Danish Year Species 2006

Kjeld Richardt Ross


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Richardt Rosss ticks

This is Kjeld Richardt Rosss Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-01-02 Spettrup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted Skov
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-08-07 Sneum Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-02-18 Teglværksvej, Løsning
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-12-29 Langø, Lolland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-02-19 Højer
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-02-19 Møgeltønder
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-02-19 Vidåslusen
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-02-19 Vidåslusen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-04-02 Teglværksvej, Løsning
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-01-02 Bygholm Å's udløb, Horsens
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-03 Sjelborg Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-01-17 Juelsminde Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-04-11 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-04-11 Blåvand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-04-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
55 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-06 Vejle Midtby
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-07 Pøl, Sydals
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-05-21 Vorsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2006-04-14 Hvide Fyr, Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-04-13 Nedre Mose, Skagen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2006-01-02 Bygholm Å's udløb, Horsens
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2006-04-14 TDC, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-04-02 Teglværksvej, Løsning
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-10-07 Rosenvold
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-22 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-02-18 Teglværksvej, Løsning
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-02-19 Nørremølle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-21 Alrø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-04-13 Grenen, Skagen
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-05-14 Stadiløvej, Stadil
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-05-21 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-05-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-08-27 Gerås udløb
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-07-07 Sneum Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2006-08-27 Gerås udløb
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2006-08-27 Gerås udløb
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-04-02 Teglværksvej, Løsning
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-05-07 Vejle Havn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-07-22 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-08-27 Gerås udløb
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-07-22 Årslev Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-04-14 Hirtshals Havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-01-01 Vejle Inderfjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-08-07 Sneum Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-04-11 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2006-08-27 Gerås udløb
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-04-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2006-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Batterivej, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2006-06-25 Rudbøl
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-04-13 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-01-01 Vejle Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-05-25 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2006-04-15 Gyvelsti, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-04-14 TDC, Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-04-09 Margrethe Kog
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-04-26 Grenen, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-04-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-05 Vejle Losseplads
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-02-19 Nørremølle
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-01-01 Tirsbæk
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-01-23 Kragelund
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Klitplantage
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-10-07 Rosenvold
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-04-11 Gødding Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-01-02 Ølsted
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-05-25 Skagen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2006-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-01-02 Knabberup Enge
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-01-01 Hedensted Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-02-19 Nørremølle
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-01-01 Hedensted Skov
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-01-24 Vejle Havn
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-04-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-07-25 Hedensted Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-03-12 Hedensted
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2006-04-14 Hirtshals Station
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-02-19 Margrethe Kog
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-05-22 Påskegårdens Grusgrav, Løsning
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-16 Grenen, Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-05-03 Vejle Midtby
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-04-13 Ellekrattet, Skagen
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-05-01 Overholmvej, Hedensted
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-04-05 Hedensted
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-07 Vejle Havn v/Åudløb
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-22 Sebberup Skov
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2006-05-21 Brigsted
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-07 Kongens Kær
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-05-01 Vejle Sygehus
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-21 Vorsø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-05-21 Vorsø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-04-11 Blåvand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-04-13 Råbjerg Sø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-04-20 Rosenvold
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-02-19 Visby
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-11-12 Hedensted
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-04-13 Den Tilsandede Kirke, Skagen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-04-13 Batterivej, Skagen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-02 Lystrup Skov
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-21 Vorsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-04-04 Vejle
419 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-05-26 Grå Fyr, Skagen
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-04-14 Hvide Fyr, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-02 Bygholm Å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-04-12 Hedensted
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-01-02 Knabberup Enge
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-04-01 Hedensted
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-04-13 Grenen, Skagen
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-01-02 Lystrup Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2006-01-02 Lystrup skov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-01 Hedensted
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2006-04-15 Grenen, Skagen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-04-02 Søvind
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-02-18 Nørrestrand, Horsens
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-04-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-01-02 Lystrup skov
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-02-19 Visby
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-02-19 Sdr. Sejerslev
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-02-26 Hedensted
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-04-13 Ellekrattet, Skagen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer