Years Top Hits - 2021 - DOF-København


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Years Top Hits is a list with the 50 most ticked species in a specific year.


# Name Ticked by Totalt set af (ud af 15)
1 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 4 11
2 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 4 12
3 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 3 10
4 Common Gull (Larus canus) 3 12
5 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 3 11
6 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 3 10
7 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 3 11
8 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 3 9
9 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 3 12
10 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 3 9
11 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 3 11
12 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 3 10
13 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 3 10
14 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 3 11
15 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 3 11
16 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 3 11
17 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 3 12
18 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 3 10
19 Great Tit (Parus major) 3 12
20 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2 10
21 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2 8
22 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2 8
23 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2 11
24 Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2 8
25 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2 11
26 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2 13
27 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2 12
28 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2 9
29 Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2 10
30 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2 9
31 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2 7
32 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2 12
33 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2 12
34 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2 12
35 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2 10
36 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2 11
37 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2 11
38 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2 9
39 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2 5
40 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2 12
41 Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2 4
42 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2 11
43 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2 11
44 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2 9
45 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2 12
46 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2 11
47 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2 9
48 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2 10
49 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2 9
50 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2 12
Annoncer