DOF-Østjylland

Arne Bo Larsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Arne Bo Larsens ticks

This is Arne Bo Larsens DOF-Østjylland

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1992-09-26 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-08-07 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1993-05-20 Mesballe Skov/by (Syddjurs)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1997-08-30 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1994-01-16 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-02-09 Møgelmose SV.f.Ramten (Norddjurs)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2000-02-20 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1993-02-06 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-04-05 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-11-12 Rugård Gods (Syddjurs)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1998-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-05-08 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1994-10-23 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1994-05-08 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-09-11 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-03-10 Grenå Enge/Kragsø V.f.Grenå (Norddjurs)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-10 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1994-01-16 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-27 Elsegårde Strand (Blushøj) (Syddjurs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-11-22 Fjellerup Strand (Norddjurs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1995-04-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-22 Fjellerup Strand (Norddjurs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1995-04-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1997-02-09 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1994-01-16 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-01-16 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-29 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1992-08-30 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2002-11-25 Pindstrup (Syddjurs)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1995-04-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1994-04-25 Mesballe Skov/by (Syddjurs)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-08-01 Bøjstrup-Margrethelund by/ager (Syddjurs)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-04-10 Stenvad Hede (agerland) (Norddjurs)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-01-07 Revn-Ingvorstrup by/agerland (Norddjurs)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1995-06-03 Medkær v. Thorsager (Syddjurs)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-01-23 Lystrup Strand (Norddjurs)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1992-05-24 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1995-06-12 Overgårds Dige - kysten øst for (Randers)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1992-03-21 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1992-03-21 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1995-04-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2001-09-16 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-09-22 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-08-24 Ålebugt (Norddjurs)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1995-04-07 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1999-02-06 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-08-26 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1995-04-08 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-10-27 Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1994-09-11 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1996-08-25 Drastrup Enge m. slambede (Randers)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1996-08-25 Råby Odde/Odpold (Randers)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1993-05-16 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-05-14 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1995-06-03 Koed Enge (Syddjurs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-08-25 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-09 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-04-28 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-02-09 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1998-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-10-08 Skærbæk Hest ved Bønnerup (Norddjurs)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1996-11-10 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1999-11-07 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1996-11-10 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1999-11-07 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1999-11-07 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1999-11-07 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2001-07-29 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1993-04-18 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-04-16 Ebeltoft-Odden færgen (Syddjurs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-05-02 Pindstrup (Syddjurs)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-28 Ree Park / Gravlev Mose (Syddjurs)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1992-09-26 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1992-05-03 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1995-06-03 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-05 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1992-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1992-09-06 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1996-06-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1995-06-12 Overgårds Dige - kysten øst for (Randers)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1992-09-06 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-09-11 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-23 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-09-27 Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1992-09-06 Sletterhage (Syddjurs)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1991-11-01 Stensmark (Norddjurs)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-21 Kare Holm (Norddjurs)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1996-05-11 Enslev by/agerland (Norddjurs)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-07-18 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1996-06-01 Hemmed Plantage (Norddjurs)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1993-02-06 Koed Skov, Frederikslund (Syddjurs)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1992-08-09 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-08 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1998-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1998-02-28 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-04-02 Dystrup-Ramten Søerne (Norddjurs)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1993-10-17 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1992-08-30 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1995-02-12 Elløv Enge (Syddjurs)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1993-11-25 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-05-29 Astrup (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1994-11-12 Vesterkær ved Ringsø/Smørmose (Syddjurs)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-05-31 Skummelvad småskove (Syddjurs)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-09-06 Grenå Engsø v. Kærvej (Norddjurs)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-23 Gravlev Søndre Plantage (Syddjurs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-06-04 Skejby (Århus)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2001-02-13 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1995-02-26 Koed Skov, Frederikslund (Syddjurs)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-07-06 Fjeld Skov (Syddjurs)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1995-06-03 Medkær v. Thorsager (Syddjurs)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-06-03 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-28 Kalø Gods/Hovedgård (Syddjurs)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1993-05-01 Dystrup Sø (Norddjurs)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1991-06-16 Vallum sø (Syddjurs)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-02 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-05-24 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-05-08 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-06-09 Medkær v. Thorsager (Syddjurs)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1992-08-23 Koed Skov, Frederikslund (Syddjurs)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1994-10-23 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-04-22 Rosenholm Slot, Park og jorde (Syddjurs)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1992-09-26 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1991-11-01 Stensmark (Norddjurs)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-10-23 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1994-05-07 Mesballe Skov/by (Syddjurs)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1994-05-28 Vallum sø (Syddjurs)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2018-05-21 Bøjstrup-Margrethelund by/ager (Syddjurs)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1998-05-03 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-06-08 Ryom Eng (Syddjurs)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1992-08-30 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-06-18 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1995-01-14 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1995-06-05 Ryom Eng (Syddjurs)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1994-05-08 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-09-30 Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-04-06 Stensmark Strand (Norddjurs)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1995-04-08 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1995-01-29 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1993-05-20 Medkær v. Thorsager (Syddjurs)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1997-04-05 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1994-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-02-08 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-02-20 Ryomgård (Syddjurs)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-01-26 Klemstrup Skov (Syddjurs)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1995-03-26 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-09-11 Glatved Strand (Norddjurs)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2002-05-09 Ryom Skov (Syddjurs)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1992-08-09 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1996-11-10 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1993-05-01 Gjerrild fyr/Troldhøj (Norddjurs)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1993-05-02 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer