DOF-Østjylland

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts DOF-Østjylland

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1997-02-24 Voel Bæk (Silkeborg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2001-06-10 Skellerup og nedre Linådal (Silkeborg)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1997-01-29 Gjern Å Søbygård Sø-Søbyvad (Favrskov)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2001-11-11 Århus Havn (Århus)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1995-12-19 Alken Enge (Skanderborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1999-04-22 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-03-03 Råby Kær (Randers)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2005-10-28 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-04-09 Egå Engsø (Århus)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-04-09 Egå Engsø (Århus)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-04-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1995-12-19 Alken Enge (Skanderborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-04-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1997-02-16 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-24 Silkeborg sydby (Silkeborg)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1999-04-22 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1999-04-22 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-04-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2001-12-03 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-04-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-18 Skanderborg Lillesø (Skanderborg)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1999-04-22 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-15 Ry Kommune (Skanderborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1997-02-16 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn (Norddjurs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-05-14 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2002-03-03 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn (Norddjurs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1997-02-16 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2000-01-19 Fussing Sø (Randers)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2002-03-03 Råby Kær (Randers)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2002-06-23 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2001-05-24 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2001-11-11 Århus Havn (Århus)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1993-08-15 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1997-12-01 Farre syd for Hammel (Favrskov)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2001-04-01 Gudenåen Resenbro-Porskær (Silkeborg)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-04-25 Dødeå Enge (Århus)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-12 Rugård Gods (Syddjurs)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1999-01-10 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-07-20 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1997-03-29 Julsø (Silkeborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1999-01-10 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme (Skanderborg)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2005-04-02 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2002-03-03 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-02-19 Hevringholm Strand (Norddjurs)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-06-07 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2000-07-06 Skellerup Grusgrav (nedlagt) (Silkeborg)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-05-04 Sangstrup Klint (Norddjurs)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2001-04-01 Gudenåen Resenbro-Porskær (Silkeborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2002-03-03 Sødringholm Strand (Randers)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-08-18 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-06-02 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-08-15 Jernhatten (Syddjurs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-06-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2005-08-14 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-07-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2005-05-06 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn (Norddjurs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2001-11-11 Århus Havn (Århus)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2006-03-01 Grenå Havn (Norddjurs)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-07-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1992-10-24 Mausing Skov (Silkeborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2002-12-20 Voel Bæk (Silkeborg)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2001-01-20 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-07 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-05-01 Kysing Næs (Odder)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2001-04-25 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2002-03-03 Råby Kær (Randers)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-06-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-07-20 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-05-02 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2002-04-29 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-11-08 Århus Havn (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1997-02-16 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1996-11-02 Moesgård Have Skov (Århus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-02-04 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-12-22 Århus Havn (Århus)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-12-22 Århus Havn (Århus)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2002-04-13 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-Broer (Århus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-08-15 Jernhatten (Syddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-07-20 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-08-06 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-05-14 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-23 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-31 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-08-07 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-09-07 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2000-01-26 Risskov Strand, Bellevue, Vejlby Fed (Århus)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1996-11-02 Moesgård Have Skov (Århus)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2006-03-01 Sangstrup Klint (Norddjurs)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2003-03-14 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2000-01-26 Risskov Strand, Bellevue, Vejlby Fed (Århus)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-03-01 Bønnerup Havn (Norddjurs)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 Kvottrup Mose (Århus)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-24 Storring (Skanderborg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-08-15 Jernhatten (Syddjurs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-04-12 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1997-02-16 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-09-02 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-08-29 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1999-04-24 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-06-03 Skærbæk Plantage (Silkeborg)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-04-12 Julianeholm Plt.(v. Storetørv) (Randers)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1997-10-14 Linå By (Silkeborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-01-13 Allinggård Skov (Silkeborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1999-04-19 Sønderhede (Randers)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1999-11-24 Skellerup Grusgrav (nedlagt) (Silkeborg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-26 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-04-26 Frijsenborg Marker (Favrskov)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-05-05 Gudenåen, Sminge Sø-Kongensbro (Silkeborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-10-17 Mausing Møllebæk (Silkeborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2002-03-05 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-09-07 Katrinedal og Krude Mølle (Silkeborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1996-01-06 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2008-05-07 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-05-27 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1992-08-12 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-05-13 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-03-10 Storring (Skanderborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1998-03-30 Lystrup Å (Silkeborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-09 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1999-05-18 Fussingø Skov (Randers)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1997-03-30 Højkol Skov (Silkeborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1997-10-18 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-09-08 Salten Næs hede/skov (Silkeborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2005-06-09 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-04-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1999-07-13 Fussingø Gods (Randers)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1998-11-24 Sønderhede (Randers)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-14 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1997-11-09 Linå By (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1997-02-24 Voel Bæk (Silkeborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2001-04-01 Gudenåen Resenbro-Porskær (Silkeborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1998-12-30 Linå By (Silkeborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1996-02-04 Skægkær (Silkeborg)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1993-08-15 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1997-03-29 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-06-08 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2002-10-30 Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2006-05-25 Hjøllund (Silkeborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1995-03-25 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1996-07-13 Lushage Helgenæs (Syddjurs)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1997-09-14 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1997-03-29 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-06-05 Gjern Bakker (Silkeborg)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-01 Linå By (Silkeborg)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1996-11-02 Moesgård Have Skov (Århus)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-26 Egå Engsø (Århus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2002-04-29 Brabrand Sø - østenden (Århus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-07-01 Kalø Gods/Hovedgård (Syddjurs)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2001-05-24 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2002-05-26 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2005-05-19 Bjarup Mose (Silkeborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1999-07-15 Sminge, Sminge Skov og Hampknold (Silkeborg)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-07 Skarresø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-05-24 Brabrand Sø - vestenden (Århus)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1997-05-10 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2001-06-10 Fussing Sø (Randers)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2001-05-02 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1998-06-05 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2000-06-08 Mindeparken (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1993-08-15 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1993-08-15 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1997-03-30 Højkol Skov (Silkeborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-04-10 Fussingø Skov (Randers)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1997-04-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1993-10-18 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1997-10-31 Linå By (Silkeborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1998-08-27 Linå By (Silkeborg)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-09-02 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-05-04 Hornbæk Enge, v. Gudenåen (Randers)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2001-05-24 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1997-05-10 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-06-04 Silkeborg Nordskov (Silkeborg)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1983-07-10 Ebeltoft by (Syddjurs)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-09-02 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-04-10 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1999-05-17 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1996-02-01 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1999-04-17 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1996-03-26 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1995-03-25 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2001-05-02 Gudenåen, Porskær-Sminge Sø (Silkeborg)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1998-06-05 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-11-11 Århus Havn (Århus)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1996-02-10 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1996-01-06 Linå By (Silkeborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2001-11-11 Århus Havn (Århus)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1997-03-30 Højkol Skov (Silkeborg)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1997-05-10 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-01-29 Egå Engsø (Århus)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2002-03-04 Hårup Sande (Silkeborg)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1999-01-09 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-08 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-12-03 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2002-03-03 Råby Kær (Randers)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1997-04-11 Linå By (Silkeborg)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1998-12-21 Svostrup (Silkeborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer