Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Jens Lind


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
205 2020-12-11 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre Knob
204 2020-12-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Borre Knob
203 2020-12-06 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Rusland
202 2020-12-03 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråstens Slotspark
201 2020-12-03 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kværs Granskov
2019
200 2019-12-05 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemosen, Holbæk
2018
199 2018-12-28 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
198 2018-12-28 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Fidde
197 2018-12-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
196 2018-12-15 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås nordstrand
195 2018-12-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Utterslev Mosev
2017
194 2017-12-15 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Nørrevang
2016
193 2016-12-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Harrestrup
2015
192 2015-12-02 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
191 2015-12-01 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstruphage
2014
190 2014-12-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø
189 2014-12-01 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
2013
188 2013-12-28 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hvide Sande Havn
187 2013-12-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
186 2013-12-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
185 2013-12-07 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
184 2013-12-01 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Helsingør Nordhavn
183 2013-12-01 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Helsingør Nordhavn
2012
182 2012-12-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Klydesøen
181 2012-12-17 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør
2011
180 2011-12-11 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Helsingør Nordhavn
2008
179 2008-12-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Nivå
178 2008-12-27 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vallensbæk Mose
177 2008-12-27 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Vallensbæk Mose
176 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
175 2008-12-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gurre Sø
2007
174 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havvn
2006
173 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
172 2006-12-01 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Søholt
2001
171 2001-12-17 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Esrum Kanal
2000
170 2000-12-31 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Voervadsbro
169 2000-12-06 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holløse Brednings
168 2000-12-03 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Borreby
167 2000-12-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje Havn
1999
166 1999-12-26 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Teglstrup Hegn
165 1999-12-19 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Kronborg
164 1999-12-18 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Gilleleje
163 1999-12-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Spodsbjerg
162 1999-12-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Spodsbjerg
1998
161 1998-12-23 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Fort
1997
160 1997-12-27 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tamosen
159 1997-12-09 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Masnedø
1991
158 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
1989
157 1989-12-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hundested Havn
156 1989-12-09 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ryet, Farum
1983
155 1983-12-29 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Filsø
1967
154 1967-12-03 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
Annoncer