Danish Month Species September

Thomas Buus Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Thomas Buus Nielsens ticks

This is Thomas Buus Nielsens Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-09-27 Sdr. Farup Enge + Yder Bjerrum (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-09-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-09-27 Sdr. Farup Enge + Yder Bjerrum (Esbjerg)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-09-27 Sdr. Farup Enge + Yder Bjerrum (Esbjerg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1990-09-29 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2001-09-12 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1990-09-29 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1990-09-29 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-09-12 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1989-09-03 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1989-09-26 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-09-27 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1990-09-30 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1990-09-29 Thyborøn Havn (Lemvig)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-09-06 Ødis Sø (Kolding)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-09-06 V. Vedsted Bjergplantage (Esbjerg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1989-09-26 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1999-09-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1991-09-29 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1989-09-03 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1991-09-01 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1989-09-03 Vejlen - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1989-09-24 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1990-09-16 Ristinge Hale (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-09-15 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2001-09-08 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1990-09-30 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1990-09-14 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1999-09-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1990-09-16 Ristinge Hale (Langeland)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1990-09-29 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1999-09-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2005-09-23 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-19 Stensnæs (Frederikshavn)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1990-09-29 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-16 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-09-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-09-06 Allerup Enge (Sneum Ådal) (Esbjerg)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-09-06 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1996-09-07 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-09-30 Enge v/Hofmansgave (Nordfyns)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-09-27 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1989-09-26 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2001-09-12 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-09-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1990-09-29 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1990-09-14 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-09-19 Vejers Strand (Varde)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1990-09-14 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2001-09-08 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1991-09-01 Keldsnor (Langeland)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1991-09-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1996-09-07 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2002-09-01 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1990-09-30 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1990-09-29 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2003-09-28 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-09-20 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1990-09-29 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1990-09-29 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-22 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1991-09-29 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-09-01 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2002-09-01 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2002-09-25 Nørre Vilstrup ved Vejle (Vejle)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-09-29 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1989-09-24 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2001-09-12 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1988-09-29 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-09-08 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1989-09-26 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-09-27 Sdr. Farup Enge + Yder Bjerrum (Esbjerg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1993-09-08 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst (Frederikssund)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1989-09-24 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-09-03 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1989-09-03 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1990-09-16 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1991-09-01 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1989-09-24 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1992-09-20 Middelfart (Middelfart)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1990-09-14 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1992-09-30 Ejby (Middelfart)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2001-09-22 Vejen By (Vejen)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-09-28 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-09-06 Allerup Enge (Sneum Ådal) (Esbjerg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-09-28 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1990-09-29 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-09-28 Husby Klit (Holstebro)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1991-09-01 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1989-09-24 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1990-09-14 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1999-09-25 Viborg (Viborg)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-09-29 Næsby v/Odense (Odense)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1989-09-24 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1989-09-26 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2002-09-15 Agger By (Thisted)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1989-09-03 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1990-09-14 Gardersø (Middelfart)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1990-09-16 Tranekær Slot m/borgsø (Langeland)
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1990-09-16 Tranekær Slot m/borgsø (Langeland)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-09-13 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-09-06 Juvre Enge, Rømø (Tønder)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1990-09-30 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-09-22 Vejen By (Vejen)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1990-09-16 Ristinge Klint (Langeland)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2001-09-08 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-09-06 Juvre Enge, Rømø (Tønder)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1989-09-03 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-09-06 Juvre Enge, Rømø (Tønder)
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1990-09-29 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1990-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1990-09-16 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1996-09-07 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1997-09-22 Hald Sø (Viborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1989-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1990-09-16 Ristinge Klint (Langeland)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1990-09-30 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1990-09-16 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1998-09-01 Skive by (Skive)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1989-09-24 Gamborg Inderfjord (Middelfart)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1989-09-26 Enghaven - Fønsskov (Middelfart)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-09-28 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1990-09-16 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1989-09-03 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-09-27 Sdr. Farup Enge + Yder Bjerrum (Esbjerg)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1990-09-30 Arup Kirke (Thisted)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1988-09-30 Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-09-20 Vejers Strand (Varde)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2001-09-26 Lovns Sø + Enge (Vesthimmerlands)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer