Danish Month Species September - Chronological

Olaf G. Christiani


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2012
169 2012-09-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Roshage
168 2012-09-30 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
167 2012-09-30 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Hanstholm Fyr
166 2012-09-30 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Lyngby Thy
165 2012-09-29 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ørhage
164 2012-09-29 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Vejlerne , Kogleaks
163 2012-09-29 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Vejlerne , Kogleaks
162 2012-09-29 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ørhage
161 2012-09-29 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Vejlerne Bugholm vejle
160 2012-09-29 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vejlerne Bugholm vejle
159 2012-09-29 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
158 2012-09-28 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm havn
157 2012-09-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Agger Tange
156 2012-09-28 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Ros
155 2012-09-28 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Hanstholm
154 2012-09-28 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Roshage
153 2012-09-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Hanstholm Fyr
152 2012-09-28 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hanstholm Fyr
151 2012-09-13 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle revle
2010
150 2010-09-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Tøndermarsken
2007
149 2007-09-29 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Ølsemagle Revle
148 2007-09-29 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ølsemagle Revle
147 2007-09-29 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Ølsemagle Revle
146 2007-09-29 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ølsemagle Revle
145 2007-09-29 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Ølsemagle Revle
144 2007-09-29 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Ølsemagle Revle
143 2007-09-28 Common Crane (Grus grus) Nørrebro, Kbh
142 2007-09-22 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ølsemagle Revle
141 2007-09-22 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Ølsemagle Revle
140 2007-09-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Korshage
139 2007-09-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Korshage
138 2007-09-15 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Korshage
137 2007-09-15 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Korshage
136 2007-09-15 Razorbill (Alca torda) Korshage
135 2007-09-15 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Korshage
134 2007-09-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Korshage
2006
133 2006-09-30 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gedser
132 2006-09-30 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bøtø Nor
131 2006-09-30 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gedser
130 2006-09-30 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Gedser
129 2006-09-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gedser
128 2006-09-30 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser
127 2006-09-30 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gedser
126 2006-09-30 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gedser
125 2006-09-30 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) gedser
124 2006-09-30 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Korshage, gedser
123 2006-09-30 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gedser
122 2006-09-30 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Korshage, gedser
121 2006-09-30 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gedser lystbådehavn
120 2006-09-30 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Gedser
119 2006-09-30 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gedser
118 2006-09-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser
117 2006-09-29 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Nordrup Skov
116 2006-09-27 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Sigersted Huse
115 2006-09-24 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ringsted Å v Ringsted
114 2006-09-23 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Føns Vig
113 2006-09-23 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Udby, Fyn
112 2006-09-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Reersø
111 2006-09-20 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sejerø Bugten v Vesterlyng
110 2006-09-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Flasken
109 2006-09-20 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sanddobberne
108 2006-09-18 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ølsemagle revle
107 2006-09-15 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Nordrup skove
106 2006-09-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klydesøen, vestamager
105 2006-09-14 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Klydesøen, vestamager
104 2006-09-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Lejsø
103 2006-09-13 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Lejsø
102 2006-09-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Lejsø
101 2006-09-13 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Lejsø
100 2006-09-13 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Lejsø
99 2006-09-13 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Lejsø
98 2006-09-13 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Lejsø
97 2006-09-13 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Lejsø
96 2006-09-13 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Lejsø
95 2006-09-10 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Mandehoved Stevns
94 2006-09-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Mandehoved Stevns
93 2006-09-10 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Mandehoved Stevns
92 2006-09-10 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Mandehoved Stevns
91 2006-09-10 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Mandehoved Stevns
90 2006-09-10 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Køge Sydstrand
89 2006-09-10 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Tryggevælde Ådal
88 2006-09-09 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Køge Sydstrand
87 2006-09-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Christianshavn Voldgrav
86 2006-09-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Røsnæs spidsen
85 2006-09-03 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Røsnæs
84 2006-09-03 Common Swift (Apus apus) Røsnæs spidsen
83 2006-09-02 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Torpet Mose
2005
82 2005-09-03 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerslusen
81 2005-09-03 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Tøndermarsken
2004
80 2004-09-26 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Valsølille Sø
79 2004-09-26 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Valsølille Sø
78 2004-09-26 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Valsølille Sø
77 2004-09-26 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Valsølille Sø
76 2004-09-26 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Valsølille Sø
75 2004-09-12 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Valsølille Sø
74 2004-09-12 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Valsølille Sø
73 2004-09-08 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Lindet Skov
72 2004-09-08 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Lindet Skov
71 2004-09-05 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Valsølille Sø
2003
70 2003-09-30 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Årslev Engsø
69 2003-09-30 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Årslev Engsø
68 2003-09-26 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Valsølille Sø
67 2003-09-25 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Valsølille Sø
66 2003-09-21 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Fakse Bugt
65 2003-09-21 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Feddet
64 2003-09-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Feddet
63 2003-09-21 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Feddet
62 2003-09-21 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Feddet
61 2003-09-21 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Feddet
60 2003-09-21 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Feddet
59 2003-09-13 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Skjoldenæshlm engsø
58 2003-09-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Saltholm
57 2003-09-11 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Skjoldenæsholm engsø
56 2003-09-11 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Skjoldenæsholm engsø
55 2003-09-11 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Skjoldenæsholm engsø
54 2003-09-11 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Valsølille Sø
53 2003-09-11 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Skjoldenæsholm engsø
52 2003-09-11 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Skjoldenæsholm engsø
Annoncer