Blockers - Danish Year Species 2012


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here you see the species, that are seen by the least amount of participators of the ranking. The definition of a blocker, is a species, that are ticked by max 10% of the participators of the ranking.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name Seen by (out of 157)
1 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1
2 Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 1
3 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1
4 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1
5 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1
6 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2
7 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2
8 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2
9 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2
10 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2
11 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2
12 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 3
13 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 3
14 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 3
15 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 3
16 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 3
17 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 4
18 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 5
19 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 5
20 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 5
21 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 5
22 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 6
23 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 6
24 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 7
25 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 7
26 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 8
27 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 8
28 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 8
29 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 8
30 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 8
31 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 9
32 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 9
33 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 9
34 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 9
35 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 9
36 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 10
37 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 10
38 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 10
39 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 10
40 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 11
41 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 12
42 Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 13
43 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 13
44 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 14
45 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 14
46 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 14
47 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 15
Annoncer