Danish Month Species September

Jørn Vinther Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørn Vinther Sørensens ticks

This is Jørn Vinther Sørensens Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-09-02 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-09-01 Årø (Haderslev)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-09-16 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2005-09-17 Hindemade (Haderslev)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-09-26 Sdr. Farup Enge (Esbjerg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-09-25 Skagen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-09-19 Hindemade (Haderslev)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-09-26 Mandø, nordvestfenner (Esbjerg)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2019-09-16 Hostrup Sø (Aabenraa)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-09-12 Mjøls Grusgrave (Aabenraa)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-09-17 Gråsten, Margrethe Sø (Sønderborg)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1975-09-15 Ålling sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1975-09-19 Grindsted engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1975-09-15 Kvie sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1975-09-15 Kvie sø
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-09-06 Halk nor
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1975-09-21 Blåvand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-09-16 Hindemade (Haderslev)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-09-07 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-09-14 Odense
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2003-09-03 Vejen Mose (Vejen)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-09-26 Toftum, Rømø (Tønder)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-09-21 Hindemade (Haderslev)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1975-09-07 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1975-09-11 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2006-09-12 Klattrup Mose øst & Spangstoft Mose (Aabenraa)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-09-09 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-09-27 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-09-16 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-09-20 Ballum forland
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-09-01 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-09-02 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-09-23 Årø Kalv (Haderslev)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen (Varde)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2006-09-02 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-09-23 Vejers strand
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-09-15 Hejlsminde Bugt (Kolding)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-09-03 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-09-11 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-09-02 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1975-09-21 Skallingen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2021-09-23 Vejers strand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-09-14 Ejsbøl Sø (Haderslev)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-09-27 Hindemade (Haderslev)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1975-09-28 Fromsejr nørresø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-03 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-09-23 Årø Kalv (Haderslev)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-09-15 Margrethekog
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2005-09-18 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-09-12 Hindemade (Haderslev)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-09-05 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-09-15 Møllegrunden (Horsens)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Møllegrunden (Horsens)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-09-06 Lillebælt ved Halk nor
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-09-06 Lillebælt ved Halk nor
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-09-26 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-09-20 Lakolk strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-09-24 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1975-09-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-09-18 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-09-26 Skagen havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-09-23 Årø Kalv (Haderslev)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1975-09-04 Grindsted engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-09-18 Hindemade (Haderslev)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1990-09-06 Tørning Mølle (Haderslev)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1975-09-14 Slaugård plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-09-03 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1975-09-14 Frederikshåbs plantage
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-09-15 Mandø, nordvestfenner (Esbjerg)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-09-25 Gribskov Midt, nordlige del (Gribskov)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-09-27 Haderslev dyrehave
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-09-12 Hostrup Sø (Aabenraa)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-09-03 Haderslev (Haderslev)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-09-11 Hørregård (Haderslev)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-09-12 Hindemade (Haderslev)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-09-16 Bjergskov, agerland/bebyggelse (Aabenraa)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1975-09-27 Slaugård plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1975-09-14 plovslund ved Billund
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-09-21 Starup (Haderslev)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-09-17 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-09-12 Bankel Nor (Haderslev)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-09-30 Randbøl hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-09-12 Haderslev (Haderslev)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1975-09-26 Grene Sande
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1975-09-29 Grindsted Gymnasium
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-09-11 Haderslev (Haderslev)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1975-09-15 Ålling sø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-09-13 Haderslev (Haderslev)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-09-14 Sandvad (Læsø)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-09-21 Hindemade (Haderslev)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2006-09-12 Klattrup Mose øst & Spangstoft Mose (Aabenraa)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-09-09 Lakolk Sø, Rømø (Tønder)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1975-09-27 Skjoldbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1975-09-11 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-09-26 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-09-25 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2005-09-17 Haderslev Dam (Haderslev)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-27 Mandø (Esbjerg)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2005-09-17 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1975-09-27 Slaugård plantage
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-09-07 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-09-05 Rømø sydsøer
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-09-02 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-09-05 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-09-05 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2003-09-06 Haderslev (Haderslev)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2005-09-17 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-09-27 Hindemade (Haderslev)
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-09-16 Rømø Sønderland (Tønder)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1975-09-15 Grindsted
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1974-09-04 Hjortlund ved Grindsted
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1975-09-28 Fromsejr nørresø
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-09-28 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-09-06 Toftum, Rømø (Tønder)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-09-09 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-09-05 Rømø Sønderstrand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1975-09-14 Randbøl hede
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-09-01 Årø (Haderslev)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-09-01 Årø (Haderslev)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1975-09-27 Slaugård plantage
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1975-09-14 Slaugård plantage
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1975-09-21 Blåvand
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1975-09-20 Blåvand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1975-09-27 Skjoldbjerg
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1975-09-26 Grene Sande
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1975-09-14 plovslund ved Billund
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-09-13 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1975-09-16 Grene Sande
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-25 Gribskov Midt, nordlige del (Gribskov)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1975-09-16 Grene Sande
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-09-26 Grenen
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1975-09-04 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1975-09-15 Grene Sande
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-09-11 Skjoldbjerg Plantage (Billund)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-09-27 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer