Blockers - Danish Year Ædelsarter 2011


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here you see the species, that are seen by the least amount of participators of the ranking. The definition of a blocker, is a species, that are ticked by max 10% of the participators of the ranking.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name Seen by (out of 41)
1 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1
2 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1
3 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1
4 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1
5 Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 1
6 Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1
7 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1
8 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1
9 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1
10 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1
11 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1
12 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1
13 Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1
14 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1
15 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 1
16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1
17 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1
18 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1
19 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1
20 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1
21 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1
22 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1
23 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1
24 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1
25 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1
26 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1
27 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1
28 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2
29 Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2
30 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2
31 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2
32 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2
33 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2
34 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2
35 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2
36 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2
37 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2
38 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2
39 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 3
40 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 3
41 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 3
42 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 3
43 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 3
44 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 3
45 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 3
46 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 3
47 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 3
48 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 3
49 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 3
50 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 3
51 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 4
52 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 4
53 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 4
54 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 4
55 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 4
56 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 4
57 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 4
Annoncer