DOF-Sydvestjylland

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens DOF-Sydvestjylland

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-07-19 Sejstrup (Esbjerg) (Esbjerg)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-09-26 Indvindingen (Mandø Hølade) (Esbjerg)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-09-26 Sdr. Farup Enge (Esbjerg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-03-22 Bryndum/Tarp (Esbjerg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-09-26 Jedsted Forland (Esbjerg)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-09-26 Mandø, nordvestlige klæggrav (Esbjerg)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-28 Houstrup Sommerhusområde (Varde)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-10-23 Grusgrav v/Krogsgård (Esbjerg)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-03-22 Bryndum/Tarp (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-10-23 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-07-16 Ho Bugt Nord (Vandfladen) (Varde)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-22 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-10-22 Grønningen (Varde)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2020-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-10-23 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-10-15 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N (Varde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-10-23 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-10-18 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-10-23 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-10-22 Grønningen (Varde)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-07-19 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-07 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-10-10 Vognsbølparken (Esbjerg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-10-23 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-01-19 Dyreby (Varde)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-10-23 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
93 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-10-16 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-22 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-10-22 Grønningen (Varde)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-05-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-09-29 Mandø, østlige forland (Esbjerg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-08-15 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-04 Hillerup Enge (Esbjerg)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-07-13 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-05-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-10-02 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-05-22 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-05-04 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-13 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-10-18 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N (Varde)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-04 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-05-22 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-07-13 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-10-15 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-22 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-29 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-10-02 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-10-14 Mandø (Esbjerg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-22 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-10-22 Vejers Strand (Varde)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-10-17 Skallingen, nord (Varde)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-10-22 Vejers Strand (Varde)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-04-22 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-10-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-10-18 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-03-07 Kongeå - Slusen (Esbjerg)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-08-16 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-06-24 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-07-25 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2021-05-15 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-08-15 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-09-24 Vejers Strand (Varde)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-10-18 Horns Rev - vest for Blåvand
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-09-13 Vejers Strand (Varde)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-10-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-06-10 Allerup Enge (Sneum Ådal) (Esbjerg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-10-13 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N (Varde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-10-18 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-15 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-22 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-07 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-19 Søvig Sund (Varde)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-03-22 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Kærbøl Mark, Ribe (Esbjerg)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-10-24 Mandø, vestkyst (Esbjerg)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-06-24 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-10-10 Grønningen (Varde)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-06-24 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-22 Kærbøl Mark, Ribe (Esbjerg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-08-15 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2014-04-17 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-06-23 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-04-10 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-10-10 Vognsbølparken (Esbjerg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-10 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-09-27 Mandø (Esbjerg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-10-18 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-10-10 Grønningen (Varde)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-08-15 Vest Keldsand (Fanø)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-10-15 Skallingen, nord (Varde)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-07-20 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-10-22 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-10-15 Grønningen (Varde)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-10-23 Tjæreborg Forland (Esbjerg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-10-21 Skallingen (Varde)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-07-20 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-10-15 Ho By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-10-17 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-10-22 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-10-16 Ho Plantage (Varde)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-10-14 Mandø (Esbjerg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-07-20 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-03-22 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-06-23 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-10-17 Sønderho Strand (Fanø)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue, eng (Esbjerg)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-28 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-15 Ho By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-09-26 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-18 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-06-23 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø (Esbjerg)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-21 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-07 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-10-16 Ho Plantage (Varde)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-10-23 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-07-20 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-07-19 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-16 Frøstrup Plantage (Varde)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-10-22 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-04-10 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-10-12 Ho Plantage (Varde)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-10-17 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-10-18 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydvestkrat (Esbjerg)
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-09-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Grønningen (Varde)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-10-23 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-10-22 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-04-10 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-06-24 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-10-12 Ho Plantage (Varde)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-22 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-24 Mandø, nordvestfenner (Esbjerg)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Plantage (Varde)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-10-17 Spunsen (Varde)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-04-12 Københoved Skov (Vejen)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-07-20 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-10-22 Oksbøl By (Varde) (Varde)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-05-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-05-10 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-10-15 Grønningen (Varde)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-10-16 Ho Plantage (Varde)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-23 Rindby Strand (Fanø)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-16 Damkjær v/Hindsig (Varde)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-06-25 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2018-10-17 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer