Years Top Hits - 2021 - Danish Month Species March


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Years Top Hits is a list with the 50 most ticked species in a specific year.


# Name Ticked by Totalt set af (ud af 50)
1 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 11 18
2 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 8 10
3 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 7 7
4 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 6 15
5 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 5 31
6 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 4 7
7 Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 4 2
8 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 4 6
9 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 3 18
10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 3 4
11 Great Egret (Ardea alba) 3 30
12 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2 27
13 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2 34
14 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2 23
15 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2 30
16 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2 37
17 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2 33
18 Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2 41
19 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2 9
20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2 20
21 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2 18
22 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2 3
23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2 8
24 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2 10
25 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2 28
26 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2 36
27 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1 38
28 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1 20
29 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1 45
30 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1 17
31 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1 34
32 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1 6
33 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1 26
34 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1 13
35 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1 35
36 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1 20
37 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1 8
38 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1 31
39 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1 30
40 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1 6
41 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1 41
42 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1 29
43 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1 41
44 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1 23
45 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1 37
46 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1 43
47 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1 24
48 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1 38
49 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1 23
50 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1 42
Annoncer