DOF-Østjylland

Kent Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kent Olsens ticks

This is Kent Olsens DOF-Østjylland

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2001-11-03 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-07-05 Demstrup Vase (Randers)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-04 Haldsø S.f. Assentoft (Randers)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2001-11-03 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-12-03 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2000-02-19 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-10-06 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2000-02-19 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2000-02-19 Alrø Poller (Odder)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2008-02-15 Havmølle Å, Stubbe Sø-havet (Syddjurs)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-07 Kasted-Geding Mose (Århus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-22 Havmølle Å, Stubbe Sø-havet (Syddjurs)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-22 Havmølle Å, Stubbe Sø-havet (Syddjurs)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2009-10-25 Skærsø Engsø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2000-02-19 Alrø (Odder)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2000-02-19 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1999-12-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-05-31 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2000-02-19 Alrø Poller (Odder)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-08-14 Barnekold (Samsø)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-04-26 Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2002-04-12 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2000-04-15 Assedrup Enge (Odder)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-11-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-02-19 Alrø Poller (Odder)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-19 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2000-01-22 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-03-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2000-04-15 Assedrup Enge (Odder)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-02 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-03-10 Grenå Engsø v. Kærvej (Norddjurs)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-10 Egå Engsø (Århus)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-15 Bjarup Mose (Silkeborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-10-26 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-23 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-04-16 Grenå, Farvandet ud for (Norddjurs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2002-02-01 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-17 Fjellerup Strand (Norddjurs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2000-04-15 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2002-02-13 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-10 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-21 Hevring Hede (Norddjurs)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-24 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2000-02-18 Risskov Skov (Århus)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2000-10-13 Risskov Skov (Århus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2000-04-25 Århus Nord (Århus)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2001-01-01 Århus Midtby (Århus)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1998-05-16 Nordby (Samsø)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1998-05-16 Kragemosen (Samsø)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2007-11-16 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2001-04-21 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2000-02-19 Alrø Poller (Odder)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2000-02-19 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2005-05-17 Kasted-Geding Mose (Århus)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-16 Kolindsund østlige del (Norddjurs)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2002-04-25 Dejret Øhoved (Syddjurs)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2000-02-19 Alrø Poller (Odder)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-08-02 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-09-17 Egå Engsø (Århus)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-09-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-08-24 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-09-17 Egå Engsø (Århus)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-07-27 Hevring Strand og sandø (Norddjurs)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-08-24 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-02 Skærsø Engsø (Syddjurs)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-01-26 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-01-26 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-09-04 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-02 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-04-04 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2000-04-15 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-09-06 Lyngbygårds Å/Ådal (Skanderborg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2000-04-15 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-08-17 Egå Engsø (Århus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-02 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-08-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2000-02-19 Åkær Gods/enge (Odder)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-23 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2002-04-25 Dejret Øhoved (Syddjurs)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-04-26 Egå Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1999-12-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-10-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1999-11-27 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-10-13 Kysing Næs (Odder)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-10-24 Århus Havn (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1999-12-04 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2002-02-13 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-11-27 Århus Havn (Århus)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-12-12 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-01-20 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2003-01-21 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-11-01 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2001-04-14 Totten Anholt (fyret og Østerrev) (Norddjurs)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-07-16 Mørke Kær (Syddjurs)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2002-04-25 Dejret Øhoved (Syddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-04-26 Lystrup Strand (Norddjurs)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2001-09-26 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2000-04-15 Alrø (Odder)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-09-03 Egå Engsø (Århus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-16 Havmølle Å, Stubbe Sø-havet (Syddjurs)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-09-28 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-12-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-09-16 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-16 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2011-09-10 Århus Bugt (Århus)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-10-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-11 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-10-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-10-02 Århus Nordhavn (Århus)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-09-28 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-28 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-07 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-04-27 Gjerrild By/Marshøj/Marshøjvej (Norddjurs)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-04-28 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-10-13 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2002-02-13 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-05-17 Skærsø Engsø (Syddjurs)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-04-21 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-27 Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2000-02-19 Åkær Gods/enge (Odder)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-04 Haldsø S.f. Assentoft (Randers)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-08-17 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2001-04-21 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-08-06 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-19 Nordby Bakker (Samsø)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-01 Bogens (Syddjurs)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-06-02 Karlsbjerg ved Dråby (Syddjurs)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-03-11 Rugård Gods (Syddjurs)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-08 Molslaboratoriet/Besøgscenter (Syddjurs)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-04-26 Eskeplet/Boelsrev/Tangen (Randers)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2000-02-28 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2001-04-14 Stabrand/Tirstrup Lufthavn (Syddjurs)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-18 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-04-27 Borup (Syddjurs)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-03-25 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-08-02 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-03-14 Rugård Gods (Syddjurs)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2000-11-25 Enslev by/agerland (Norddjurs)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1993-06-20 Nipgård Sø (Silkeborg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-09-15 Albøge og Svenstrup by/Enge
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-02-14 Glatved/Limbjerg Kalkbrud (Norddjurs)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2000-12-19 Torskov (Marselisborg Skov) (Århus)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2008-04-23 Voldby Nørre Djurs (Norddjurs)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-05-30 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2006-08-03 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2011-05-27 Anholt (Norddjurs)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2000-11-25 Fannerup by/småskove (Norddjurs)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-06-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-05-04 Skramsø plantage (Syddjurs)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2001-03-17 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2001-09-22 Moesgård Storskov (Århus)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2000-02-19 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-12 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-09-16 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-05-16 Nordby (Samsø)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2001-03-17 Alrø (Odder)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-06-15 Molslaboratoriet/Besøgscenter (Syddjurs)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-02-24 Ålsrode (Norddjurs)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-12 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2000-12-31 Skovmøllen ved Giber å (Århus)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2000-03-04 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-15 Skærsø Engsø (Syddjurs)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-01-18 Århus Havn (Århus)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-01-18 Århus Havn (Århus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2000-12-22 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2001-04-04 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-05-25 Skramsø plantage (Syddjurs)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2000-11-26 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-10-19 Lindholm Hoved (Skanderborg)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2000-03-04 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2001-04-21 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2001-04-21 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-09-18 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-12-18 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-06-03 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2000-04-16 Bjarup Mose (Silkeborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-06-03 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2000-11-26 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2002-05-04 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2011-05-27 Anholt (Norddjurs)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-01 Linå By (Silkeborg)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-11-07 Stensmark Strand (Norddjurs)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2001-09-26 Risskov Skov (Århus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-29 Anholt (Norddjurs)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-05-31 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-01 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-18 Korupsø (Syddjurs)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-31 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-31 Moesgård Park/Museum (Århus)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2000-05-10 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2000-06-06 Assentoft (Randers)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-04-24 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2000-05-15 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-05-17 Kasted-Geding Mose (Århus)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2020-08-30 Klæbjerg, Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2000-05-15 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-04-27 Essig (Syddjurs)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-05-12 Emmedsbo Plantage (Norddjurs)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2000-02-18 Risskov Skov (Århus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2000-03-04 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2000-04-15 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2001-03-17 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-02-18 Risskov Skov (Århus)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1999-12-04 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-24 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1999-12-11 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1999-12-11 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1999-09-30 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2000-05-15 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1999-12-12 Kysing Næs (Odder)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1998-05-17 Nordby (Samsø)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1998-05-16 Kragemosen (Samsø)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2018-05-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2002-05-04 Fjeld Skov (Syddjurs)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-30 Molslaboratoriet/Besøgscenter (Syddjurs)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-13 Søby Fredskov (Ravnskov) (Odder)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1999-12-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2000-05-15 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2018-05-14 Albæk by/agerland (Norddjurs)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2005-05-17 Kasted-Geding Mose (Århus)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-01-11 Strands (Syddjurs)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2001-09-26 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2000-02-19 Åkær Gods/enge (Odder)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2000-03-04 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2001-01-01 Århus Midtby (Århus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2000-03-17 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2002-05-04 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-13 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1999-12-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2000-01-14 Stabrand/Tirstrup Lufthavn (Syddjurs)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-17 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2018-07-14 Anholt (Norddjurs)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2002-05-04 Fjeld Skov (Syddjurs)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-09-05 Feldballe (Syddjurs)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-01-22 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1999-12-04 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2000-02-28 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-30 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2000-01-12 Botanisk Have (Århus)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-29 Elsegårde Strand (Blushøj) (Syddjurs)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2000-03-04 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1999-12-04 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2001-09-26 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2000-02-18 Risskov Skov (Århus)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-04-21 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-11-21 Sangstrup by/agerland (Norddjurs)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-10-13 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2000-11-25 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2010-04-25 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2000-12-31 Skovmøllen ved Giber å (Århus)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2000-02-28 Brabrandstien, Århus-3-Broer (Århus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2001-03-17 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2000-02-19 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-09-15 Bjødstrup (Syddjurs)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2000-02-19 Alrø (Odder)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-14 Gjerrild Nordstrand øst, Knudshoved (Norddjurs)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2001-03-17 Amstrup Enge (Odder) (Odder)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer