Years Top Hits - 2021 - DOF-Nordvestjylland


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Years Top Hits is a list with the 50 most ticked species in a specific year.


# Name Ticked by Totalt set af (ud af 6)
1 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 4 5
2 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 3 6
3 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 3 6
4 Razorbill (Alca torda) 3 5
5 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 3 5
6 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2 6
7 Common Crane (Grus grus) 2 5
8 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2 5
9 Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2 5
10 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2 5
11 Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2 6
12 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2 4
13 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2 4
14 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1 6
15 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1 6
16 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1 5
17 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1 4
18 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1 2
19 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1 5
20 Great Tit (Parus major) 1 4
21 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1 5
22 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1 5
23 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1 4
24 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1 6
25 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1 5
26 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1 4
27 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1 6
28 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1 5
29 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1 4
30 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1 6
31 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1 4
32 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1 5
33 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1 6
34 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1 5
35 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1 5
36 Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1 6
37 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1 5
38 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1 4
39 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1 6
40 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1 6
41 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1 3
42 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1 5
43 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1 6
44 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1 4
45 Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1 4
46 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1 6
47 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1 4
48 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1 6
49 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1 5
50 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1 6
Annoncer