Years Top Hits - 2021 - Danish Month Species February


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Years Top Hits is a list with the 50 most ticked species in a specific year.


# Name Ticked by Totalt set af (ud af 51)
1 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 9 29
2 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 9 23
3 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 8 16
4 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 7 35
5 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 7 23
6 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 6 33
7 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 4 32
8 Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 4 3
9 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 4 26
10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 4 20
11 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 4 16
12 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 4 23
13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 4 23
14 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 3 36
15 Rock Dove (Columba livia) 3 42
16 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 3 9
17 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 3 28
18 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 3 40
19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 3 19
20 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 3 20
21 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 3 13
22 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2 33
23 Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2 18
24 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2 23
25 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2 4
26 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2 37
27 Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2 10
28 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2 21
29 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2 12
30 Common Crane (Grus grus) 2 28
31 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2 37
32 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2 17
33 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2 42
34 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2 8
35 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2 19
36 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2 11
37 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1 28
38 Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1 21
39 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1 34
40 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1 42
41 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1 36
42 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1 22
43 African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 1 2
44 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1 42
45 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1 22
46 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1 37
47 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1 37
48 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1 41
49 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1 6
50 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1 15
Annoncer