Danish Year Species 2004

Ib Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ib Jensens ticks

This is Ib Jensens Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-01-11 Maderne ved Tissø (Kalundborg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2004-06-03 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-02-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-02-15 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-10-11 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-01-03 Gjorslev marker (Stevns)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2004-05-16 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-02-14 Thorup og Klim Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-01-03 Gjorslev marker (Stevns)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-04-19 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-02-15 Veserne (Lemvig)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-02-28 Allerup (Esbjerg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-07-10 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2004-07-15 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-03-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-03-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-02-15 Veserne (Lemvig)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-06-22 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-05-16 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2004-10-27 Mandehoved (Stevns)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2004-01-18 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-02-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-01-02 Øksneholm (Frederikssund)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2004-01-02 Øksneholm (Frederikssund)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-06-03 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2004-02-07 Køge Havn (Køge)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-03-27 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-01-02 Jægerspris (Frederikssund)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-01-23 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-26 Søborg Sø (Gribskov)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-05-10 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-01-18 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-03-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-01-24 Køge Havn (Køge)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2004-01-24 Mosede Havn (Greve)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-03-21 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-04-24 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2004-05-02 Hjardemål (Thisted)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-01-25 Strandenge ved Dalby Huse (Frederikssund)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-03-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-02-15 Bøvling Fjord og Klit (Lemvig)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-01-18 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-11 Grønningen med vader (Sandene), Fanø (DMU 81A) (Fanø)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-05-23 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-03-07 Øksneholm (Frederikssund)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-04-08 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-06-13 Rindby Strand (Fanø)
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Havsand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2004-05-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-01-25 Kyndby Vig/Rev (Frederikssund)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-05-02 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-01-24 Mosede Havn (Greve)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-05-02 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-04-24 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-06-02 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-22 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2004-02-15 Nørre Vorupør, molen og havet (Thisted)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-02-14 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-07-11 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-07-17 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2004-02-16 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-04-09 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-08-22 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-09-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-04-23 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-01-02 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2004-04-24 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-04-19 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2004-04-19 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-02-14 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-16 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-11-23 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-04-24 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-03-28 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-01-01 Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-02-14 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2004-11-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-09-05 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-10-31 Mosede Havn (Greve)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-04-10 Damhussøen (København)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2004-06-12 Skideneng og Nørby Enge (Fanø)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-03-28 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-04-24 Hundige Strand (Greve)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2004-04-24 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-04-10 Søvang (Dragør)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-31 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-09-16 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2004-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2004-09-22 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-11-13 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-02-14 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-02-15 Nørre Vorupør, molen og havet (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2004-11-06 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-02-15 Nørre Vorupør, molen og havet (Thisted)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-01-24 Køge Havn (Køge)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-16 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-05-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2004-04-23 Ellemose, Gribskov kommune (Gribskov)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-06-13 Ribe By (Esbjerg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-03-21 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-02-01 Nekseløs sydspids (Kalundborg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-05-02 Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-02-16 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-15 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-05-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2004-05-03 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2004-09-08 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2004-01-15 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2004-01-11 Tissø - samlet (Kalundborg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-09-04 Mandehoved (Stevns)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-05-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-01-02 Øksneholm (Frederikssund)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2004-02-01 Tranevejle (engområder) (Kalundborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2004-06-06 Gøttrup (Jammerbugt)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-02-14 Kællingbjerggårdmark (Aalborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-02-08 Tranemose - Arresødal (Halsnæs)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2004-02-28 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2004-02-21 Hareskovby (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-02-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken (Hvidovre)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-01-18 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2004-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-01 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2004-04-14 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-02-28 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-01-02 Øksneholm (Frederikssund)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-16 Bødkermosen (Vordingborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-06-04 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-01-02 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Sydøst (Frederikssund)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2004-05-22 Ullerup Skov (Halsnæs)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2004-06-19 Slagelse Lystskov (Slagelse)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-01-02 Strandenge ud for Kohave (Frederikssund)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-02-07 Trylleskoven (Solrød)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-01-03 Faxe Ladeplads (Faxe)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-02-01 Kolås (Odsherred)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-02-16 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-02-01 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-05-23 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn (Halsnæs)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-03-27 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-02-06 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2004-05-04 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-05-06 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-04-16 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-18 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-23 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-01-24 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2004-09-03 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2004-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-05-17 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-16 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2004-06-13 Køge Å (Køge)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2004-04-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-29 Saltholm (Tårnby)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-04-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2004-05-05 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-09 Holte (Rudersdal)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2004-02-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-02-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-04-14 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-02-21 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2004-01-02 Strandenge ud for Kohave (Frederikssund)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-03-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-22 Ullerup Skov (Halsnæs)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-02-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-10 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-03-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-10-14 Juvre Enge, Rømø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-04-07 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitse Nor (Lolland)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-01-11 Strids Mølle (Kalundborg)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-01-24 Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-01-02 Jægerspris (Frederikssund)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-01-18 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-04-24 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-21 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-03 Søvang (Dragør)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-05-04 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-24 Tangmoseskoven (Køge)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-09-09 Mandehoved (Stevns)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2004-01-02 Nordskovsengene (Frederikssund)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-02-07 Vallø Dyrehave og Slotspark (Stevns)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-02-07 Vallø Dyrehave og Slotspark (Stevns)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-01-25 Kulhuse - Brovig, strandenge mellem (Frederikssund)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-02-01 Kolås (Odsherred)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-16 Aborrebjerg - Klinteskoven (Vordingborg)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-01-02 Jægerspris (Frederikssund)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2004-01-11 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-03-27 Kronborg (Helsingør)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2004-12-12 Køge Havn (Køge)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-12 Køge Havn (Køge)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-02-16 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-04-16 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-01-03 Faxe Ladeplads (Faxe)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2004-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-01-02 Nordskoven (Frederikssund)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2004-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-02-06 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2004-01-11 Bakkendrup (Kalundborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-01-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-05 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-01-03 Feddet (Faxe)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer