Danish Year Species 2006

Danish Year Species 2006

Susanne Lindskov Corneliussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Susanne Lindskov Corneliussens ticks

This is Susanne Lindskov Corneliussens Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-08-03 Nexø Fuglereservat
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
232 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
259 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
265 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
298 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
312 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
317 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
318 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
319 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
320 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
322 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
323 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
326 Great Tit (Parus major)
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
329 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
336 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
341 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
350 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
362 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
374 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
387 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
388 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
389 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
390 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
398 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
403 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
404 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
405 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
412 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
421 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
424 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
435 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
442 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
445 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
450 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
455 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
456 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
457 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
463 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
464 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
465 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
466 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
477 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer