Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Jan Eske Schmidt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
217 2021-12-05 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Stubben
216 2021-12-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nykøbing bugt
2020
215 2020-12-25 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kiskelund plantage
214 2020-12-25 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kværs plantage
213 2020-12-20 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Bøgeskov
212 2020-12-19 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Borre (Horsens fjord)
211 2020-12-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve strand
210 2020-12-12 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Mandø
209 2020-12-05 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sønderjylland
208 2020-12-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre (Horsens fjord)
2019
207 2019-12-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Trunderup
206 2019-12-25 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vestre kirkegård, København
205 2019-12-14 Common Crane (Grus grus) Broksø enge
204 2019-12-01 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemosen, Holbæk
203 2019-12-01 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Stevns fyr
2018
202 2018-12-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Korshage
201 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
200 2018-12-08 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Neder Fidde, Filsø
199 2018-12-01 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
2017
198 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
197 2017-12-03 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Horsens nørrestrand
196 2017-12-03 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Oksenvad grusgrav
195 2017-12-03 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
2016
194 2016-12-18 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
2015
193 2015-12-12 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ølsemagle revle
2014
192 2014-12-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Årslev engsø
191 2014-12-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Skabesøhuse
190 2014-12-14 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre sø
189 2014-12-01 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
2013
188 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
2012
187 2012-12-12 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør havn
2011
186 2011-12-25 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vantore
185 2011-12-04 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ullerup skov
184 2011-12-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
183 2011-12-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
2008
182 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby overdrev
2007
181 2007-12-31 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
180 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn
2006
179 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø havn
2005
178 2005-12-10 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
2004
177 2004-12-29 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Søholt
1999
176 1999-12-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm reservat
175 1999-12-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
1997
174 1997-12-14 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Klintholm havn
1995
173 1995-12-03 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
Annoncer