Blockers - Danish Year Species 2021


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here you see the species, that are seen by the least amount of participators of the ranking. The definition of a blocker, is a species, that are ticked by max 10% of the participators of the ranking.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name Seen by (out of 171)
1 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1
2 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1
3 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1
4 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1
5 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1
6 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1
7 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1
8 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2
9 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2
10 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 2
11 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2
12 White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2
13 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2
14 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2
15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2
16 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 3
17 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 3
18 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 3
19 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 3
20 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 4
21 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 4
22 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 4
23 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 4
24 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 5
25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 5
26 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 5
27 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 6
28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 6
29 Little Auk (Alle alle) 6
30 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 7
31 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 8
32 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 8
33 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 9
34 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 9
35 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 9
36 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 9
37 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 9
38 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 11
39 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 11
40 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 11
41 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 11
42 Little Owl (Athene noctua) 13
43 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 13
44 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 13
45 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 14
46 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 14
47 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 14
48 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 14
49 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 15
50 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 17
Annoncer