Danish Year Species 2005

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2005

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2005-04-16 Mandø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Vårø (Svendborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Helnæs Made (Assens)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vårø (Svendborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2005-03-31 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2005-03-31 Selsø Sø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2005-03-24 Tontoft Nakke, Nordals (Sønderborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2005-03-19 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2005-03-21 Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-03-24 Tontofte Nakke,Als
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2005-05-26 Sundet , Faaborg
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2005-01-01 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2005-08-21 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2005-11-08 Skagen
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-10-29 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen-området (Frederikshavn)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skovsgård (Langeland)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-02-26 Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2005-04-12 Husby Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-29 Vejlerne
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-05-08 Lund Fjord
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2005-10-19 Lønnerup
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Storskov (Brahetrolleborg) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Revkrog (Omr.31) (Ærø)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Helnæs Made (Assens)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2005-05-28 Skallingen
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-08-28 Sneum
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-25 Borreby
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Rømø Lakolk
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2005-10-22 Onsild enge
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Keldsnor (Langeland)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-07-27 Odense
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Ørhage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2005-08-28 Nørreby (Nordfyns)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Århus Østhavn (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-09-24 Dovns Klint,Langeland
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-05-28 Skallingen
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Eriks Hale (Ærøs Hale) (Ærø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2005-05-14 Vidåen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sundet - Faaborg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn (Vejle)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-08 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-09-18 Sabinebunkeren
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2005-07-23 Viskum
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2005-05-08 Vegger
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-05-08 Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav, mose nord/f.Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-01 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2005-04-16 Karlsmosen,Fyn
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2005-05-29 Skallingen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2005-10-08 Borreby
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2005-04-27 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gulstav (Langeland)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2005-05-01 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2005-06-24 Janderup (Varde)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Lille Vildmose, syd (Aalborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2005-01-01 Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-21 Korsø Plantage, Hjardemål
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2005-05-23 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dumpedalen (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-05-02 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gulstav (Langeland)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Næbbe Skov (Langeland)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe (Syddjurs)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Nyborg (Nyborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2005-01-29 Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø, godset (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Hjulby (Nyborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Bispeenge (Odense)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2005-08-21 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2005-09-04 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-09-25 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-11-14 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrkrat
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bispeenge (Odense)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2005-05-26 Røgbølle
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gulstav (Langeland)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-05-25 Nyborg
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2005-05-21 Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-10-05 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Stubberup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skallingen, nord (Varde)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Draved Skov (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2005-03-24 Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Varde Kær (Varde)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2005-05-04 Kær,Sønderborg
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Grydesande Blåvand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng,Ho
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev enge
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2005-03-22 Holmesø (Brøndby)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2005-09-08 Stubben,København
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2005-06-12 Damsted Klit,Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bispeenge (Odense)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2005-03-20 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2005-02-13 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Søgård,Sydlangeland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2005-08-14 Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2005-01-17 Køge Havn (Køge)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-01-17 Køge Sydhanv
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-10-16 Hjardemål Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Langesø Gods + Langesø (Nordfyns)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2005-12-06 C.E.Flensborgs Plantage,Borup Hede
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-02-26 Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-04-13 Faaborg
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2005-05-11 Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2005-08-24 Dovns Klint
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-19 Hanstholm
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer