Danish Year Species 2006

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-05-21 Kørup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-09-22 Dovns Klint
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-01-15 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-01-15 Bøvling Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-01-15 Bøvling Fjord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-01-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-05 Rugballe Mose ved Jelling
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-01-15 Harboøre Tange
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-01-08 Galtkær
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-05-14 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-08 Skjern Å ved Hastrup Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-04-10 Neder Høll
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-02-20 Galtkær
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-02-22 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-01-15 Skjern Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-01-15 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-01-02 Vejle Havn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-04-17 Rands Fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-02-28 Vejle Fjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-03 Sjelborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-01-08 Århus Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-10-27 Ørhage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-02-22 Gammelgab
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-10-27 Ørhage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-02-13 Sejet Nørremark
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-06-06 Nørlund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-05 Vejle Amtsgård
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-04-28 Gudenåens kilder
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-05-05 Rosenvold
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-01-05
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2006-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-05-29 Knabberup Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2006-06-16 Dallerup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2006-01-01
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2006-04-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-04-09 Galtkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-05-25 Solkær Enge
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-04-14 Ødis Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-22 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-04-05 Vejle Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-01-15 Husby Klit
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-25 Solkær Enge
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-07-09 Galtkær
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-07-22 Galtkær
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-01-15 Harboøre Tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-07-01 Skjern Enge
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-06-11 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-01-15 Thyborøn Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-06-17 Vejle Havn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-06-29 Solkær Enge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2006-07-21 Galtkær
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-07-19 Galtkær
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-09-04 Gammelgab
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-04-14 Solkær Enge
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2006-09-04 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-01-02 Vejle Havn
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-04-29 Vejle Havn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-02-28 Vejle Inderfjord
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-01-15 Thyborøn Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-04-29 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-06-18 Galtkær
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-04-21 Tryggelev Nor
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Forland
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-09-04 Gammelgab
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-12-03 Vejers Strand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-09-20 Vejle Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-01-15 Thyborøn Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-01-01
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-04-09 Galtkær
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-06-25 Vejle Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-04-14 Dons Nørresø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-05-28 Vejle Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-08-27 Skjern Enge
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-09-04 Gammelgab
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-09-04 Hvide Sande
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-27 Ørhage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-01-08 Århus Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-10-28 Rosenvold
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-01-15 Thyborøn
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-10-27 Ørhage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-09-04 Gammelgab
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-01-01
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-29 Tobberup, Hobro
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-05-25 Solkær Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-04-21 Tryggelev Nor
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2006-08-06 Skjern Enge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-04-22 Galtkær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-09-21 Rosenvold
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-01-14 Thorlund Mose
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-02-24 Galtkær
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-04-12 Knabberup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-01-15 Husby Klit
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-07-01 Skjern Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-03-30 Hygum
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-04 Vejle Losseplads
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-09-22 Dovns Klint
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-02-22 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-01-05
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-03-29 Engelsholm
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-03-29 Vejle Å ved Gødding
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2006-04-26 Gilleleje
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-01-14 Thyregod
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2006-02-25 Hastrup Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-03-03 Galtkær
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-01-08 Hedegård
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-04-09 Galtkær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-04-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-04-14 Dons Nørresø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2006-06-02 Galtkær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-01-15 Skjern Enge
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-01-08 Galtkær
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2006-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-01-03
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2006-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-04-24 Galtkær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-01-08 Galtkær
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-01-13 Bindeballe
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-01-08
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-01-08 Kongsø Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-01-14 Thorlund
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2006-04-18 Svanemosen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-01-01
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-27 Neder Høll
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-09-24 Galtkær
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-02-14 Hesselballe Kær
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-04-16 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-14 Søgård Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-04-22 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-04-11 Uldum Kær
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-05-07 Tinnet Krat
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-04-16 Hastrup Plantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-04-03 Stouby
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-07-01 Skjern Enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-10 Vorup Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-29 Amtsgården, Vejle
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-05-18 Hvejsel
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-06 Hesselballe Kær
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-07-03 Uldum Kær
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-04-17 Rands Fjord
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-18 Hvejsel
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-04-25 Ishøj Station
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-08 Løsning
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-01-08
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-04
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2006-01-28 HøjenÅ
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-01-13 Bindeballe
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-06-11 Nordladen, Værnengene
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-01-08 Århus Havn
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-04-16 Galtkær
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-01-01
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-03
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-03-28 Galtkær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-03-29 Vejle Å ved Gødding
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-02-20 Galtkær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-05-05 Hvejsel
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-13 Bindeballe
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-01 Feldmose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-04-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-04-30 Brande Industri Syd
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-04-26 Gilleleje
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-04-29 Galtkær
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-04-28 Tinnet Krat
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-08 Skjern Å ved Hastrup Sø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-01-01
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-01-01
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-01-14 Thorlund
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-04-25 Staunings Ø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-01-12 Honum Skovvej, Rask Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-03-27 Amtsgården, Vejle
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-15 Husby Klit
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-04-18 Svanemosen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-01-15 Thyborøn Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-01-01
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-01-01 Hvejsel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-01-13 Bindeballe
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2006-01-01
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-01
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2006-01-08 Århus Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-04-09 Galtkær
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-01-08 Galtkær
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-04-16 Galtkær
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-01-13 Bindeballe
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-02-13 Stouby
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-01-08 Hastrup Skov
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-01-15 Harboøre Tange
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-08
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-04-09 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer