Danish Year Species 2005 - Chronological

Andreas Gabriel Bojsen-Møller


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2005
166 2005-12-11 Little Auk (Alle alle) Den Permanente
165 2005-11-19 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Østhavnen, Århus
164 2005-11-01 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Risskov By
163 2005-10-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Risskov Skov
162 2005-09-17 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) HK-Bygningen, Horsens Havn
161 2005-09-09 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Kalø
160 2005-09-09 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Kalø
159 2005-09-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Kalø
158 2005-09-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Kalø
157 2005-08-26 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Kalvebod Faelled
156 2005-08-26 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Kalvebod Faelled
155 2005-07-10 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Anholt
154 2005-07-10 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Anholt
153 2005-07-06 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bygholm Vejle
152 2005-07-06 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bygholm Vejle
151 2005-07-06 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
150 2005-07-06 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
149 2005-07-06 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kogleakstårnet
148 2005-07-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Den tilsandede kirke
147 2005-07-05 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Hulsig Hede
146 2005-07-05 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Den tilsandede kirke
145 2005-07-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
144 2005-07-02 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hørslev Enge
143 2005-06-23 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Skjern Enge
142 2005-06-23 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Skjern Enge
141 2005-06-09 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Brabrand Sø
140 2005-06-08 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Brabrand Sø
139 2005-06-08 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Brabrand Sø
138 2005-05-31 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Århus Bugt
137 2005-05-24 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Universitetsparken, Århus
136 2005-05-22 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Norsminde Nor
135 2005-05-22 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Norsminde Nor
134 2005-05-22 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Skovmøllen, Moesgaard
133 2005-05-16 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Issehoved
132 2005-05-14 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Årslev Engsø
131 2005-05-14 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Årslev Engsø
130 2005-05-13 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Brabrandstien
129 2005-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Brabrand Sø
128 2005-05-13 Common Swift (Apus apus) Brabrandstien
127 2005-05-13 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Brabrand Sø
126 2005-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø
125 2005-05-13 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Brabrandstien
124 2005-05-12 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kasted Mose
123 2005-05-12 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Kasted Mose
122 2005-05-12 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kasted Mose
121 2005-05-06 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Fynshoved
120 2005-05-06 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Fynshoved
119 2005-05-06 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Fynshoved
118 2005-05-05 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Farvandet Nord for Fynshoved
117 2005-05-05 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Farvandet Syd for Tunø Knob
116 2005-05-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde Nor
115 2005-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Årslev Engsø
114 2005-05-01 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Naturcenter Sølyst
113 2005-05-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Brabrandstien
112 2005-04-30 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Årslev Engsø
111 2005-04-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Årslev Engsø
110 2005-04-30 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Årslev Engsø
109 2005-04-30 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø
108 2005-04-30 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
107 2005-04-30 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Årslev Engsø
106 2005-04-30 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
105 2005-04-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Årslev Engsø
104 2005-04-30 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Årslev Engsø
103 2005-04-30 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Årslev Engsø
102 2005-04-30 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Årslev Engsø
101 2005-04-24 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Kongsgårde
100 2005-04-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Århus Bugt
99 2005-04-24 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Kongsgårde
98 2005-04-24 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Norsminde
97 2005-04-20 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Risskov
96 2005-04-18 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
95 2005-04-10 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Østhavnen, Århus
94 2005-04-09 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Århus Bugt
93 2005-04-08 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Døde å Enge
92 2005-04-08 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Årslev Engsø
91 2005-04-07 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Brabrand Sø
90 2005-04-03 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Årslev Engsø
89 2005-04-03 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Årslev Engsø
88 2005-04-03 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Årslev Engsø
87 2005-03-28 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Østhavnen, Århus
86 2005-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Østhavnen, Århus
85 2005-03-28 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Østhavnen, Århus
84 2005-03-27 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Århus Å
83 2005-03-22 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Boeslum Strand
82 2005-03-21 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Boeslum Strand
81 2005-03-21 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Boeslum Strand
80 2005-03-20 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Boeslum Strand
79 2005-03-20 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Bellevue Strand
78 2005-03-07 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Kalø
77 2005-03-07 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kalø
76 2005-03-06 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Egå Strand
75 2005-03-06 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Egå
74 2005-03-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Risskov Skov
73 2005-03-04 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Risskov Skov
72 2005-03-03 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Risskov
71 2005-02-28 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Brabrand Sø
70 2005-02-28 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Århus Å
69 2005-02-27 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Brabrand Sø
68 2005-02-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Brabrand Sø
67 2005-02-11 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bellevue Strand
66 2005-02-11 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Risskov Strand
65 2005-02-06 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Nørrestrand
64 2005-02-06 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Nørrestrand
63 2005-02-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Gallohaven
62 2005-01-29 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
61 2005-01-29 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Årslev Engsø
60 2005-01-29 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Årslev Engsø
59 2005-01-29 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Årslev Engsø
58 2005-01-29 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Årslev Engsø
57 2005-01-29 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Årslev Engsø
56 2005-01-29 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Tingskoven
55 2005-01-26 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Testrup Mose
54 2005-01-23 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Testrup
53 2005-01-22 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Østhavnen, Århus
52 2005-01-22 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Døde Å
51 2005-01-22 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Døde Å
50 2005-01-22 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Brabrand Sø
49 2005-01-22 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Brabrandstien
48 2005-01-20 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Risskov Skov
47 2005-01-20 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Risskov Skov
46 2005-01-20 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Risskov Skov
45 2005-01-18 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Træskibshavnen, Århus
44 2005-01-18 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Træskibshavnen, Århus
43 2005-01-17 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Østhavnen, Århus
42 2005-01-17 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Østhavnen, Århus
41 2005-01-17 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Østhavnen, Århus
40 2005-01-17 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Årslev Engsø
39 2005-01-17 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Marselis Marina
38 2005-01-17 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Østhavnen, Århus
37 2005-01-16 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Årslev Engsø
36 2005-01-15 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Testrup
35 2005-01-15 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Testrup
34 2005-01-14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Testrup
33 2005-01-12 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Testrup
32 2005-01-09 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Testrup
31 2005-01-09 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Testrup
30 2005-01-09 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Testrup
29 2005-01-09 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Årslev Engsø
28 2005-01-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Årslev Engsø
27 2005-01-06 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Åræsev Engsø
26 2005-01-06 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Årslev Engsø
25 2005-01-06 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Årslev Engsø
24 2005-01-05 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Testrup
23 2005-01-05 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Testrup
22 2005-01-05 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Testrup
21 2005-01-05 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Testrup
20 2005-01-05 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Testrup
Annoncer