Blockers - Danish Year Species 2008


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here you see the species, that are seen by the least amount of participators of the ranking. The definition of a blocker, is a species, that are ticked by max 10% of the participators of the ranking.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name Seen by (out of 124)
1 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1
2 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1
3 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1
4 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1
5 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1
6 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1
7 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1
8 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1
9 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1
10 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1
11 Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 1
12 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1
13 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1
14 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2
15 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2
16 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2
17 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2
18 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2
19 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 3
20 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 3
21 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 3
22 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 4
23 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 4
24 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 4
25 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 5
26 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 5
27 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 5
28 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 5
29 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 5
30 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 6
31 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 6
32 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 6
33 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 6
34 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 7
35 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 7
36 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 7
37 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 9
38 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 9
39 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 9
40 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 9
41 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 9
42 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 9
43 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 10
44 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 10
45 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 11
46 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 11
47 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 11
48 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 12
49 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 12
50 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 12
51 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 12
52 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 12
53 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 12
Annoncer