Jens Lind 226 Crested Lark Hirtshals 2021-03-17
76 Jens Lind 225 Pine Bunting Rødhus 2021-03-17
77 Thyge Enevoldsen 180 European Shag Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-03-17
78 Mogens Erlandsen 176 Eurasian Blackcap Grenen, Skagen 2021-03-16
79 Thomas Buus Nielsen 189 Mandarin Duck Hammerum (Herning) 2021-03-15
80 Søren Tanderup 141 White Stork Gundsølille 2021-03-15
81 Simon Vikstrøm 185 Eurasian Whimbrel Bjørnebæk Sø 2021-03-15
82 Rasmus Turin 208 Eurasian Whimbrel Bjørnebækken 2021-03-15
83 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 195 Pine Bunting Rødhus 2021-03-15
84 Henrik Stenholt 169 Lesser Redpoll Linå By (Silkeborg) 2021-03-14
85 Tue Jørgensen 90 European Green Woodpecker Vrads Sande (Silkeborg) 2021-03-14
86 Tue Jørgensen 89 Brambling Vrads Sande (Silkeborg) 2021-03-14
87 Tue Jørgensen 88 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Vrads Sande (Silkeborg) 2021-03-14
88 Louise Tanderup 128 Black Woodpecker Ganløse ore Maglemose 2021-03-14
89 Jan Badura 142 Ring-necked Duck Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved) 2021-03-14
90 Jan Badura 141 Lesser White-fronted Goose Holmene/ Rørmose, Kobæk (Slagelse) 2021-03-14
91 Morten Heegaard 210 King Eider Hundested Havn 2021-03-14
92 Rune Sø Neergaard 195 Pine Bunting Rødhus, Blokhus 2021-03-14
93 Louise Tanderup 127 Great Egret Ringebæksø Brønby 2021-03-13
94 Søren Tanderup 140 Great Egret Ringebæk Sø, Brøndby Strand 2021-03-13
95 Christian Andersen Jensen 204 Grey Plover Ulvedybet, Perlen 2021-03-12
96 Christian Andersen Jensen 203 Black Swan Nors ådal 2021-03-12
97 Jens Lind 224 Eurasian Whimbrel Bjørnebækken 2021-03-12
98 Thomas Buus Nielsen 188 Little Egret Spøttrup Sø (Skive) 2021-03-12
99 Jan Kiel 177 Eurasian Whimbrel Klinteby ved Karrebæksminde (Næstved) 2021-03-11
100 Leif Frederiksen 193 Eurasian Whimbrel Bjørnebæk sø, Næstved Kommune 2021-03-10
Annoncer