Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Erik Groth-andersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
169 2020-12-16 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand
168 2020-12-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
2019
167 2019-12-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemosen, Holbæk
2017
166 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
165 2017-12-20 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand
164 2017-12-09 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gilleleje Havn
163 2017-12-09 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gilleleje
2016
162 2016-12-28 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
161 2016-12-28 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
160 2016-12-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
2015
159 2015-12-26 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Farum Sø
158 2015-12-26 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Vedbæk Havn
2013
157 2013-12-26 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
156 2013-12-23 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hareskoven
155 2013-12-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Lunden, Gram
154 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
153 2013-12-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
152 2013-12-04 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Nivå Golf
151 2013-12-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje Strand
2012
150 2012-12-09 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Havreholm
2011
149 2011-12-22 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Ellemosevej, Ramløse
148 2011-12-10 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Rågeleje Strand
147 2011-12-10 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Rågeleje Strand
146 2011-12-10 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hornbæk Havn
145 2011-12-07 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Ramløse
144 2011-12-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Horserød Hegn
143 2011-12-07 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Horserød Hegn
2009
142 2009-12-31 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Frederikssund
141 2009-12-19 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Melby Overdrev
2008
140 2008-12-29 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Melby Overdrev
139 2008-12-28 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kattinge, Roskilde
138 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
137 2008-12-26 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Køge sydstrand
136 2008-12-26 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Raadvad
135 2008-12-26 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Køge sydstrand
134 2008-12-26 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Køge sydstrand
133 2008-12-24 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hornbæk Havn
132 2008-12-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Arresødalvej
131 2008-12-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ll. Lyngby
130 2008-12-17 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Melby
129 2008-12-17 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Melby
128 2008-12-17 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Ll. Lyngby
127 2008-12-13 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvandshuk
126 2008-12-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvandshuk
125 2008-12-07 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Hornbæk Havn
124 2008-12-07 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
123 2008-12-07 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Helsingør Lystbådehavn
122 2008-12-01 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
2007
121 2007-12-31 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Møllevej, Nivå
120 2007-12-28 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Esbjerg Havn
119 2007-12-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Hovborg
118 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
117 2007-12-22 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Nivåbugten
116 2007-12-19 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Nivå Golf
115 2007-12-12 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Solbjerg Engsø
114 2007-12-12 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Grib Skov, Mårum
113 2007-12-03 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilbjerg
2006
112 2006-12-31 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ølsemagle
111 2006-12-31 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Ølsemagle
110 2006-12-31 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Lundegade 23, Helsingør
109 2006-12-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Langø
108 2006-12-29 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødby
107 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
106 2006-12-29 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Søndersø
105 2006-12-26 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Kyndby
104 2006-12-26 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kyndby
103 2006-12-26 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Selsø
102 2006-12-26 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kyndby
101 2006-12-26 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Eskildsø
100 2006-12-26 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Eskilsø
99 2006-12-25 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Favrholm
98 2006-12-25 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Favrholm
97 2006-12-25 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Favrholm
96 2006-12-24 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Langstrup
95 2006-12-24 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Nivå HavN
94 2006-12-24 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Langstrup
93 2006-12-22 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Gurre
92 2006-12-20 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gurre
91 2006-12-20 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Gurre
90 2006-12-18 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lynæs
89 2006-12-18 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hundested
88 2006-12-17 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Kronborg
87 2006-12-17 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Nordhavnen, Helsingør
86 2006-12-12 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Lundegade
85 2006-12-08 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Søholt
84 2006-12-08 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Maribo Søndersø
83 2006-12-08 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Maribo
82 2006-12-08 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Maribo Søndersø
81 2006-12-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Maribo Søndersø
80 2006-12-08 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Maribo Søndersø
79 2006-12-08 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Maribo Søndersø
78 2006-12-08 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Maribo Søndersø
77 2006-12-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Maribo Søndersø
76 2006-12-08 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Maribo Søndersø
75 2006-12-08 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Maribo Søndersø
74 2006-12-08 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Maribo Søndersø
2005
73 2005-12-30 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Hornbæk
72 2005-12-28 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hornbæk
71 2005-12-25 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Rusland
70 2005-12-17 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Alsønderup
69 2005-12-12 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Nivå Golf
68 2005-12-11 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Rusland
67 2005-12-11 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Rusland
66 2005-12-09 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Asserbo Strand
65 2005-12-09 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Asserbo Strand
64 2005-12-09 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Asserbo Strand
63 2005-12-09 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Frederiksværk
62 2005-12-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Asserbo Strand
61 2005-12-09 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hundested Havn
60 2005-12-09 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Asserbo Strand
59 2005-12-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Asserbo Strand
58 2005-12-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Asserbo Strand
57 2005-12-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Asserbo Strand
56 2005-12-09 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gilleleje Havn
55 2005-12-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Ullerup Skov
54 2005-12-09 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Stængehus
53 2005-12-09 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Stængehus
52 2005-12-09 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Stængehus
51 2005-12-09 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Asserbo Strand
50 2005-12-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Asserbo Strand
49 2005-12-08 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Nivå Golf
48 2005-12-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Nivå Golf
47 2005-12-08 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Nivå Golf
2004
46 2004-12-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vestre Kirkegård
45 2004-12-16 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Køge Sydstrand
44 2004-12-16 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Sydstrand
43 2004-12-04 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Nebbegårds Allé
Annoncer