DOF-Østjylland

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens DOF-Østjylland

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-25 Bjerre/Byvejle/Tuerne/Sylten (Randers)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-18 Kysing (agerland) (Odder)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-18 Kysing (agerland) (Odder)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-12-20 Kongsø Plantage (Horsens)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-06-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-03-23 Egå Engsø (Århus)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-16 Egå Engsø (Århus)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-11-25 Rugård Gods (Syddjurs)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-19 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-04-20 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-23 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-24 Hjelm Dyb, SV Kattegat (Syddjurs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-10-19 Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-11-21 Fjellerup Strand (Norddjurs)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-09-07 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-18 Fjellerup Strand (Norddjurs)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-11-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-02-03 Egå Engsø (Århus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-06-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
55 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-07 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-10 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-10 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-10-19 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-10-19 Harlev (Århus)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-10-07 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-03-16 Botanisk Have (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-30 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-04-10 Vrads by/agerland (Silkeborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-01 sø ved Trehøje øst for Horn (Silkeborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-03-23 Egå Engsø (Århus)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-04-20 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-04-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-06-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-10-19 Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-12-25 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-02 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-30 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-10-24 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-05-10 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-06-08 Egå Engsø (Århus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-10 Vrads by/agerland (Silkeborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-04-20 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-06-08 Egå Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-19 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-01-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-01-05 Århus Havn (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-12-01 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-14 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-10-19 Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-11-14 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-04-20 Karlby klint (Norddjurs)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-20 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-05-13 Brattingsborg Gods (Samsø)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-13 Brattingsborg Gods (Samsø)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-06 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-05-13 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-05-10 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-12-01 Ørum Djurs by/agerland (Norddjurs)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-11-25 Balskov Skov (Syddjurs)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-05-22 Lyngbygårds Å Snåstr.Ml.-Årh.Å (Århus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-12-20 Kongsø Plantage (Horsens)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-05-13 Spørring (Århus)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-23 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-04 Torup by/agerland (Syddjurs)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-08-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-12-20 Kongsø Plantage (Horsens)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Hede (Randers)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-07 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-03-30 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-11-08 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-13 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-12-01 Grenå By (Norddjurs)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-04-19 Mesballe Skov/by (Syddjurs)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-23 Demstrup Vase (Randers)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-23 Demstrup Vase (Randers)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-08-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-08-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-01-23 Demstrup Vase (Randers)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-13 Egå Engsø (Århus)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Mesballe Skov/by (Syddjurs)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-23 Egå Engsø (Århus)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-06 Egå Engsø (Århus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-22 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-30 Egå Engsø (Århus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-06-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-06-08 Egå Engsø (Århus)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-13 Vorup Kær (Randers)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-22 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-05-30 Egå Engsø (Århus)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær (Syddjurs)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-30 Egå Engsø (Århus)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-03-29 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-12-23 Stavtrup skov (Århus)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-12-23 Stavtrup skov (Århus)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-02-03 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-21 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-31 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-06-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-12-25 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-08-09 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-10 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-20 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-03-31 Lystrup Å (Silkeborg)
433 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-10-19 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
440 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-02-26 Århus Havn (Århus)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-30 Knudsø (Skanderborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
448 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-06-05 Snærild/Tingsted (Odder)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-12-01 Gammel Estrup (Norddjurs)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-03-23 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-12-25 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-10-24 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-12-20 Kongsø Plantage (Horsens)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-11-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-09-07 Kolindsund vestlige del (Syddjurs)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-01-16 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-05-30 Egå Engsø (Århus)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer