Danish Year Species 2004

Mark Hammond


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mark Hammonds ticks

This is Mark Hammonds Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) amager Fælled
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-04-09 Gl Frederiks Kog
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Klydesøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-04-09 Gl Frederiks Kog
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-03-04 Amager Fælled
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-10-11 Blåvand
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-04-09 Gl Frederiks Kog
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-04-20 vestamager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Chr.havns vold
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-10-12 Blåvandshuk
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Marker v Himmelev
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-03-28 Holløse Bredning
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-05-07 Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-03-28 Holløse Bredning
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-02-29 Refshalenøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Klydesøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Chr.havns vold
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Klitsøer
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2004-03-16 Grønjordssøen, Amager
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-02-29 Refshaleøen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby Mose
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Chr.havns vold
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-02-29 Refshaleøen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Øresund
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-03-28 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Klydesøen, vestamager
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-04-01 holmesø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Øresund, Amager
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-05-07 vestamager
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-07 vestamager
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Indre by, Kbh.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Indre by, Kbh.
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Indre by, Kbh.
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-03-31 Grønjordssøen, Amager
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-05-15 sydmøllevej, vestamager
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-08-09 Ishøj Strand
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Chr.havns vold
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Chr.havns vold
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-02-29 Refshaleøen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2004-03-16 Grønjordssøen, Amager
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) christianshavns Vold
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kongelundsstranden
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Klitsøer
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-03-16 Grønjordssøen, Amager
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-04-09 Rudbøl Kog
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-08-20 kongelundsstranden
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-04-09 Ballum Sluse
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-05-10 Amager Fælled
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-18 Klydesøreservatet, Amager
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-04-09 Gl Frederiks Kog
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-10-12 Grønningen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-04-09 Rudbøl Kog
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-08-20 kogelundsstranden
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-08-20 klydesøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-05-07 kofoeds enge, amager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-07-04 Lejodde
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Klitsøer
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-10-12 Grønningen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-08-20 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2004-05-15 vestamager
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-10-11 Mosen, blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2004-05-16 kofoeds enge, amager
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-03 Klydesøen, vestamager
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-06-29 klydesøen, vestamager
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-07-02 vestamager
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Kongelundsstranden
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2004-05-07 kofoeds enge, amager
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Klitsøer
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2004-06-29 klydesøen, vestamager
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-10-12 Blåvandshuk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Indre by, Kbh.
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-06-03 klydesøen, Vestamager
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-04-01 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Indre by, Kbh.
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Indre by, Kbh.
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Indre by, Kbh.
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-04-01 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-05-07 kongelundsstranden
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2004-07-02 Grønjordssøen, Amager
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-04-20 aflandshage
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-06-03 klydesøen, Vestamager
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-08-29 brunddragerne
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-08-06 kattegat
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-04-09 Ribe domkirke
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-04-25 Gilbjerghoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Chr. havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-04-20 vestamager
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Vestamager
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-05-17 klydesøen, vestamager
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-10-10 Klydesøen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2004-04-19 vestamager
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-16 vestamager
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Indre by, Kbh.
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Gribskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-03-20 Amager fælled
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Vestamager
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-11-20 Præstø fed
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vestamager
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-04-09 Enderupskov Grusgrav
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-04-09 Dragerup Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vester Kirkegård, Kbh
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-08-20 hyllekrog
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-04-09 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Kongelunden
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-03-07 Marselisborg skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) amager Fælled
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-10-12 Blåvandshuk
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-08-29 hyllekorg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Esrum sø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) gribskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) amager Fælled
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2004-07-04 Slagelse Lystskov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Indre by, Kbh.
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Vestamager
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-04-09 Draved Skov
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Indre by, Kbh.
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2004-04-09 Gl Frederiks Kog
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Indre by, Kbh.
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Gribskov
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) gribskov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-04-09 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) amager Fælled
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) amager Fælled
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-05-17 Grønjordssøen, Amager
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-09-24 Gilleleje
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) amager Fælled
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-04-25 Gilbjerghoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-19 Risø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-05-03 Risø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) amager Fælled
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-05-15 vestamager
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-20 vestamager
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-03-31 Trekroner station
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2004-05-02 Grønjordssøen, Amager
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-04-29 Grønjordssøen, Amager
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-31 Trekroner station
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-10 Amager Fælled
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-12 Vaserne
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-07 kongelundsstranden
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-04-20 aflandshage
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2004-05-02 Grønjordssøen, Amager
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-10-13 Tane Hedevej, Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gribskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) amager Fælled
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Gribskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Kongelunden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-03-07 Marselisborg skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) amager Fælled
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-10-11 Blåvand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) amager Fælled
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Vestamager
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Vestamager
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-04-05 Amager Fælled
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-07 kongelundsfortet
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) amager Fælled
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-04-09 Rudbøl Kog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-13 Marbjerg
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-05-16 vestamager
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-08-29 hyllekrog
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-02-29 Refshaleøen
419 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-05-07 kongelundsstranden
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-05-10 Amager Fælled
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) hjemme, amager
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-04-09 Lakolk Klitsøer
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-10-12 Blåvandshuk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-23 Trekroner
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-04 Søvang
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-04-09 Draved Skov
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-25 Gilbjerghoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-09-22 Koklapperne, vestamager
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-04-09 Draved Skov
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-04 Utterslev mose
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Esrum sø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Vestamager
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-03-16 Grønjordssøen, Amager
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-08-29 brunddragerne
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-03-07 Århus Østhavn
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-03-28 Kronborg
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) RUC, marbjerg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-03-17 Risø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Refshaleøen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer