Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
142 2020-12-11 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
141 2020-12-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
2019
140 2019-12-26 Common Crane (Grus grus)
139 2019-12-13 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Stubbe Sø
138 2019-12-03 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ådum
137 2019-12-03 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Værnengene
2018
136 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
135 2018-12-17 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Neder Fiddevej
2015
134 2015-12-08 Razorbill (Alca torda) Horsens Fjord
133 2015-12-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Nørrestrand
2014
132 2014-12-02 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
131 2014-12-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Løve
130 2014-12-01 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Løve
2011
129 2011-12-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hammerum Ådal
2009
128 2009-12-31 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vest Stadil Fjord
127 2009-12-31 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Husby Klit
126 2009-12-31 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Husby Klit
125 2009-12-29 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Mossø
124 2009-12-03 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Klosterkær
2008
123 2008-12-17 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Nimdrup
122 2008-12-13 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
2007
121 2007-12-06 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Velling
2006
120 2006-12-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Studstrupværket
119 2006-12-02 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvand
2005
118 2005-12-30 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Nørrestrand
2003
117 2003-12-22 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
116 2003-12-16 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
115 2003-12-10 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
114 2003-12-10 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
113 2003-12-10 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
112 2003-12-10 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
111 2003-12-10 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
2002
110 2002-12-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
109 2002-12-17 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
108 2002-12-17 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
107 2002-12-17 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
2001
106 2001-12-02 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Karlsø øst f. Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
Annoncer